|
Canadochly Elementary School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
K-5 |
100 Abels Rd |
East Prospect |
17317 |
York County |
Eastern York School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(717) 252-3674 |
348 |
31 |
11.1 |
60.1% |
287 (82.5%) |
5 (1.4%) |
30 (8.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (7.2%) |
44.6 |
906th of 1511 public elementary schools |
40.0% |
|
45.1 |
942nd of 1526 public elementary schools |
38.3% |
36 |
56.4 | 12.6 | 54.8 | | 39.8 | 58.2 | 24.2 | 49.1 | | 43.0 |
$17,027 | $999 | $16,028 |
|
Wrightsville Elementary School
|
4.0mi |
Public |
K-5 |
320 Chestnut St |
Wrightsville |
17368 |
York County |
Eastern York School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(717) 252-3676 |
353 |
31 |
11.2 |
56.9% |
284 (80.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
42 (11.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (7.4%) |
74.6 |
388th of 1511 public elementary schools |
74.3% |
|
75.6 |
380th of 1526 public elementary schools |
75.1% |
8 |
56.9 | 63.8 | 78.9 | | 66.0 | 60.3 | 58.7 | 61.6 | | 60.1 |
$19,819 | $1,054 | $18,765 |
|
Park Elementary School
|
4.7mi |
Public |
K-4 |
50 S 6th St |
Columbia |
17512 |
Lancaster County |
Columbia Borough School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(717) 684-9780 |
511 |
39 |
13.1 |
|
174 (34.1%) |
41 (8.0%) |
227 (44.4%) |
8 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
61 (11.9%) |
13 |
1303rd of 1511 public elementary schools |
13.8% |
|
8.3 |
1386th of 1526 public elementary schools |
9.2% |
83 |
33.8 | 17.6 | | | 24.9 | 28.4 | 17.4 | | | 22.3 |
$16,915 | $1,039 | $15,876 |
|
Central Manor Elementary School
|
5.4mi |
Public |
K-6 |
3717 Blue Rock Rd |
Washington Boro |
17582 |
Lancaster County |
Penn Manor School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(717) 872-1401 |
595 |
37 |
16.1 |
51.6% |
371 (62.4%) |
61 (10.3%) |
111 (18.7%) |
21 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (5.2%) |
72.1 |
438th of 1511 public elementary schools |
71.0% |
|
74.6 |
402nd of 1526 public elementary schools |
73.7% |
36 |
77.5 | 72.6 | 42.9 | 43.1 | 57.6 | 61.1 | 71.3 | 46.5 | 59.0 | 59.2 |
$14,339 | $278 | $14,062 |
|
Locust Grove Elementary School
|
5.5mi |
Public |
K-6 |
3620 E Prospect Rd |
York |
17402 |
York County |
Red Lion Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(717) 757-2559 |
348 |
29 |
11.8 |
33.6% |
244 (70.1%) |
29 (8.3%) |
40 (11.5%) |
11 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (6.9%) |
57.5 |
704th of 1511 public elementary schools |
53.4% |
|
59.4 |
720th of 1526 public elementary schools |
52.8% |
16 |
65.5 | 43.8 | 54.3 | 40.7 | 50.6 | 47.2 | 43.9 | 52.6 | 48.5 | 48.0 |
$17,913 | $342 | $17,571 |
|
Larry J. Macaluso Elementary School
|
5.5mi |
Public |
K-6 |
1195 Windsor Rd |
Red Lion |
17356 |
York County |
Red Lion Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(717) 246-8389 |
631 |
48 |
13.2 |
44.7% |
488 (77.3%) |
41 (6.5%) |
60 (9.5%) |
8 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (5.4%) |
52.3 |
789th of 1511 public elementary schools |
47.8% |
|
53 |
826th of 1526 public elementary schools |
45.9% |
37 |
47.2 | 54.0 | 41.2 | 55.9 | 49.2 | 44.9 | 44.5 | 32.2 | 53.2 | 43.8 |
$17,068 | $677 | $16,391 |
|
Kreutz Creek Elementary School
|
5.6mi |
Public |
K-5 |
50 North Lee Street |
Hellam |
17406 |
York County |
Eastern York School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(717) 757-9682 |
320 |
29 |
11.0 |
57.2% |
252 (78.8%) |
14 (4.4%) |
37 (11.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (5.3%) |
48.3 |
850th of 1511 public elementary schools |
43.7% |
|
44.8 |
946th of 1526 public elementary schools |
38.0% |
96 |
58.1 | 40.8 | 32.2 | | 44.3 | 58.1 | 42.8 | 38.6 | | 47.0 |
$19,550 | $728 | $18,823 |
|
Pleasant View Elementary School
|
6.0mi |
Public |
K-6 |
700 Delta Rd |
Red Lion |
17356 |
York County |
Red Lion Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(717) 244-5425 |
436 |
32 |
13.4 |
57.6% |
355 (81.4%) |
10 (2.3%) |
42 (9.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (6.2%) |
58.8 |
676th of 1511 public elementary schools |
55.3% |
|
51.6 |
842nd of 1526 public elementary schools |
44.8% |
166 |
51.7 | 51.7 | 45.1 | 66.7 | 52.9 | 40.9 | 43.1 | 53.9 | 76.9 | 51.5 |
$17,511 | $660 | $16,851 |
|
Mazie Gable Elementary School
|
6.4mi |
Public |
K-6 |
100 East Prospect St |
Red Lion |
17356 |
York County |
Red Lion Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(717) 244-5523 |
481 |
37 |
12.9 |
83.6% |
330 (68.6%) |
34 (7.1%) |
73 (15.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (8.3%) |
23.9 |
1151st of 1511 public elementary schools |
23.8% |
|
29.6 |
1110th of 1526 public elementary schools |
27.3% |
41 |
28.9 | 10.7 | 4.8 | 45.4 | 22.4 | 25.0 | 16.9 | 20.6 | 48.5 | 28.1 |
$17,752 | $1,163 | $16,589 |
|
Letort Elementary School
|
6.5mi |
Public |
K-6 |
561 Letort Rd |
Washington Boro |
17582 |
Lancaster County |
Penn Manor School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(717) 872-9530 |
325 |
18 |
18.4 |
36.0% |
264 (81.2%) |
17 (5.2%) |
28 (8.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
12 (3.7%) |
91.5 |
90th of 1511 public elementary schools |
94.0% |
|
88.3 |
129th of 1526 public elementary schools |
91.5% |
39 |
76.4 | 76.3 | 85.7 | 81.0 | 80.0 | 69.1 | 65.8 | 81.6 | 84.5 | 76.0 |
$14,381 | $278 | $14,103 |