|
Allegheny-Clarion Valley Elementary
|
Public |
K-6 |
776 Route 58 |
Foxburg |
16036 |
Clarion County |
Allegheny-Clarion Valley School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(724) 659-3555 |
304 |
22 |
14.0 |
52.6% |
296 (97.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
3 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.3%) |
55 |
750th of 1511 public elementary schools |
50.4% |
|
57.7 |
747th of 1526 public elementary schools |
51.0% |
3 |
| | | 53.5 | 45.4 | 73.9 | 32.5 | | | 52.1 | 39.5 | 45.4 | 37.0 | 67.5 | | | 46.8 |
$17,136 | $2,027 | $15,109 |
|
Allegheny-Clarion Valley High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
762 Route 58 |
Foxburg |
16036 |
Clarion County |
Allegheny-Clarion Valley School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(724) 659-4661 |
269 |
18 |
14.6 |
55.4% |
260 (96.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.9%) |
70.9 |
203rd of 681 public high schools |
70.2% |
|
49.3 |
391st of 686 public high schools |
43.0% |
188 |
48.8 | 54.8 | 78.1 | | | | | 28.9 | 40.5 | 34.4 | | | | | 56.5 | 61.9 | 59.1 |
$20,067 | $280 | $19,787 |
|
Clarion Area Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
219 Liberty St |
Clarion |
16214 |
Clarion County |
Clarion Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(814) 226-8112 |
426 |
28 |
14.9 |
62.2% |
366 (85.9%) |
11 (2.6%) |
15 (3.5%) |
12 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (5.2%) |
71.9 |
199th of 681 public high schools |
70.8% |
|
76.2 |
151st of 686 public high schools |
78.0% |
48 |
51.6 | 62.2 | 69.3 | | | | 32.1 | 32.2 | 26.3 | 30.1 | | | | 49.1 | 50.8 | 62.3 | 54.4 |
$13,361 | $725 | $12,636 |
|
Clarion Area Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
800 Boundary St |
Clarion |
16214 |
Clarion County |
Clarion Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(814) 226-8118 |
352 |
32 |
11.1 |
99.1% |
306 (86.9%) |
9 (2.6%) |
6 (1.7%) |
8 (2.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
21 (6.0%) |
62.9 |
606th of 1511 public elementary schools |
59.9% |
|
58.6 |
731st of 1526 public elementary schools |
52.1% |
125 |
| | | 73.2 | 46.1 | 52.1 | | | | 56.8 | 55.3 | 52.3 | 50.0 | | | | 52.7 |
$18,285 | $1,187 | $17,099 |
|
Clarion-Limestone Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4091 C-L School Road |
Strattanville |
16258 |
Clarion County |
Clarion-Limestone Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(814) 764-6006 |
419 |
32 |
12.9 |
53.5% |
397 (94.7%) |
10 (2.4%) |
8 (1.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
76 |
354th of 1511 public elementary schools |
76.6% |
|
79.3 |
305th of 1526 public elementary schools |
80.0% |
49 |
| | | 60.0 | 74.6 | 79.3 | 51.6 | | | 65.4 | 56.9 | 72.8 | 58.5 | 51.6 | | | 59.4 |
$20,790 | $1,165 | $19,625 |
|
Clarion-Limestone Area Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
4091 C-L School Road |
Strattanville |
16258 |
Clarion County |
Clarion-Limestone Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(814) 764-5111 |
359 |
31 |
11.7 |
44.0% |
339 (94.4%) |
6 (1.7%) |
6 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.2%) |
80.9 |
109th of 681 public high schools |
84.0% |
|
71.5 |
193rd of 686 public high schools |
71.9% |
84 |
56.1 | 74.4 | 73.1 | | | | | 51.8 | 37.9 | 44.8 | | | | | 69.0 | 56.9 | 62.9 |
$21,334 | $224 | $21,110 |
|
Keystone Junior/Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
700 Beatty Avenue |
Knox |
16232 |
Clarion County |
Keystone School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(814) 797-1261 |
393 |
33 |
11.8 |
43.5% |
381 (96.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (2.3%) |
41.6 |
447th of 681 public high schools |
34.4% |
|
53.3 |
361st of 686 public high schools |
47.4% |
86 |
38.9 | 52.8 | 41.7 | | | | | 36.6 | 16.6 | 25.4 | | | | | 53.9 | 37.8 | 44.9 |
$19,531 | $278 | $19,254 |
|
Keystone Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
451 Huston Avenue |
Knox |
16232 |
Clarion County |
Keystone School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(814) 797-1251 |
412 |
34 |
12.2 |
46.6% |
399 (96.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.4%) |
68.2 |
503rd of 1511 public elementary schools |
66.7% |
|
84.3 |
202nd of 1526 public elementary schools |
86.8% |
301 |
| | | 61.7 | 64.0 | 63.2 | 40.3 | | | 57.3 | 54.4 | 50.0 | 70.2 | 49.1 | | | 56.0 |
$18,962 | $1,251 | $17,712 |
|
Redbank Valley High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
910 Broad St |
New Bethlehem |
16242 |
Clarion County |
Redbank Valley School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(814) 275-2424 |
539 |
42 |
12.7 |
101.9% |
528 (98.0%) |
4 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.9%) |
55 |
335th of 681 public high schools |
50.8% |
|
47.4 |
410th of 686 public high schools |
40.2% |
75 |
46.2 | 55.1 | 54.5 | | | | 19.5 | 15.7 | 11.7 | 15.7 | | | | 42.4 | 44.3 | 47.1 | 44.6 |
$18,840 | $1,161 | $17,679 |
|
Redbank Valley Intrmd School
|
Public |
3-5 |
1306 Truittsburg Rd |
Hawthorn |
16230 |
Clarion County |
Redbank Valley School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(814) 365-5141 |
200 |
21 |
9.6 |
104.0% |
189 (94.5%) |
2 (1.0%) |
5 (2.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (2.0%) |
69.3 |
484th of 1511 public elementary schools |
68.0% |
|
64.8 |
592nd of 1526 public elementary schools |
61.2% |
108 |
| | | 69.2 | 60.0 | 50.0 | | | | 60.0 | 69.2 | 52.3 | 48.4 | | | | 56.8 |
$19,667 | $1,095 | $18,571 |
|
Redbank Valley Primary School
|
Public |
K-2 |
600 Vine Street |
New Bethlehem |
16242 |
Clarion County |
Redbank Valley School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(814) 275-2680 |
218 |
18 |
12.4 |
97.2% |
209 (95.9%) |
2 (0.9%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$19,245 | $1,075 | $18,169 |
|
Union High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
354 Baker Street Suite 1 |
Rimersburg |
16248 |
Clarion County |
Union School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(814) 473-3121 |
287 |
26 |
11.0 |
102.4% |
277 (96.5%) |
2 (0.7%) |
4 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.0%) |
45.7 |
422nd of 681 public high schools |
38.0% |
|
63.6 |
257th of 686 public high schools |
62.5% |
165 |
48.1 | 48.1 | 44.4 | | | | 36.9 | 9.1 | 26.4 | 25.7 | | | | 56.5 | 36.4 | 50.9 | 49.2 |
$22,633 | $1,081 | $21,552 |
|
Sligo Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2013 Madison Street Extension |
Sligo |
16255 |
Clarion County |
Union School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(814) 745-2152 |
214 |
19 |
11.2 |
101.9% |
201 (93.9%) |
9 (4.2%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.9%) |
39.2 |
977th of 1511 public elementary schools |
35.3% |
|
54.6 |
802nd of 1526 public elementary schools |
47.4% |
175 |
| | | 38.1 | 45.9 | 46.9 | | | | 43.2 | 42.9 | 37.8 | 34.4 | | | | 38.7 |
$21,343 | $1,340 | $20,003 |
|
Clarion County Career Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
447 Career Lane |
Shippenville |
16254 |
Clarion County |
Clarion County Career Center |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(814) 226-4391 |
4 |
10 |
.4 |
|
4 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |