|
Woodland School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
7418 E Back Mountain Rd |
Reedsville |
17084 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
22 |
1 |
22.0 |
|
22 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
White Hall School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
665 Knepp Rd |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 935-2506 |
20 |
1 |
20.0 |
|
20 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Waynesburg School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
280 Waynesburg Rd |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 483-9911 |
26 |
1 |
26.0 |
|
26 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Sunrise Special Education Amish School
|
Private, Amish |
|
1075 Coffee Run Rd |
Reedsville |
17084 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
2 |
1 |
2.0 |
|
2 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Sunnyview School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
930 Salem Rd |
Milroy |
17063 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
31 |
1 |
31.0 |
|
31 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Sunnyside School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
300 Schoolhouse Rd |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
21 |
1 |
21.0 |
|
21 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Stony Hill School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
150 Woodedge Ln |
Reedsville |
17084 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
22 |
1 |
22.0 |
|
22 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Soft Run School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
63 Soft Run Ln |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 935-2878 |
25 |
1 |
25.0 |
|
25 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Shady Grove School
|
Private, Amish |
K-9 |
67 Huey St |
Allensville |
17002 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
30 |
1 |
30.0 |
|
30 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Shady Acre School
|
Private, Amish |
2-8 |
101 Shady Acre Ln |
Reedsville |
17084 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
23 |
1 |
23.0 |
|
23 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Poplar Grove School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
2463 W Back Mountain Rd |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 483-6700 |
25 |
1 |
25.0 |
|
25 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Pine Grove Amish School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
11 Pine Grove Ln |
Reedsville |
17084 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
21 |
1 |
21.0 |
|
21 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Orchard Side School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
693 Front Mt Rd |
Allensville |
17002 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 483-6720 |
21 |
1 |
21.0 |
|
21 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Mountain View School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
67 Yoder Rd |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
24 |
1 |
24.0 |
|
24 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Meadow View Amish School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
4568 Front Mountain Rd |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
30 |
1 |
30.0 |
|
30 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Locust Hill
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
64 Locust Hill Ln |
Milroy |
17063 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
23 |
1 |
23.0 |
|
23 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Kish Creek School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
65 Kish Creek Ln |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
29 |
1 |
29.0 |
|
29 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Ka Vee Amish School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
421 Diesel Dr |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
26 |
1 |
26.0 |
|
26 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Hollow View School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
400 Middle Rd |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
23 |
1 |
23.0 |
|
23 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Hickory Grove Special School
|
Private, Amish |
|
67 Huey St |
Allensville |
17002 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 483-9983 |
11 |
4 |
2.7 |
|
11 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Green Lane School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
146 Lupine Ln |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 935-2530 |
27 |
1 |
27.0 |
|
27 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Green Gate School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
45 Blue Bird Ln |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
20 |
1 |
20.0 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Decatur School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
95 Wolf Run |
Mc Clure |
17841 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
15 |
1 |
15.0 |
|
