|
Sarah W Starkweather Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1050 Wilmington Pike |
West Chester |
19382 |
Chester County |
West Chester Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(484) 266-2200 |
576 |
45 |
12.9 |
20.0% |
436 (75.7%) |
35 (6.1%) |
55 (9.5%) |
7 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (7.5%) |
79.9 |
280th of 1511 public elementary schools |
81.5% |
|
79.7 |
293rd of 1526 public elementary schools |
80.8% |
13 |
72.5 | 72.7 | 62.7 | | 69.1 | 58.8 | 60.0 | 68.1 | | 62.4 |
$17,944 | $337 | $17,607 |
|
Greystone Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1195 Aram Ave |
West Chester |
19380 |
Chester County |
West Chester Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(484) 266-2300 |
511 |
41 |
12.5 |
25.2% |
352 (68.9%) |
19 (3.7%) |
62 (12.1%) |
46 (9.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (6.3%) |
79.1 |
296th of 1511 public elementary schools |
80.4% |
|
76.8 |
353rd of 1526 public elementary schools |
76.9% |
57 |
70.8 | 75.0 | 53.0 | | 67.5 | 60.3 | 71.0 | 55.9 | | 63.5 |
$17,167 | $343 | $16,824 |
|
Hillsdale Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
725 W Market St |
West Chester |
19382 |
Chester County |
West Chester Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(484) 266-2000 |
537 |
42 |
12.9 |
21.0% |
396 (73.7%) |
11 (2.0%) |
98 (18.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (5.4%) |
72.5 |
433rd of 1511 public elementary schools |
71.3% |
|
79.7 |
294th of 1526 public elementary schools |
80.7% |
139 |
64.7 | 61.9 | 67.3 | | 64.8 | 57.1 | 49.4 | 64.2 | | 57.2 |
$17,080 | $331 | $16,749 |
|
Penn Wood Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1470 Johnny's Way |
West Chester |
19382 |
Chester County |
West Chester Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(484) 266-1900 |
438 |
32 |
13.7 |
18.7% |
349 (79.7%) |
20 (4.6%) |
20 (4.6%) |
25 (5.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (5.5%) |
79.2 |
295th of 1511 public elementary schools |
80.5% |
|
81.7 |
249th of 1526 public elementary schools |
83.7% |
46 |
60.3 | 69.4 | 68.8 | | 66.5 | 61.8 | 65.5 | 63.8 | | 63.8 |
$17,801 | $118 | $17,683 |
|
Glen Acres Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1150 Delancey Pl |
West Chester |
19382 |
Chester County |
West Chester Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(484) 266-1700 |
451 |
36 |
12.6 |
25.3% |
339 (75.2%) |
28 (6.2%) |
38 (8.4%) |
16 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (6.7%) |
74.3 |
396th of 1511 public elementary schools |
73.8% |
|
78 |
331st of 1526 public elementary schools |
78.3% |
65 |
75.8 | 78.8 | 51.4 | | 68.0 | 45.2 | 72.9 | 53.9 | | 57.7 |
$19,034 | $488 | $18,546 |
|
Westtown-Thornbury Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
750 Westbourne Road |
West Chester |
19382 |
Chester County |
West Chester Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(484) 266-1800 |
529 |
37 |
14.2 |
15.7% |
415 (78.4%) |
26 (4.9%) |
39 (7.4%) |
11 (2.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (7.0%) |
88.4 |
150th of 1511 public elementary schools |
90.1% |
|
83 |
226th of 1526 public elementary schools |
85.2% |
76 |
79.3 | 74.0 | 63.9 | | 72.1 | 75.9 | 70.4 | 78.3 | | 75.1 |
$16,056 | $118 | $15,938 |
|
Mary C Howse Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
641 W Boot Rd |
West Chester |
19380 |
Chester County |
West Chester Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(484) 266-1300 |
442 |
33 |
13.3 |
7.9% |
209 (47.3%) |
17 (3.8%) |
24 (5.4%) |
166 (37.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (5.9%) |
85.3 |
193rd of 1511 public elementary schools |
87.2% |
|
90.1 |
90th of 1526 public elementary schools |
94.1% |
103 |
72.8 | 67.6 | 70.9 | | 70.4 | 69.0 | 70.6 | 70.5 | | 70.0 |
$17,467 | $118 | $17,348 |
|
Exton Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
