|
Commodore Perry Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
3002 Perry Hwy |
Hadley |
16130 |
Mercer County |
Commodore Perry School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(724) 253-2232 |
202 |
20 |
10.1 |
93.6% |
193 (95.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.5%) |
50.3 |
371st of 681 public high schools |
45.5% |
|
81.9 |
101st of 686 public high schools |
85.3% |
270 |
42.9 | 40.0 | 64.7 | | 22.2 | 36.4 | 30.0 | | 51.8 | 45.5 | 48.4 |
$24,213 | $1,462 | $22,750 |
|
Farrell Area High School/Ums
|
Public |
7-12 |
1700 Roemer Blvd |
Farrell |
16121 |
Mercer County |
Farrell Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(724) 346-6585 |
281 |
23 |
12.2 |
— |
33 (11.7%) |
200 (71.2%) |
12 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (11.4%) |
5 |
634th of 681 public high schools |
6.9% |
|
4.2 |
647th of 686 public high schools |
5.7% |
13 |
11.4 | 13.9 | 19.4 | | 6.5 | 0.0 | 3.3 | | 28.3 | 13.6 | 21.1 |
$37,020 | $7,017 | $30,004 |
|
Greenville Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
9 Donation Road |
Greenville |
16125 |
Mercer County |
Greenville Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(724) 588-2500 |
610 |
44 |
14.0 |
53.1% |
567 (93.0%) |
5 (0.8%) |
8 (1.3%) |
7 (1.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
20 (3.3%) |
57 |
320th of 681 public high schools |
53.0% |
|
41.8 |
456th of 686 public high schools |
33.5% |
136 |
45.0 | 47.1 | 66.0 | | 39.5 | 30.3 | 34.5 | | 60.5 | 44.8 | 52.0 |
$16,593 | $577 | $16,016 |
|
Grove City Area High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
511 Highland Ave |
Grove City |
16127 |
Mercer County |
Grove City Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(724) 458-5456 |
649 |
45 |
14.3 |
43.4% |
570 (87.8%) |
29 (4.5%) |
20 (3.1%) |
7 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (3.5%) |
69.2 |
224th of 681 public high schools |
67.1% |
|
64.8 |
250th of 686 public high schools |
63.6% |
26 |
46.7 | 60.3 | 71.0 | | | | | | | | |
$21,742 | $940 | $20,802 |
|
Hickory High School
|
Public |
8-12 |
640 N. Hermitage Road |
Hermitage |
16148 |
Mercer County |
Hermitage School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(724) 981-8750 |
768 |
64 |
12.0 |
44.1% |
632 (82.3%) |
66 (8.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.5%) |
51 (6.6%) |
78.8 |
132nd of 681 public high schools |
80.6% |
|
84.9 |
80th of 686 public high schools |
88.3% |
52 |
61.3 | 64.7 | 71.0 | | | 51.9 | 51.9 | | | 70.0 | 70.0 |
$16,685 | $978 | $15,707 |
|
Jamestown Area Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
204 Shenango Street |
Jamestown |
16134 |
Mercer County |
Jamestown Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(724) 932-3186 |
172 |
19 |
9.0 |
— |
165 (95.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.7%) |
1 (0.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.2%) |
42.2 |
444th of 681 public high schools |
34.8% |
|
55.9 |
335th of 686 public high schools |
51.2% |
109 |
41.7 | 44.0 | 50.0 | | 28.0 | 21.1 | 25.0 | | 44.0 | 63.2 | 52.2 |
$29,704 | $2,040 | $27,664 |
|
Lakeview Middle-High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
2482 Mercer St |
Stoneboro |
16153 |
Mercer County |
Lakeview School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(724) 376-7911 |
452 |
49 |
9.1 |
51.4% |
439 (97.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
4 (0.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.3%) |
54.8 |
339th of 681 public high schools |
50.2% |
|
58.8 |
310th of 686 public high schools |
54.8% |
29 |
49.2 | 52.5 | 54.1 | 39.1 | 43.9 | 14.6 | 34.2 | 60.9 | 63.6 | 49.0 | 58.6 |
$20,976 | $1,661 | $19,314 |
|
Mercer Area Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
545 W Butler St |
Mercer |
16137 |
Mercer County |
Mercer Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(724) 662-5104 |
282 |
21 |
13.2 |
— |
268 (95.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.5%) |
86.4 |
68th of 681 public high schools |
90.0% |
|
72.8 |
179th of 686 public high schools |
73.9% |
111 |
62.9 | 70.4 | 80.9 | | | | | | | | |
$16,700 | $957 | $15,743 |
|
Reynolds Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
531 Reynolds Rd |
Greenville |
16125 |
Mercer County |
Reynolds School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(724) 646-5701 |
426 |
36 |
11.8 |
— |
391 (91.8%) |
3 (0.7%) |
13 (3.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (4.2%) |
59.3 |
301st of 681 public high schools |
55.8% |
|
37.3 |
475th of 686 public high schools |
30.8% |
174 |
42.9 | 58.7 | 60.7 | | 26.7 | 30.7 | 28.5 | | 44.6 | 62.2 | 52.9 |
$22,534 | $907 | $21,627 |
|
Sharon High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1129 E State St |
Sharon |
16146 |
Mercer County |
Sharon City School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(724) 983-4030 |
532 |
54 |
9.8 |
— |
318 (59.8%) |
117 (22.0%) |
14 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
83 (15.6%) |
26.9 |
516th of 681 public high schools |
24.2% |
|
61.8 |
272nd of 686 public high schools |
60.3% |
244 |
30.6 | 31.8 | 47.8 | | | | | | | | |
$17,551 | $2,633 | $14,919 |
|
Sharpsville Area Senior High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
301 Blue Devil Way |
Sharpsville |
16150 |
Mercer County |
Sharpsville Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(724) 962-7861 |
326 |
19 |
16.7 |
45.5% |
296 (90.8%) |
7 (2.1%) |
6 (1.8%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.3%) |
54.5 |
343rd of 681 public high schools |
49.6% |
|
56.6 |
327th of 686 public high schools |
52.3% |
16 |
40.0 | 50.1 | 64.0 | | | | | | | | |
$18,355 | $1,157 | $17,198 |
|
West Middlesex Area Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
3591 Sharon Rd |
West Middlesex |
16159 |
Mercer County |
West Middlesex Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(724) 634-3030 |
332 |
30 |
11.0 |
50.7% |
309 (93.1%) |
3 (0.9%) |
7 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.2%) |
9 (2.7%) |
59.5 |
299th of 681 public high schools |
56.1% |
|
54.7 |
345th of 686 public high schools |
49.7% |
46 |
40.0 | 50.0 | 72.2 | | 43.5 | 17.0 | 29.3 | | 50.0 | 59.3 | 55.0 |
$20,984 | $556 | $20,427 |
|
Mercer County Career Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
776 Greenville Road |
Mercer |
16137 |
Mercer County |
Mercer County Career Center |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(724) 662-3000 |
8 |
19 |
.4 |
— |
8 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| | |