|
Louis E Dieruff High School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
9-12 |
815 N Irving St |
Allentown |
18109 |
Lehigh County |
Allentown City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(484) 765-5501 |
1,914 |
115 |
16.6 |
98.5% |
176 (9.2%) |
217 (11.3%) |
1,414 (73.9%) |
18 (0.9%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
88 (4.6%) |
6.8 |
614th of 681 public high schools |
9.8% |
|
19.6 |
559th of 686 public high schools |
18.5% |
55 |
13.1 | 11.3 | 31.7 | | | | | | | | |
$19,764 | $3,179 | $16,584 |
|
Bridgeview Academy of Health Science Innovation and Technical
|
2.1mi |
Public, Magnet |
9-12 |
265 Lehigh St |
Allentown |
18102 |
Lehigh County |
Allentown City School District |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(484) 765-4400 |
415 |
26 |
15.9 |
99.0% |
13 (3.1%) |
39 (9.4%) |
337 (81.2%) |
4 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
21 (5.1%) |
6 |
624th of 681 public high schools |
8.4% |
|
7.9 |
620th of 686 public high schools |
9.6% |
4 |
5.3 | 7.4 | 37.2 | | | | | | | | |
$18,828 | $3,029 | $15,799 |
|
Salisbury Senior High School
|
2.6mi |
Public |
9-12 |
500 E Montgomery St |
Allentown |
18103 |
Lehigh County |
Salisbury Township School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(610) 797-4107 |
546 |
31 |
17.3 |
46.5% |
290 (53.1%) |
30 (5.5%) |
146 (26.7%) |
15 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
64 (11.7%) |
53 |
358th of 681 public high schools |
47.4% |
|
59.5 |
300th of 686 public high schools |
56.3% |
58 |
34.3 | 43.5 | 74.8 | | | | | | | | |
$24,892 | $770 | $24,122 |
|
Innovative Arts Academy Charter School
|
2.7mi |
Public, Charter |
6-12 |
330 Howertown Road |
Catasauqua |
18032 |
Lehigh County |
Innovative Arts Academy Charter School |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 403-2787 |
477 |
35 |
13.6 |
70.6% |
29 (6.1%) |
51 (10.7%) |
385 (80.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.5%) |
4 |
646th of 681 public high schools |
5.1% |
|
4.1 |
649th of 686 public high schools |
5.4% |
3 |
8.8 | 9.0 | 22.1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 11.4 | 6.8 | 9.8 | 9.1 |
$3,538 | $3,538 | $00 |
|
William Allen High School
|
3.2mi |
Public |
9-12 |
106 N 17th St |
Allentown |
18104 |
Lehigh County |
Allentown City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(484) 765-5001 |
3,074 |
153 |
20.0 |
99.1% |
163 (5.3%) |
405 (13.2%) |
2,317 (75.4%) |
30 (1.0%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1 (0.0%) |
156 (5.1%) |
7.2 |
613th of 681 public high schools |
10.0% |
|
10.4 |
595th of 686 public high schools |
13.3% |
18 |
11.1 | 15.1 | 32.5 | | | | | | | | |
$17,928 | $2,884 | $15,044 |
|
Lehigh Valley Charter High School for the Arts
|
3.6mi |
Public, Charter |
9-12 |
321 E. Third St |
Bethlehem |
18015 |
Northampton County |
Lehigh Valley Charter High School for the Arts |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 868-2971 |
550 |
59 |
9.3 |
25.3% |
308 (56.0%) |
58 (10.5%) |
149 (27.1%) |
13 (2.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
20 (3.6%) |
72 |
198th of 681 public high schools |
70.9% |
|
78.9 |
122nd of 686 public high schools |
82.2% |
76 |
41.4 | 58.9 | 87.8 | | | | | | | | |
$19,859 | $430 | $19,428 |
|
Liberty High School
|
3.7mi |
Public |
9-12 |
1115 Linden St |
Bethlehem |
18018 |
Northampton County |
Bethlehem Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(610) 691-7200 |
2,541 |
158 |
16.0 |
64.3% |
880 (34.6%) |
271 (10.7%) |
1,269 (49.9%) |
59 (2.3%) |
6 (0.2%) |
1 (0.0%) |
55 (2.2%) |
20.1 |
552nd of 681 public high schools |
18.9% |
|
25.4 |
536th of 686 public high schools |
21.9% |
16 |
23.8 | 29.1 | 43.8 | | | | | | | | |
$17,921 | $239 | $17,682 |
|
Whitehall High School
|
3.8mi |
Public |
9-12 |
3800 Mechanicsville Rd |
Whitehall |
18052 |
Lehigh County |
Whitehall-Coplay School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(610) 437-5081 |
1,462 |
91 |
16.0 |
101.9% |
687 (47.0%) |
133 (9.1%) |
509 (34.8%) |
63 (4.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
3 (0.2%) |
66 (4.5%) |
53.7 |
351st of 681 public high schools |
48.5% |
|
47.8 |
401st of 686 public high schools |
41.5% |
50 |
40.2 | 49.0 | 63.7 | | | | | | | | |
$18,856 | $702 | $18,154 |
|
Catasauqua Senior High School
|
4.2mi |
Public |
9-12 |
2500 W Bullshead Rd |
Northampton |
18067 |
Northampton County |
Catasauqua Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(610) 697-0111 |
467 |
45 |
10.4 |
98.5% |
213 (45.6%) |
29 (6.2%) |
184 (39.4%) |
6 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (7.5%) |
33 |
485th of 681 public high schools |
28.8% |
|
26.3 |
524th of 686 public high schools |
23.6% |
39 |
29.2 | 32.8 | 57.5 | | | | | | | | |
$24,251 | $1,126 | $23,125 |
|
Northampton Area High School
|
5.3mi |
Public |
9-12 |
1619 Laubach Ave |
Northampton |
18067 |
Northampton County |
Northampton Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(610) 262-7812 |
1,866 |
116 |
16.0 |
40.8% |
1,456 (78.0%) |
65 (3.5%) |
296 (15.9%) |
8 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (2.2%) |
56.8 |
321st of 681 public high schools |
52.9% |
|
47.6 |
405th of 686 public high schools |
41.0% |
84 |
42.6 | 47.5 | 67.6 | | | | | | | | |
$19,688 | $770 | $18,918 |