301 S Hendricks Ave |
Exton |
19341 |
Chester County |
West Chester Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(484) 266-1400 |
533 |
44 |
12.2 |
14.1% |
230 (43.2%) |
26 (4.9%) |
25 (4.7%) |
211 (39.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (7.7%) |
82.7 |
242nd of 1511 public elementary schools |
84.0% |
|
82.9 |
228th of 1526 public elementary schools |
85.1% |
14 |
75.9 | 74.4 | 67.2 | | 72.7 | 62.7 | 62.4 | 67.2 | | 63.9 |
$18,064 | $118 | $17,946 |
|
Fern Hill Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
915 Lincoln Ave |
West Chester |
19380 |
Chester County |
West Chester Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(484) 266-1600 |
408 |
40 |
10.3 |
22.3% |
277 (67.9%) |
22 (5.4%) |
42 (10.3%) |
38 (9.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (7.1%) |
74.4 |
394th of 1511 public elementary schools |
73.9% |
|
81 |
262nd of 1526 public elementary schools |
82.8% |
132 |
68.2 | 69.6 | 44.6 | | 60.4 | 66.7 | 66.1 | 55.4 | | 62.5 |
$19,954 | $456 | $19,498 |
|
East Goshen Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
800 N Chester Rd |
West Chester |
19380 |
Chester County |
West Chester Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(484) 266-1500 |
510 |
40 |
12.6 |
18.8% |
392 (76.9%) |
27 (5.3%) |
43 (8.4%) |
18 (3.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (5.9%) |
87.5 |
165th of 1511 public elementary schools |
89.1% |
|
89.4 |
104th of 1526 public elementary schools |
93.2% |
61 |
76.3 | 75.7 | 73.0 | | 74.8 | 67.6 | 72.8 | 68.9 | | 69.6 |
$17,563 | $328 | $17,235 |
|
East Bradford Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
820 Frank Rd |
West Chester |
19380 |
Chester County |
West Chester Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(484) 266-2100 |
455 |
38 |
12.0 |
17.4% |
372 (81.8%) |
11 (2.4%) |
32 (7.0%) |
10 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (6.6%) |
86.4 |
179th of 1511 public elementary schools |
88.2% |
|
86.1 |
167th of 1526 public elementary schools |
89.1% |
12 |
73.2 | 82.0 | 63.5 | | 73.1 | 67.7 | 80.5 | 63.0 | | 70.7 |
$18,061 | $118 | $17,943 |
|
Unionville Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1775 W Doe Run Road |
Kennett Square |
19348 |
Chester County |
Unionville-Chadds Ford School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 347-1700 |
372 |
32 |
11.6 |
15.9% |
298 (80.1%) |
3 (0.8%) |
31 (8.3%) |
24 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (4.3%) |
85 |
199th of 1511 public elementary schools |
86.8% |
|
86.8 |
152nd of 1526 public elementary schools |
90.0% |
47 |
79.7 | 76.7 | 52.1 | | 68.5 | 76.6 | 73.3 | 67.1 | | 72.0 |
$31,172 | $569 | $30,604 |
|
Pocopson Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1105 Pocopson Road |
West Chester |
19382 |
Chester County |
Unionville-Chadds Ford School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(610) 793-9241 |
514 |
33 |
15.3 |
2.9% |
409 (79.6%) |
6 (1.2%) |
29 (5.6%) |
46 (8.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (4.7%) |
93.4 |
57th of 1511 public elementary schools |
96.2% |
|
94.3 |
13th of 1526 public elementary schools |
99.1% |
44 |
90.1 | 89.4 | 66.7 | | 81.4 | 83.4 | 84.0 | 73.7 | | 80.1 |
$31,206 | $542 | $30,664 |
|
Twin Valley Elementary Center
|
Public |
K-4 |
50 Mast Rd |
Elverson |
19520 |
Chester County |
Twin Valley School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 286-8670 |
395 |
31 |
12.9 |
37.2% |
339 (85.8%) |
4 (1.0%) |
27 (6.8%) |
5 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (5.1%) |
69.5 |
478th of 1511 public elementary schools |
68.4% |
|
72.1 |
450th of 1526 public elementary schools |
70.5% |
28 |
69.3 | 62.5 | | | 66.2 | 56.8 | 53.5 | | | 55.4 |
$16,710 | $1,053 | $15,657 |
|
Honey Brook Elementary Center
|
Public |
K-4 |
1530 West Walnut Road |
Honey Brook |
19344 |
Chester County |
