Beta You're viewing our redesigned school page. Prefer the classic layout?

Portfolio School

Private, Nonsectarian Grades K-5
40
Students ?
5.8
Student/teacher ratio ?
 90 Hudson St
       New York, NY  10013

(212) 226-8252



Racial breakdown:

White:
80.0%
Asian:
12.5%
Two or more races:
7.5%
 See top rated New York public schools

 Compare Portfolio School to nearby private schools!
No ratings yet
Be the first to rate Portfolio School and help other families decide.
Rate Portfolio School
Have first-hand experience? A quick rating - and a sentence or two about what stands out (teachers, academics, safety, communication) - helps other families know what to expect.
Takes about a minute. We email you a link to verify your review - your address is never shown publicly.
Tap a star to rate
Reviews
No written reviews yet. If you know this school, be the first to share what stands out.



Schools Near Portfolio School

Ranking:
Map legend
E Elementary M Middle H High A Alternative P Private






Frequently Asked Questions about Portfolio School

Students at Portfolio School are 80% White, 13% Asian, 8% Two or more races.

In the 2021-22 school year, 40 students attended Portfolio School.

Rate Portfolio School!



Sign up for updates!

Be the first to know when there is an update for Portfolio School!


Latest New York data All new data »
2024–25 school spending dataApr 30, 2026
2024–25 attendance dataMar 27, 2026
2024–25 dropout rates & graduation ratesFeb 3, 2026
2024–25 NY State Assessments & Regents scoresDec 4, 2025


SchoolDigger data sources: National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education, the U.S. Census Bureau, the WNYC and the New York State Department of Health and the NY State Education Department.

IMPORTANT DISCLAIMERS: Not all boundaries are included. We make every effort to ensure that boundaries are up-to-date. But it's important to note that these are approximations and are for general informational purposes only. To verify legal descriptions of boundaries or school locations, contact your local tax assessor's office and/or school district.

Diagnostics