Beta You're viewing our redesigned school page. Prefer the classic layout?

College Heights Kindergarten

Private, Christian (no specific denomination) Grades PK-K
57
Students ?
9.0
Student/teacher ratio ?
 1210 Wofford Dr
       Las Cruces, NM  88001

(575) 522-6922



Racial breakdown:

Not Specified:
47.4%
White:
29.8%
Hispanic:
10.5%
more
 See top rated New Mexico public schools

 Compare College Heights Kindergarten to nearby private schools!
★
No ratings yet
Be the first to rate College Heights Kindergarten and help other families decide.
Rate College Heights Kindergarten
Have first-hand experience? A quick rating - and a sentence or two about what stands out (teachers, academics, safety, communication) - helps other families know what to expect.
Takes about a minute. We email you a link to verify your review - your address is never shown publicly.
Tap a star to rate
Reviews
No written reviews yet. If you know this school, be the first to share what stands out.



Schools Near College Heights Kindergarten

Ranking:
Map legend
E Elementary M Middle H High A Alternative P Private






Frequently Asked Questions about College Heights Kindergarten

In the 2023-24 school year, 57 students attended College Heights Kindergarten.

Students at College Heights Kindergarten are 47% Not Specified, 30% White, 11% Hispanic, 4% African American, 4% Asian, 2% American Indian, 2% Pacific Islander, 2% Two or more races.

Rate College Heights Kindergarten!



Sign up for updates!

Be the first to know when there is an update for College Heights Kindergarten!


Latest New Mexico data All new data »
2025–26 NM Combined, NM-ASR, NM-MSSA & SAT School Day test scoresNewSep 17, 2026
2024–25 graduation ratesFeb 27, 2026
2024–25 NM-ASR, NM-MSSA & SAT School Day test scoresJan 2, 2026
2023–24 graduation ratesApr 22, 2025


SchoolDigger data sources: National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education, the U.S. Census Bureau and the New Mexico Public Education Department.

IMPORTANT DISCLAIMERS: Not all boundaries are included. We make every effort to ensure that boundaries are up-to-date. But it's important to note that these are approximations and are for general informational purposes only. To verify legal descriptions of boundaries or school locations, contact your local tax assessor's office and/or school district.

Diagnostics