Twin Valley School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 273-3615 |
289 |
26 |
11.0 |
42.9% |
236 (81.7%) |
2 (0.7%) |
33 (11.4%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (5.5%) |
69.6 |
472nd of 1511 public elementary schools |
68.8% |
|
62.4 |
656th of 1526 public elementary schools |
57.0% |
184 |
74.5 | 61.0 | | | 66.9 | 54.9 | 54.7 | | | 54.8 |
$21,585 | $1,306 | $20,279 |
|
Beaumont Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
575 Beaumont Rd |
Devon |
19333 |
Chester County |
Tredyffrin-Easttown School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(610) 240-1400 |
459 |
36 |
12.8 |
9.2% |
279 (60.8%) |
12 (2.6%) |
23 (5.0%) |
100 (21.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
45 (9.8%) |
88.4 |
152nd of 1511 public elementary schools |
89.9% |
|
88 |
134th of 1526 public elementary schools |
91.2% |
18 |
74.8 | 79.0 | | | 77.0 | 69.2 | 80.9 | | | 75.3 |
$21,896 | $504 | $21,392 |
|
Hillside Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
507 Howellville Rd |
Berwyn |
19312 |
Chester County |
Tredyffrin-Easttown School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 240-1500 |
425 |
34 |
12.5 |
8.7% |
255 (60.0%) |
8 (1.9%) |
25 (5.9%) |
109 (25.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (6.4%) |
92.9 |
65th of 1511 public elementary schools |
95.7% |
|
90.7 |
75th of 1526 public elementary schools |
95.1% |
10 |
82.2 | 80.0 | | | 80.9 | 76.7 | 90.4 | | | 84.4 |
$22,032 | $527 | $21,506 |
|
Devon Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
400 S Fairfield Rd |
Devon |
19333 |
Chester County |
Tredyffrin-Easttown School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(610) 240-1450 |
401 |
33 |
12.2 |
5.7% |
196 (48.9%) |
12 (3.0%) |
15 (3.7%) |
152 (37.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (6.5%) |
90.5 |
110th of 1511 public elementary schools |
92.7% |
|
92.7 |
28th of 1526 public elementary schools |
98.2% |
82 |
81.4 | 79.8 | | | 80.6 | 72.1 | 79.8 | | | 75.9 |
$21,497 | $561 | $20,936 |
|
Spring City Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
190 Wall Street |
Spring City |
19475 |
Chester County |
Spring-Ford Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 705-6004 |
166 |
15 |
11.0 |
45.8% |
92 (55.4%) |
10 (6.0%) |
13 (7.8%) |
28 (16.9%) |
2 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (12.7%) |
78.9 |
301st of 1511 public elementary schools |
80.1% |
|
78 |
330th of 1526 public elementary schools |
78.4% |
29 |
75.8 | 68.7 | | | 72.1 | 75.8 | 53.2 | | | 63.9 |
$25,115 | $699 | $24,415 |
|
Hares Hill Elementary School
|
Public |
2-6 |
723 Hares Hill Rd |
Phoenixville |
19460 |
Chester County |
Phoenixville Area School District |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(484) 927-5250 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Phoenixville Early Learning Center
|
Public |
K-1 |
1 Phantom Way |
Phoenixville |
19460 |
Chester County |
Phoenixville Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(484) 927-5450 |
613 |
46 |
13.2 |
32.3% |
392 (63.9%) |
26 (4.2%) |
138 (22.5%) |
15 (2.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (6.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | |
$22,613 | $199 | $22,414 |
|
Manavon Elementary School
|
Public |
2-6 |
2 Phantom Way |
Phoenixville |
19460 |
Chester County |
Phoenixville Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(484) 927-5350 |
497 |
44 |
11.2 |
28.0% |
350 (70.4%) |
31 (6.2%) |
67 (13.5%) |
19 (3.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (6.0%) |
78 |
318th of 1511 public elementary schools |
79.0% |
|
78.5 |
318th of 1526 public elementary schools |
79.2% |
|
73.2 | 63.0 | 68.0 | | 68.3 | 68.3 | 51.0 | 62.3 | | 60.9 |
$23,208 | $145 | $23,063 |
|
Schuylkill Elementary School
|
Public |
2-6 |
290 S White Horse Rd |
Phoenixville |
19460 |
Chester County |
Phoenixville Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(484) 927-5400 |
418 |
36 |
11.6 |
29.2% |
312 (74.6%) |
20 (4.8%) |
51 (12.2%) |
12 (2.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (5.0%) |
74.6 |
389th of 1511 public elementary schools |
74.3% |
|
76 |
371st of 1526 public elementary schools |
75.7% |
18 |
64.5 | 59.4 | 55.5 | | 59.6 | 66.6 | 61.4 | 61.0 | | 62.8 |
$23,772 | $215 | $23,558 |
|
Barkley Elementary School
|
Public |
2-6 |
320 Second Ave |
Phoenixville |
19460 |
Chester County |
Phoenixville Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(484) 927-5300 |
281 |
29 |
9.7 |
58.7% |
122 (43.4%) |
9 (3.2%) |
131 (46.6%) |
4 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (5.3%) |
57.2 |
709th of 1511 public elementary schools |
53.1% |
|
63.8 |
619th of 1526 public elementary schools |
59.4% |
90 |
54.1 | 64.9 | 43.3 | | 54.8 | 33.3 | 62.2 | 48.4 | | 48.1 |
$23,311 | $205 | $23,106 |
|
Elk Ridge School
|
Public |
1-2 |
200 Wickersham Rd |
Oxford |
19363 |
Chester County |
Oxford Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 932-6670 |
413 |
33 |
12.6 |
104.4% |
219 (53.0%) |
11 (2.7%) |
165 (40.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (4.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | |
$23,481 | $1,475 | $22,006 |
|
Jordan Bank School
|
Public |
K |
536 Hodgson St |
Oxford |
19363 |
Chester County |
Oxford Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 932-6625 |
181 |
18 |
9.8 |
101.1% |
93 (51.4%) |
3 (1.7%) |
75 (41.4%) |
2 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (4.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | |
$31,812 | $2,433 | $29,379 |
|
Nottingham School
|
Public |
3-4 |
736 Garfield St |
Oxford |
19363 |
Chester County |
Oxford Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 932-6632 |
429 |
40 |
10.7 |
99.8% |
227 (52.9%) |
7 (1.6%) |
170 (39.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (5.8%) |
45.8 |
884th of 1511 public elementary schools |
41.5% |
|
47.3 |
902nd of 1526 public elementary schools |
40.9% |
18 |
52.3 | 44.8 | | | 48.8 | 46.8 | 43.3 | | | 45.2 |
$24,496 | $1,538 | $22,958 |
|
East Coventry Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
2461 East Cedarville Road |
Pottstown |
19465 |
Chester County |
Owen J Roberts School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 469-5103 |
479 |
41 |
11.7 |
29.4% |
349 (72.9%) |
23 (4.8%) |
42 (8.8%) |
35 (7.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (6.3%) |
85.6 |
188th of 1511 public elementary schools |
87.6% |
|
84.1 |
207th of 1526 public elementary schools |
86.4% |
19 |
66.6 | 80.3 | 77.0 | 75.8 | 75.0 | 53.6 | 67.2 | 70.4 | 79.0 | 67.5 |
$47 | $02 | $45 |
|
East Vincent Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
340 Ridge Rd |
Spring City |
19475 |
Chester County |
Owen J Roberts School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 469-5106 |
512 |
40 |
12.9 |
29.1% |
369 (72.1%) |
58 (11.3%) |
41 (8.0%) |
19 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (4.9%) |
80.3 |
275th of 1511 public elementary schools |
81.8% |
|
74.6 |
403rd of 1526 public elementary schools |
73.6% |
128 |
76.1 | 79.1 | 76.2 | 41.3 | 66.9 | 57.8 | 65.7 | 67.8 | 62.5 | 63.2 |
$37 | $01 | $36 |
|
West Vincent Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
2750 Conestoga Road |
Chester Springs |
19425 |
Chester County |
Owen J Roberts School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(610) 469-5108 |
530 |
45 |
11.8 |
10.0% |
307 (57.9%) |
10 (1.9%) |
10 (1.9%) |
180 (34.0%) |
7 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.0%) |
95.2 |
28th of 1511 public elementary schools |
98.1% |
|
91.5 |
54th of 1526 public elementary schools |
96.5% |
26 |
90.2 | 90.8 | 90.6 | 73.4 | 86.8 | 76.3 | 80.3 | 80.0 | 76.6 | 78.4 |
$35 | $01 | $34 |
|
North Coventry Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
475 Kemp Road |
Pottstown |
19465 |
Chester County |
Owen J Roberts School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 469-5105 |
532 |
41 |
13.0 |
32.9% |
429 (80.6%) |
12 (2.3%) |
50 (9.4%) |
10 (1.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (5.6%) |
82.7 |
243rd of 1511 public elementary schools |
83.9% |
|
83.8 |
213th of 1526 public elementary schools |
86.0% |
30 |
69.8 | 78.0 | 63.2 | 38.7 | 62.9 | 71.1 | 71.6 | 72.1 | 68.9 | 70.9 |
$33 | $01 | $32 |
|
French Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
3590 Coventryville Rd |
Pottstown |
19465 |
Chester County |
Owen J Roberts School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(610) 469-5104 |
581 |
46 |
12.6 |
24.6% |
495 (85.2%) |
10 (1.7%) |
27 (4.6%) |
10 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (6.7%) |
84.3 |
209th of 1511 public elementary schools |
86.2% |
|
77.8 |
335th of 1526 public elementary schools |
78.0% |
126 |
82.7 | 69.9 | 64.2 | 55.2 | 67.8 | 67.9 | 63.9 | 61.3 | 74.7 | 67.0 |
$33 | $01 | $33 |
|
Octorara Intermediate School
|
Public |
3-5 |
221 Highland Road |
Atglen |
19310 |
Chester County |
Octorara Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 593-4608 |
279 |
25 |
11.1 |
98.9% |
175 (62.7%) |
14 (5.0%) |
77 (27.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (4.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 25.7 | 23.2 | 24.6 | | | 26.4 | 43.5 | 34.1 |
$28,966 | $2,141 | $26,825 |
|
Octorara Elementary School
|
Public |
3-4 |
104 Highland Rd |
Atglen |
19310 |
Chester County |
Octorara Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 593-8238 |
270 |
26 |
10.3 |
98.9% |
171 (63.3%) |
10 (3.7%) |
70 (25.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (6.7%) |
40.3 |
961st of 1511 public elementary schools |
36.4% |
|
46 |
924th of 1526 public elementary schools |
39.4% |
37 |
53.0 | 47.8 | | | 50.2 | 35.3 | 39.1 | | | 37.4 |
$28,802 | $2,799 | $26,004 |
|
Octorara Primary LC
|
Public |
K-2 |
87 Highland Rd |
Atglen |
19310 |
Chester County |
Octorara Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 593-8350 |
412 |
36 |
11.6 |
95.1% |
241 (58.5%) |
24 (5.8%) |
122 (29.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (6.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | |
$30,651 | $1,908 | $28,743 |
|
Mary D Lang Kindergarten Center
|
Public |
K |
409 Center St |
Kennett Square |
19348 |
Chester County |
Kennett Consolidated School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 444-6260 |
304 |
26 |
11.5 |
36.2% |
160 (52.6%) |
5 (1.6%) |
126 (41.4%) |
4 (1.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | |
$29,964 | $880 | $29,084 |
|
Bancroft Elementary School
|
Public |
1-5 |
181 Bancroft Road |
Kennett Square |
19348 |
Chester County |
Kennett Consolidated School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 925-5711 |
403 |
35 |
11.5 |
56.6% |
154 (38.2%) |
4 (1.0%) |
231 (57.3%) |
6 (1.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.7%) |
54 |
762nd of 1511 public elementary schools |
49.6% |
|
57.1 |
760th of 1526 public elementary schools |
50.2% |
2 |
55.3 | 45.6 | 44.3 | | 48.0 | 47.7 | 45.5 | 55.7 | | 49.7 |
$24,324 | $883 | $23,442 |
|
Greenwood Elementary School
|
Public |
1-5 |
420 Greenwood Road |
Kennett Square |
19348 |
Chester County |
Kennett Consolidated School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 388-5990 |
556 |
46 |
12.2 |
50.2% |
270 (48.6%) |
16 (2.9%) |
238 (42.8%) |
13 (2.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (3.4%) |
67.2 |
527th of 1511 public elementary schools |
65.1% |
|
61.2 |
687th of 1526 public elementary schools |
55.0% |
160 |
67.7 | 53.6 | 38.8 | | 53.4 | 58.9 | 59.2 | 64.1 | | 60.6 |
$19,774 | $879 | $18,895 |
|
New Garden Elementary School
|
Public |
1-5 |
265 New Garden Road |
Toughkenamon |
19374 |
Chester County |
Kennett Consolidated School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 268-6900 |
473 |
38 |
12.2 |
40.0% |
269 (56.9%) |
8 (1.7%) |
172 (36.4%) |
5 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (4.0%) |
68.6 |
494th of 1511 public elementary schools |
67.3% |
|
64.3 |
607th of 1526 public elementary schools |
60.2% |
113 |
57.6 | 52.8 | 58.6 | | 56.2 | 61.3 | 54.5 | 62.1 | | 59.1 |
$23,653 | $879 | $22,774 |
|
Kathryn D. Markley Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
354 Swedesford Rd |
Malvern |
19355 |
Chester County |
Great Valley School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 644-1790 |
426 |
38 |
11.3 |
37.3% |
172 (40.4%) |
13 (3.1%) |
71 (16.7%) |
147 (34.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
21 (4.9%) |
80.5 |
272nd of 1511 public elementary schools |
82.0% |
|
78.7 |
316th of 1526 public elementary schools |
79.3% |
44 |
76.0 | 66.3 | | | 71.0 | 72.0 | 59.8 | | | 65.8 |
$21,125 | $716 | $20,409 |
|
Sugartown Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
611 Sugartown Rd |
Malvern |
19355 |
Chester County |
Great Valley School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 699-1500 |
449 |
36 |
12.4 |
30.3% |
232 (51.7%) |
10 (2.2%) |
82 (18.3%) |
97 (21.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
27 (6.0%) |
67 |
532nd of 1511 public elementary schools |
64.8% |
|
64.4 |
603rd of 1526 public elementary schools |
60.5% |
71 |
56.8 | 66.7 | | | 62.0 | 54.8 | 57.2 | | | 56.1 |
$21,267 | $676 | $20,591 |
|
Charlestown Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
2060 Charlestown Rd |
Malvern |
19355 |
Chester County |
Great Valley School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(610) 935-1555 |
414 |
27 |
15.3 |
9.2% |
224 (54.1%) |
3 (0.7%) |
51 (12.3%) |
105 (25.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
29 (7.0%) |
82.9 |
240th of 1511 public elementary schools |
84.1% |
|
83 |
224th of 1526 public elementary schools |
85.3% |
16 |
75.3 | 70.5 | | | 72.8 | 66.3 | 68.4 | | | 67.4 |
$24,135 | $318 | $23,817 |
|
General Wayne Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
20 Devon Road |
Malvern |
19355 |
Chester County |
Great Valley School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(610) 647-6651 |
542 |
41 |
13.2 |
17.3% |
301 (55.5%) |
15 (2.8%) |
39 (7.2%) |
157 (29.0%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
27 (5.0%) |
87.1 |
173rd of 1511 public elementary schools |
88.6% |
|
84.2 |
206th of 1526 public elementary schools |
86.5% |
33 |
73.0 | 75.2 | | | 74.1 | 71.0 | 79.4 | | | 75.1 |
$20,645 | $318 | $20,327 |
|
Bradford Heights Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1330 Romig Rd |
Downingtown |
19335 |
Chester County |
Downingtown Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 269-6021 |
534 |
43 |
12.4 |
24.2% |
393 (73.6%) |
15 (2.8%) |
60 (11.2%) |
27 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (7.3%) |
84.2 |
216th of 1511 public elementary schools |
85.7% |
|
82 |
245th of 1526 public elementary schools |
83.9% |
29 |
89.7 | 70.7 | 65.9 | | 74.2 | 76.1 | 69.6 | 53.4 | | 65.6 |
$17,144 | $572 | $16,573 |
|
Shamona Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
501 Dorlan Mill Rd |
Downingtown |
19335 |
Chester County |
Downingtown Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(610) 458-8703 |
488 |
36 |
13.4 |
8.6% |
298 (61.1%) |
9 (1.8%) |
15 (3.1%) |
140 (28.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (5.3%) |
94.9 |
37th of 1511 public elementary schools |
97.6% |
|
90.3 |
87th of 1526 public elementary schools |
94.3% |
50 |
91.9 | 87.6 | 80.0 | | 86.3 | 87.3 | 77.1 | 76.0 | | 79.9 |
$16,979 | $427 | $16,552 |
|
Springton Manor Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
400 Fairview Road |
Glenmoore |
19343 |
Chester County |
Downingtown Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(610) 942-8950 |
555 |
39 |
14.1 |
11.9% |
458 (82.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
26 (4.7%) |
36 (6.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
32 (5.8%) |
87.4 |
169th of 1511 public elementary schools |
88.8% |
|
85.7 |
179th of 1526 public elementary schools |
88.3% |
10 |
77.0 | 71.8 | 67.7 | | 72.0 | 78.1 | 73.4 | 66.3 | | 72.6 |
$15,496 | $427 | $15,070 |
|
Uwchlan Hills Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
50 Peck Rd |
Downingtown |
19335 |
Chester County |
Downingtown Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(610) 269-5656 |
537 |
35 |
15.2 |
10.2% |
313 (58.3%) |
6 (1.1%) |
33 (6.1%) |
160 (29.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (4.7%) |
93.5 |
55th of 1511 public elementary schools |
96.4% |
|
91.8 |
46th of 1526 public elementary schools |
97.0% |
9 |
82.4 | 85.2 | 85.2 | | 84.3 | 76.7 | 77.0 | 77.9 | | 77.2 |
$16,956 | $427 | $16,529 |
|
West Bradford Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1475 Broadrun Rd |
Downingtown |
19335 |
Chester County |
Downingtown Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(610) 384-9030 |
623 |
41 |
15.1 |
11.2% |
445 (71.4%) |
13 (2.1%) |
31 (5.0%) |
104 (16.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
29 (4.7%) |
93.7 |
52nd of 1511 public elementary schools |
96.6% |
|
92.3 |
34th of 1526 public elementary schools |
97.8% |
18 |
87.6 | 86.1 | 76.5 | | 83.3 | 85.9 | 90.4 | 66.0 | | 80.3 |
$15,705 | $427 | $15,278 |
|
Lionville Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
526 W Uwchlan Ave |
Downingtown |
19335 |
Chester County |
Downingtown Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 363-6580 |
668 |
43 |
15.4 |
18.0% |
471 (70.5%) |
13 (1.9%) |
56 (8.4%) |
91 (13.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (5.5%) |
91.6 |
86th of 1511 public elementary schools |
94.3% |
|
92.2 |
36th of 1526 public elementary schools |
97.6% |
50 |
73.9 | 92.6 | 78.2 | | 81.3 | 76.1 | 87.1 | 68.2 | | 77.1 |
$16,719 | $503 | $16,216 |
|
East Ward Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
435 Washington Ave |
Downingtown |
19335 |
Chester County |
Downingtown Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 269-8282 |
549 |
39 |
13.9 |
30.4% |
291 (53.0%) |
32 (5.8%) |
53 (9.7%) |
129 (23.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
44 (8.0%) |
81.9 |
249th of 1511 public elementary schools |
83.5% |
|
84.2 |
205th of 1526 public elementary schools |
86.6% |
44 |
64.0 | 76.7 | 65.0 | | 68.3 | 60.6 | 75.6 | 67.0 | | 67.4 |
$16,853 | $644 | $16,209 |
|
Pickering Valley Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
121 Byers Rd |
Chester Springs |
19425 |
Chester County |
Downingtown Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(610) 458-5324 |
423 |
36 |
11.7 |
9.0% |
135 (31.9%) |
6 (1.4%) |
19 (4.5%) |
250 (59.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
12 (2.8%) |
96.3 |
13th of 1511 public elementary schools |
99.1% |
|
92.7 |
29th of 1526 public elementary schools |
98.1% |
16 |
89.0 | 89.0 | 86.5 | | 88.1 | 80.6 | 90.6 | 87.8 | | 86.1 |
$17,846 | $427 | $17,419 |
|
Brandywine-Wallace Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
435 Dilworth Rd |
Downingtown |
19335 |
Chester County |
Downingtown Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(610) 269-2083 |
488 |
33 |
14.7 |
11.1% |
319 (65.4%) |
12 (2.5%) |
23 (4.7%) |
106 (21.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
26 (5.3%) |
94.7 |
40th of 1511 public elementary schools |
97.4% |
|
92.3 |
35th of 1526 public elementary schools |
97.7% |
5 |
80.5 | 88.5 | 91.5 | | 87.0 | 78.0 | 81.1 | 85.3 | | 81.5 |
$17,212 | $427 | $16,785 |
|
Beaver Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
601 W Pennsylvania Ave |
Downingtown |
19335 |
Chester County |
Downingtown Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 269-2790 |
531 |
40 |
13.3 |
16.9% |
375 (70.6%) |
17 (3.2%) |
41 (7.7%) |
76 (14.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