15 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Coffee Run School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
23 Farm House Ln |
Reedsville |
17084 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 994-5480 |
14 |
1 |
14.0 |
|
14 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Clear View School
|
Private, Amish |
1-9 |
3280 E Back Mountain Rd |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 935-7477 |
27 |
1 |
27.0 |
|
27 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Church Lane Amish School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
29 Long Ln |
Reedsville |
17084 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
25 |
1 |
25.0 |
|
25 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Barrville Amish School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
6160 E Back Mountain Rd |
Reedsville |
17084 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 667-4207 |
21 |
1 |
21.0 |
|
21 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Barefoot School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
649 Barefoot Rd |
Milroy |
17063 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
31 |
1 |
31.0 |
|
31 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Back Mountain Amish School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
9686 Back Mountain Rd |
Milroy |
17063 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
31 |
1 |
31.0 |
|
31 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Allison Gap School
|
Private, Amish |
1-7 |
702 W Back Mountain Rd |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
27 |
1 |
27.0 |
|
27 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Sunrise Amish School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
80 Sunrise Ln |
Belleville |
17002 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 442-0952 |
26 |
1 |
26.0 |
|
26 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Wylie Brook Amish School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
345 Hickory Ln |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 442-0952 |
24 |
1 |
24.0 |
|
24 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Sacred Heart Of Jesus School
|
Private, Roman Catholic |
K-5 |
110 N Dorcas St |
Lewistown |
17044 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 248-5351 |
63 |
8 |
8.2 |
|
51 (81.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.2%) |
2 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (12.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Pleasant View School
|
Private, Mennonite |
K-9 |
490 Green Ln |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 250-5477 |
28 |
3 |
9.0 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Living Springs Christian School
|
Private, Mennonite |
1-8 |
565 Ridge Rd |
Mc Veytown |
17051 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 899-6248 |
27 |
4 |
6.7 |
|
27 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Valley View Christian School
|
Private, Amish |
1-12 |
120 Applehouse Rd |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 935-5183 |
75 |
7 |
10.1 |
|
73 (97.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Shale Bank Amish School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
355 Shale Bank Rd |
Milroy |
17063 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 442-0952 |
26 |
1 |
26.0 |
|
26 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Mifflin County Christian Academy
|
Private, Christian (no specific denomination) |
K-12 |
5113 Back Maitland Rd |
Mc Clure |
17841 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 543-2200 |
104 |
9 |
12.0 |
|
104 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Sunnyside Amish School
|
Private, Amish |
1-9 |
300 School House Rd |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
26 |
1 |
26.0 |
|
26 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Sunny Sunbeam Special Amish School
|
Private, Amish |
|
64 White Oak Ln |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 442-0952 |
9 |
1 |
9.0 |
|
9 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Rock Haven Christian School
|
Private, Mennonite |
1-8 |
138 Peachey Rd |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 935-2766 |
25 |
4 |
6.4 |
|
25 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Beth El Christian Day School
|
Private, Mennonite |
1-12 |
41 Schoolhouse Rd |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 483-6511 |
68 |
7 |
9.4 |
|
68 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Belleville Mennonite School
|
Private, Christian (no specific denomination) |
PK, KG-12 |
4105 Front Mountain Rd |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 935-2184 |
238 |
18 |
11.4 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Sunny Sunbeam Special Amish School
|
Private, Amish |
|
15 Meadowlark Ln |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 442-0952 |
9 |
5 |
1.9 |
|
9 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Shady Grove Amish School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
67 Huey St |
Allensville |
17002 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
27 |
1 |
27.0 |
|
