Beta You're viewing our redesigned school page. Prefer the classic layout?

Yeshiva Gedolah Ohr Yisroel

Private, Jewish, Boys Grades 10-12
93
Students ?
7.5
Student/teacher ratio ?
 1265 E 108th St
       Brooklyn, NY  11236

(718) 963-4200



Racial breakdown:

White:
100.0%
 See top rated New York public schools

 Compare Yeshiva Gedolah Ohr Yisroel to nearby private schools!
No ratings yet
Be the first to rate Yeshiva Gedolah Ohr Yisroel and help other families decide.
Rate Yeshiva Gedolah Ohr Yisroel
Have first-hand experience? A quick rating - and a sentence or two about what stands out (teachers, academics, safety, communication) - helps other families know what to expect.
Takes about a minute. We email you a link to verify your review - your address is never shown publicly.
Tap a star to rate
Reviews
No written reviews yet. If you know this school, be the first to share what stands out.



Schools Near Yeshiva Gedolah Ohr Yisroel

Ranking:
Map legend
E Elementary M Middle H High A Alternative P Private






Frequently Asked Questions about Yeshiva Gedolah Ohr Yisroel

Students at Yeshiva Gedolah Ohr Yisroel are 100% White.

In the 2023-24 school year, 93 students attended Yeshiva Gedolah Ohr Yisroel.

Rate Yeshiva Gedolah Ohr Yisroel!



Sign up for updates!

Be the first to know when there is an update for Yeshiva Gedolah Ohr Yisroel!


Latest New York data All new data »
2024–25 school spending dataApr 30, 2026
2024–25 attendance dataMar 27, 2026
2024–25 dropout rates & graduation ratesFeb 3, 2026
2024–25 NY State Assessments & Regents scoresDec 4, 2025


SchoolDigger data sources: National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education, the U.S. Census Bureau, the WNYC and the New York State Department of Health and the NY State Education Department.

IMPORTANT DISCLAIMERS: Not all boundaries are included. We make every effort to ensure that boundaries are up-to-date. But it's important to note that these are approximations and are for general informational purposes only. To verify legal descriptions of boundaries or school locations, contact your local tax assessor's office and/or school district.

Diagnostics