22 (4.1%) |
88.5 |
147th of 1511 public elementary schools |
90.3% |
|
85.1 |
190th of 1526 public elementary schools |
87.5% |
43 |
79.2 | 81.7 | 69.7 | | 76.9 | 76.4 | 80.4 | 58.4 | | 71.9 |
$17,371 | $559 | $16,812 |
|
Reeceville Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
248 Reeceville Rd |
Coatesville |
19320 |
Chester County |
Coatesville Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 383-3785 |
384 |
33 |
11.5 |
94.0% |
121 (31.5%) |
98 (25.5%) |
127 (33.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
38 (9.9%) |
19.3 |
1212th of 1511 public elementary schools |
19.8% |
|
12.8 |
1318th of 1526 public elementary schools |
13.6% |
106 |
32.6 | 25.5 | 14.9 | | 24.1 | 41.9 | 28.0 | 19.2 | | 29.3 |
$19,063 | $1,368 | $17,694 |
|
Caln Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
3609 Lincoln Hwy |
Thorndale |
19372 |
Chester County |
Coatesville Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 383-3760 |
440 |
35 |
12.5 |
103.0% |
132 (30.0%) |
146 (33.2%) |
125 (28.4%) |
3 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (7.5%) |
17.9 |
1235th of 1511 public elementary schools |
18.3% |
|
17.3 |
1255th of 1526 public elementary schools |
17.8% |
20 |
34.9 | 18.0 | 26.2 | | 26.5 | 28.2 | 14.5 | 30.0 | | 24.2 |
$18,330 | $919 | $17,411 |
|
Kings Highway Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
841 W Kings Hwy |
Coatesville |
19320 |
Chester County |
Coatesville Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 383-3775 |
466 |
36 |
13.0 |
101.1% |
242 (51.9%) |
104 (22.3%) |
78 (16.7%) |
4 (0.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (7.9%) |
41.1 |
949th of 1511 public elementary schools |
37.2% |
|
46.7 |
914th of 1526 public elementary schools |
40.1% |
35 |
36.9 | 50.0 | 34.9 | | 40.4 | 40.8 | 51.5 | 36.9 | | 43.0 |
$18,035 | $826 | $17,209 |
|
East Fallowfield Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
2254 Strasburg Rd |
East Fallowfield Township |
19320 |
Chester County |
Coatesville Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 383-3765 |
281 |
27 |
10.5 |
112.8% |
92 (32.7%) |
93 (33.1%) |
69 (24.6%) |
2 (0.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (8.5%) |
26.2 |
1124th of 1511 public elementary schools |
25.6% |
|
19.9 |
1222nd of 1526 public elementary schools |
19.9% |
98 |
43.4 | 34.8 | 18.3 | | 32.4 | 32.1 | 39.1 | 26.5 | | 32.4 |
$19,022 | $994 | $18,028 |
|
Rainbow Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1113 West Lincoln Highway |
Coatesville |
19320 |
Chester County |
Coatesville Area School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 383-3780 |
684 |
52 |
13.2 |
100.6% |
251 (36.7%) |
188 (27.5%) |
176 (25.7%) |
5 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
63 (9.2%) |
19.7 |
1206th of 1511 public elementary schools |
20.2% |
|
18.9 |
1233rd of 1526 public elementary schools |
19.2% |
27 |
38.1 | 26.8 | 21.0 | | 29.1 | 30.2 | 26.7 | 22.8 | | 26.7 |
$18,256 | $938 | $17,318 |
|
Penn London Elementary School
|
Public |
K-1 |
383 S Jennersville Rd |
West Grove |
19390 |
Chester County |
Avon Grove School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(610) 869-9803 |
560 |
42 |
13.2 |
35.9% |
336 (60.0%) |
10 (1.8%) |
200 (35.7%) |
12 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | |
$18,372 | $900 | $17,471 |
|
Avon Grove Intrmd School
|
Public |
2-5 |
395 S. Jennersville Road |
West Grove |
19390 |
Chester County |
Avon Grove School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(610) 869-2010 |
1,436 |
94 |
15.3 |
34.6% |
968 (67.4%) |
25 (1.7%) |
404 (28.1%) |
28 (1.9%) |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (0.6%) |
69.5 |
475th of 1511 public elementary schools |
68.6% |
|
64.4 |
605th of 1526 public elementary schools |
60.4% |
130 |
61.1 | 60.6 | 63.7 | | 61.9 | 46.0 | 55.5 | 67.2 | | 56.4 |
$14,642 | $318 | $14,324 |