27 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Gospel Light School
|
Private, Christian (no specific denomination) |
K-8 |
234 Little Brick Rd |
Mc Veytown |
17051 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(717) 250-1561 |
35 |
5 |
7.1 |
|
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Clearview Amish School
|
Private, Amish |
1-8 |
3280 E Back Mountain Rd |
Belleville |
17004 |
Mifflin County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
|
25 |
1 |
25.0 |
|
25 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Mifflin County Middle School
|
Public |
6-7 |
2 Manor Drive |
Lewistown |
17044 |
Mifflin County |
Mifflin County School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(717) 242-1401 |
733 |
54 |
13.6 |
73.7% |
663 (90.5%) |
19 (2.6%) |
30 (4.1%) |
3 (0.4%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
16 (2.2%) |
31.3 |
585th of 873 public middle schools |
33.0% |
|
29.1 |
625th of 891 public middle schools |
29.9% |
40 |
| | | | | | 16.6 | 20.5 | | 18.5 | | | | 41.2 | 34.2 | | 37.8 |
$14,926 | $1,221 | $13,705 |
|
Mifflin County High School
|
Public |
10-12 |
501 Sixth Street |
Lewistown |
17044 |
Mifflin County |
Mifflin County School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(717) 242-0240 |
1,032 |
74 |
13.9 |
54.8% |
938 (90.9%) |
19 (1.8%) |
53 (5.1%) |
6 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (1.5%) |
47.6 |
400th of 681 public high schools |
41.3% |
|
52 |
370th of 686 public high schools |
46.1% |
30 |
36.5 | 49.4 | 57.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$20,498 | $2,845 | $17,653 |
|
Mifflin County Junior High School
|
Public |
8-9 |
700 Cedar Street |
Lewistown |
17044 |
Mifflin County |
Mifflin County School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(717) 248-5441 |
678 |
54 |
12.5 |
63.6% |
592 (87.3%) |
20 (2.9%) |
36 (5.3%) |
4 (0.6%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
21 (3.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | 12.8 | 12.8 | | | | | | 36.8 | 36.8 |
$15,075 | $1,196 | $13,879 |
|
Indian Valley Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
125 Kish Rd |
Reedsville |
17084 |
Mifflin County |
Mifflin County School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(717) 667-2123 |
348 |
33 |
10.5 |
56.3% |
328 (94.3%) |
4 (1.1%) |
10 (2.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 53.6 | | | | | | 53.6 | 40.5 | | | | | | 40.5 |
$14,840 | $3,587 | $11,253 |
|
Lewistown Intrmd School
|
Public |
4-5 |
212 Green Ave |
Lewistown |
17044 |
Mifflin County |
Mifflin County School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(717) 242-5801 |
516 |
38 |
13.4 |
98.3% |
458 (88.8%) |
16 (3.1%) |
27 (5.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
9 (1.7%) |
30.8 |
1077th of 1511 public elementary schools |
28.7% |
|
43 |
977th of 1526 public elementary schools |
36.0% |
100 |
| | | | 29.3 | 39.6 | | | | 34.5 | | 29.2 | 34.6 | | | | 31.9 |
$14,407 | $1,601 | $12,806 |
|
Indian Valley Intrmd School
|
Public |
4-5 |
125 Kish Rd |
Reedsville |
17084 |
Mifflin County |
Mifflin County School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(717) 667-2123 |
212 |
12 |
17.3 |
54.7% |
198 (93.4%) |
1 (0.5%) |
7 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.8%) |
52.5 |
785th of 1511 public elementary schools |
48.0% |
|
62.4 |
658th of 1526 public elementary schools |
56.9% |
127 |
| | | | 50.0 | 51.4 | | | | 50.8 | | 34.9 | 46.8 | | | | 41.4 |
$14,199 | $2,177 | $12,022 |
|
East Derry Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
2316 Back Maitland Rd |
Lewistown |
17044 |
Mifflin County |
Mifflin County School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(717) 543-5615 |
261 |
23 |
11.2 |
106.9% |
254 (97.3%) |
2 (0.8%) |
3 (1.1%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 50.0 | | | | | | 50.0 | 33.8 | | | | | | 33.8 |
$15,390 | $3,135 | $12,255 |
|
Strodes Mills Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
185 Chestnut Ridge Rd |
Mc Veytown |
17051 |
Mifflin County |
Mifflin County School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(717) 248-7154 |
254 |
22 |
11.5 |
98.8% |
238 (93.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
4 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (4.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 63.4 | | | | | | 63.4 | 51.0 | | | | | | 51.0 |
$16,796 | $4,188 | $12,608 |
|
Lewistown Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
1 Manor Drive |
Lewistown |
17044 |
Mifflin County |
Mifflin County School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(717) 242-5823 |
457 |
48 |
9.4 |
98.9% |
368 (80.5%) |
25 (5.5%) |
59 (12.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 31.2 | | | | | | 31.2 | 29.0 | | | | | | 29.0 |
$18,494 | $4,205 | $14,289 |
|
Mifflin County Academy of Science and Technology
|
Public |
9-12 |
700 Pitt Street |
Lewistown |
17044 |
Mifflin County |
Mifflin County Academy of Science and Technology |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(717) 248-3933 |
5 |
15 |
.3 |
|
4 (80.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (20.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |