|
Remsen Junior-Senior High School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
7-12 |
9733 Main St |
Remsen |
13438 |
Oneida County |
Remsen Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(315) 205-4300 |
188 |
21 |
8.8 |
37.8% |
182 (96.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (2.7%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
73 |
274th of 1234 public high schools |
77.8% |
|
80.3 |
117th of 1242 public high schools |
90.6% |
157 |
54.6 | 87.5 | 93.3 | | 78.6 | 82.8 | 79.4 | | 96.4 | 81.3 | | 44.4 | | | 33.3 | 64.5 | | 54.8 | 69.2 | 57.1 |
97.9 | 99.0 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.5 | 99.0 | 99.0 | 99.0 |
$31,533 | $885 | $30,648 |
|
Holland Patent Central High School
|
6.3mi |
Public |
9-12 |
8079 Thompson Rd |
Holland Patent |
13354 |
Oneida County |
Holland Patent Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(315) 865-8154 |
391 |
41 |
9.5 |
36.8% |
391 (100.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
68.9 |
358th of 1234 public high schools |
71.0% |
|
74.7 |
248th of 1242 public high schools |
80.0% |
110 |
90.0 | 94.2 | 85.2 | | 33.3 | 88.1 | 13.3 | 88.9 | 93.9 | 62.0 | 59.4 | 63.1 | 73.8 | | | | | | | |
99.5 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.5 |
$31,291 | $1,275 | $30,016 |
|
Poland Junior-Senior High School
|
9.8mi |
Public |
6-12 |
74 Cold Brook St |
Poland |
13431 |
Herkimer County |
Poland Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(315) 826-7900 |
251 |
24 |
10.5 |
31.5% |
233 (92.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.0%) |
52.4 |
611th of 1234 public high schools |
50.5% |
|
68.9 |
361st of 1242 public high schools |
70.9% |
250 |
69.2 | 75.0 | 79.5 | | 70.6 | 70.7 | 72.7 | 85.7 | 62.5 | 57.1 | | 45.8 | | 54.6 | 70.7 | 87.5 | 36.7 | 64.9 | 55.6 | 61.1 |
99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 | 99.8 |
$32,875 | $2,605 | $30,270 |
|
Adirondack High School
|
13.0mi |
Public |
9-12 |
8181 State Rt 294 |
Boonville |
13309 |
Oneida County |
Adirondack Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(315) 942-9250 |
383 |
30 |
12.6 |
44.1% |
374 (97.7%) |
3 (0.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.0%) |
51.6 |
621st of 1234 public high schools |
49.7% |
|
61.1 |
505th of 1242 public high schools |
59.3% |
116 |
64.3 | 92.9 | 84.4 | 12.5 | 84.8 | 72.5 | 52.6 | 40.0 | 81.1 | 52.1 | | 51.9 | | | | | | | | |
98.6 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 98.6 | 98.6 |
$28,192 | $1,711 | $26,481 |
|
Whitesboro High School
|
13.5mi |
Public |
9-12 |
6000 Ny-291 |
Marcy |
13403 |
Oneida County |
Whitesboro Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(315) 266-3216 |
914 |
70 |
13.0 |
27.1% |
800 (87.5%) |
19 (2.1%) |
46 (5.0%) |
14 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
33 (3.6%) |
75.6 |
227th of 1234 public high schools |
81.6% |
|
73.6 |
273rd of 1242 public high schools |
78.0% |
46 |
78.6 | 92.3 | 91.9 | 60.0 | 86.1 | 81.7 | 76.9 | 58.6 | 92.2 | 64.6 | | 87.5 | | | | | | | | |
99.9 | 100.0 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.9 |
$19,346 | $550 | $18,797 |
|
Oriskany Junior-Senior High School
|
14.0mi |
Public |
7-12 |
1312 Utica St |
Oriskany |
13424 |
Oneida County |
Oriskany Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(315) 768-2063 |
229 |
30 |
7.6 |
27.1% |
207 (90.4%) |
2 (0.9%) |
13 (5.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (2.6%) |
80.5 |
143rd of 1234 public high schools |
88.4% |
|
79.9 |
127th of 1242 public high schools |
89.8% |
16 |
66.7 | 96.0 | 82.9 | | 87.8 | 89.5 | 78.8 | 100.0 | 91.4 | 92.6 | | 100.0 | | | 58.3 | 53.9 | | 73.5 | 80.0 | 63.6 |
99.3 | 100.0 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 99.3 | 100.0 | 99.3 | 99.6 |
$32,297 | $438 | $31,859 |
|
Rome Free Academy
|
14.1mi |
Public |
9-12 |
95 Dart Circle |
Rome |
13441 |
Oneida County |
Rome City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(315) 334-7203 |
1,512 |
114 |
13.2 |
52.7% |
1,145 (75.7%) |
148 (9.8%) |
155 (10.3%) |
28 (1.9%) |
6 (0.4%) |
3 (0.2%) |
25 (1.7%) |
36.4 |
791st of 1234 public high schools |
35.9% |
|
42.7 |
729th of 1242 public high schools |
41.3% |
62 |
72.6 | 86.9 | 85.0 | 25.0 | 10.0 | 69.4 | 31.7 | 38.5 | 62.9 | 26.3 | 32.0 | 55.5 | 48.0 | | | | | | | |
99.7 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 | 99.9 |
$19,284 | $459 | $18,825 |
|
West Canada Valley Junior-Senior High School
|
15.1mi |
Public |
7-12 |
5447 State Rt 28 |
Newport |
13416 |
Herkimer County |
West Canada Valley Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(315) 845-6800 |
311 |
35 |
8.9 |
43.1% |
300 (96.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.6%) |
50 |
643rd of 1234 public high schools |
47.9% |
|
53 |
609th of 1242 public high schools |
51.0% |
34 |
88.2 | 42.9 | 83.9 | 11.1 | 60.7 | 63.3 | 71.6 | 87.5 | 64.3 | 43.9 | | 82.8 | | | 38.8 | 25.0 | | 43.8 | 61.0 | 40.8 |
99.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.7 |
$36,069 | $1,089 | $34,980 |
|
Thomas R Proctor High School
|
17.3mi |
Public |
9-12 |
1203 Hilton Ave |
Utica |
13501 |
Oneida County |
Utica City School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(315) 368-6489 |
2,820 |
170 |
16.5 |
58.4% |
653 (23.2%) |
737 (26.1%) |
613 (21.7%) |
634 (22.5%) |
4 (0.1%) |
1 (0.0%) |
178 (6.3%) |
45 |
703rd of 1234 public high schools |
43.0% |
|
36.8 |
784th of 1242 public high schools |
36.9% |
81 |
59.5 | 80.4 | 86.2 | 23.0 | 23.1 | 75.9 | 27.4 | 42.9 | 72.3 | 35.7 | 49.3 | 39.0 | 75.9 | | | | | | | |
99.6 | 99.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 99.9 | 99.8 | 99.9 |
$26,216 | $3,416 | $22,800 |
|
Donald H Crane Junior/Senior High School
|
18.5mi |
Public |
7-12 |
5176 Rt 233 |
Westmoreland |
13490 |
Oneida County |
Westmoreland Central School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(315) 557-2616 |
360 |
35 |
10.4 |
26.1% |
347 (96.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
8 (2.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
79.5 |
158th of 1234 public high schools |
87.2% |
|
80.6 |
113th of 1242 public high schools |
90.9% |
45 |
50.0 | 92.6 | 85.1 | | | 98.6 | 75.0 | | 93.3 | 87.3 | 78.0 | 95.2 | 75.0 | | 44.0 | 60.4 | | 66.0 | 69.4 | 53.3 |
99.8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
$28,822 | $454 | $28,368 |