|
South Side High School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
9-12 |
140 Shepherd St |
Rockville Centre |
11570 |
Nassau County |
Rockville Centre Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(516) 255-8944 |
959 |
94 |
10.2 |
20.6% |
642 (66.9%) |
89 (9.3%) |
172 (17.9%) |
26 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (3.1%) |
81.3 |
125th of 1234 public high schools |
89.9% |
|
80.2 |
122nd of 1242 public high schools |
90.2% |
3 |
80.4 | 93.9 | 95.7 | 48.3 | 29.2 | 91.9 | 88.8 | 77.2 | 95.0 | 50.9 | | 88.1 | | | | | |
99.6 | 99.9 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 100.0 |
$43,232 | $498 | $42,734 |
|
Baldwin Senior High School
|
0.8mi |
Public |
9-12 |
841 E T Kloberg Dr |
Baldwin |
11510 |
Nassau County |
Baldwin Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(516) 434-6100 |
1,470 |
131 |
11.2 |
39.0% |
112 (7.6%) |
758 (51.6%) |
483 (32.9%) |
65 (4.4%) |
3 (0.2%) |
8 (0.5%) |
41 (2.8%) |
71.2 |
309th of 1234 public high schools |
75.0% |
|
64.8 |
442nd of 1242 public high schools |
64.4% |
133 |
77.7 | 93.2 | 88.4 | 13.9 | 49.2 | 93.5 | 86.3 | 82.5 | 92.4 | 51.5 | | 62.3 | | | | | |
99.3 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.3 |
$33,218 | $671 | $32,547 |
|
Freeport High School
|
1.3mi |
Public |
9-12 |
50 S Brookside Ave |
Freeport |
11520 |
Nassau County |
Freeport Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(516) 867-5300 |
2,244 |
167 |
13.4 |
64.3% |
115 (5.1%) |
500 (22.3%) |
1,557 (69.4%) |
16 (0.7%) |
16 (0.7%) |
8 (0.4%) |
32 (1.4%) |
44.6 |
709th of 1234 public high schools |
42.5% |
|
37.4 |
777th of 1242 public high schools |
37.4% |
68 |
56.1 | 64.8 | 83.0 | 9.0 | 15.5 | 88.3 | 32.3 | 89.5 | 91.9 | 39.1 | 47.9 | 26.1 | 27.5 | | | | |
97.4 | 98.3 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 100.0 | 98.5 | 99.4 | 99.7 |
$31,739 | $1,869 | $29,871 |
|
Castleton Academy High School Of Oceanside
|
1.8mi |
Public |
9-12 |
25 Castleton Ct |
Oceanside |
11572 |
Nassau County |
Oceanside Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(516) 678-7593 |
35 |
8 |
4.5 |
48.6% |
10 (28.6%) |
1 (2.9%) |
20 (57.1%) |
2 (5.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (5.7%) |
50.5 |
635th of 1234 public high schools |
48.5% |
|
47.9 |
662nd of 1242 public high schools |
46.7% |
27 |
| | 81.0 | | 50.0 | 68.8 | | | 81.8 | 25.0 | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | |
$67,621 | $1,823 | $65,798 |
|
Malverne Senior High School
|
2.1mi |
Public |
9-12 |
80 Ocean Ave |
Malverne |
11565 |
Nassau County |
Malverne Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(516) 887-6420 |
628 |
57 |
11.0 |
0.5% |
92 (14.6%) |
295 (47.0%) |
184 (29.3%) |
46 (7.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
6 (1.0%) |
67.2 |
378th of 1234 public high schools |
69.4% |
|
66.3 |
422nd of 1242 public high schools |
66.0% |
44 |
70.6 | 89.3 | 89.5 | 40.4 | 42.1 | 87.8 | 53.4 | 58.1 | 84.0 | 74.7 | | 66.4 | 50.0 | | | | |
99.6 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$35,721 | $741 | $34,980 |
|
Hempstead High School
|
2.1mi |
Public |
9-12 |
201 President St |
Hempstead |
11550 |
Nassau County |
Hempstead Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(516) 434-4201 |
1,879 |
68 |
27.6 |
68.2% |
0 (0.0%) |
439 (23.4%) |
1,416 (75.4%) |
23 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
27.7 |
888th of 1234 public high schools |
28.0% |
|
24 |
925th of 1242 public high schools |
25.5% |
37 |
28.1 | 58.0 | 63.2 | 7.5 | 26.7 | 65.9 | 36.5 | | 73.0 | 37.9 | | | | | | | |
94.2 | 98.4 | 99.2 | 99.2 | 99.2 | 97.0 | 96.9 | 99.5 |
$31,129 | $2,597 | $28,532 |
|
School 7-Oceanside Senior High School
|
2.2mi |
Public |
9-12 |
3160 Skillman Ave |
Oceanside |
11572 |
Nassau County |
Oceanside Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(516) 678-7526 |
1,668 |
147 |
11.3 |
20.1% |
1,020 (61.2%) |
59 (3.5%) |
443 (26.6%) |
78 (4.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
8 (0.5%) |
59 (3.5%) |
77 |
197th of 1234 public high schools |
84.0% |
|
71.6 |
315th of 1242 public high schools |
74.6% |
118 |
67.4 | 95.2 | 94.2 | 31.1 | 79.0 | 93.8 | 35.2 | 56.8 | 97.2 | 59.2 | 88.5 | 72.0 | | | | | |
99.4 | 99.5 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.7 | 99.6 | 99.9 |
$32,947 | $551 | $32,396 |
|
East Rockaway Junior-Senior High School
|
2.4mi |
Public |
7-12 |
443 Ocean Ave |
East Rockaway |
11518 |
Nassau County |
East Rockaway Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(516) 887-8300 |
557 |
67 |
8.3 |
36.6% |
286 (51.3%) |
28 (5.0%) |
185 (33.2%) |
32 (5.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
22 (3.9%) |
64.5 |
423rd of 1234 public high schools |
65.7% |
|
65.2 |
436th of 1242 public high schools |
64.9% |
13 |
38.6 | 83.8 | 91.2 | 15.4 | 71.3 | 91.5 | 65.4 | 75.7 | 90.5 | 58.5 | | 54.9 | | 61.5 | 38.2 | 71.7 | |
99.5 | 99.5 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 100.0 |
$38,986 | $681 | $38,304 |
|
Roosevelt High School
|
2.6mi |
Public |
9-12 |
1 Wagner Ave |
Roosevelt |
11575 |
Nassau County |
Roosevelt Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(516) 345-7203 |
1,127 |
89 |
12.6 |
58.9% |
134 (11.9%) |
348 (30.9%) |
630 (55.9%) |
11 (1.0%) |
2 (0.2%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
23.6 |
942nd of 1234 public high schools |
23.7% |
|
19 |
994th of 1242 public high schools |
20.0% |
52 |
41.0 | 79.0 | 66.7 | 33.3 | 34.2 | 58.0 | 38.8 | 38.2 | 55.2 | 29.0 | | 32.9 | | | | | |
81.7 | 93.5 | 96.2 | 96.5 | 97.7 | 93.4 | 93.7 | 94.7 |
$36,445 | $3,528 | $32,916 |
|
West Hempstead Secondary School
|
2.8mi |
Public |
7-12 |
400 Nassau Blvd |
West Hempstead |
11552 |
Nassau County |
West Hempstead Union Free School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(516) 390-3214 |
806 |
71 |
11.3 |
33.0% |
139 (17.2%) |
168 (20.8%) |
393 (48.8%) |
73 (9.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.5%) |
29 (3.6%) |
65.3 |
406th of 1234 public high schools |
67.1% |
|
62.4 |
487th of 1242 public high schools |
60.8% |
81 |
56.3 | 72.1 | 93.6 | 24.1 | 72.9 | 88.4 | 54.6 | 40.0 | 91.9 | 68.6 | 63.6 | 61.7 | | 55.3 | 56.3 | 55.0 | 34.1 |
98.0 | 98.4 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.4 | 98.4 | 98.7 |
$45,185 | $1,977 | $43,208 |