|
Henry P. Becton Regional High School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
9-12 |
120 Paterson Avenue |
East Rutherford |
07073 |
Bergen County |
Carlstadt-East Rutherford Regional High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(201) 935-3007 |
853 |
61 |
14.0 |
40.6% |
275 (32.2%) |
73 (8.6%) |
392 (46.0%) |
96 (11.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
15 (1.8%) |
43.2 |
241st of 434 public high schools |
44.5% |
|
53.5 |
178th of 434 public high schools |
59.0% |
63 |
81.8 | 53.5 | | 22.3 | | | | 46.2 | | | | | | 24.1 | | 24.1 | | 44.8 | | 43.9 | | | |
$18,103 | $209 | $17,894 |
|
Rutherford High School
|
0.8mi |
Public |
9-12 |
56 Elliott Pl |
Rutherford |
07070 |
Bergen County |
Rutherford School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(201) 438-7675 |
727 |
69 |
10.5 |
4.0% |
369 (50.8%) |
19 (2.6%) |
192 (26.4%) |
105 (14.4%) |
3 (0.4%) |
2 (0.3%) |
35 (4.8%) |
64.8 |
119th of 434 public high schools |
72.6% |
|
50.2 |
201st of 434 public high schools |
53.7% |
82 |
| 84.8 | | 28.5 | | | | 67.4 | | | | | | 47.7 | | 47.4 | | 69.6 | 2.9 | 40.7 | | | |
$16,538 | $264 | $16,274 |
|
Wood-Ridge Junior/Senior High School
|
1.3mi |
Public |
7-12 |
258 Hackensack St |
Wood Ridge |
07075 |
Bergen County |
Wood-Ridge School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(201) 933-6777 |
554 |
45 |
12.3 |
26.7% |
254 (45.8%) |
32 (5.8%) |
215 (38.8%) |
43 (7.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
8 (1.4%) |
45.5 |
226th of 434 public high schools |
47.9% |
|
48 |
214th of 434 public high schools |
50.7% |
12 |
78.5 | 55.9 | 13.5 | 25.3 | | 64.6 | 64.0 | 46.4 | | 40.0 | 28.5 | | 65.4 | 25.8 | | 34.8 | | 52.4 | | 52.4 | | | |
$13,524 | $88 | $13,436 |
|
Wallington Junior Senior High School
|
1.7mi |
Public |
7-12 |
234 Main Ave |
Wallington |
07057 |
Bergen County |
Wallington Boro School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(973) 777-0808 |
545 |
41 |
13.1 |
48.4% |
318 (58.3%) |
11 (2.0%) |
196 (36.0%) |
17 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
41.1 |
254th of 434 public high schools |
41.5% |
|
48.7 |
206th of 434 public high schools |
52.5% |
48 |
71.4 | 51.0 | 25.3 | 14.6 | | 56.7 | 69.5 | 50.6 | | 48.1 | 45.6 | | 96.3 | 25.8 | | 46.2 | | 47.8 | | 44.0 | | | |
$12,932 | $96 | $12,836 |
|
Lyndhurst High School
|
2.3mi |
Public |
9-12 |
400 Weart Avenue |
Lyndhurst |
07071 |
Bergen County |
Lyndhurst Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(201) 896-2100 |
841 |
61 |
13.6 |
33.2% |
388 (46.1%) |
34 (4.0%) |
380 (45.2%) |
19 (2.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (2.3%) |
49.7 |
198th of 434 public high schools |
54.4% |
|
43.7 |
240th of 434 public high schools |
44.7% |
42 |
76.6 | 63.9 | | 19.7 | | | | 52.5 | | | | | | 29.5 | | 30.0 | | 68.9 | 25.0 | 56.1 | | | |
$14,179 | $147 | $14,032 |
|
Passaic High School No. 12
|
2.4mi |
Public |
9-12 |
255 Madison Street |
Passaic |
07055 |
Passaic County |
Passaic City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(973) 470-5600 |
2,484 |
166 |
15.0 |
— |
20 (0.8%) |
93 (3.7%) |
2,342 (94.3%) |
18 (0.7%) |
2 (0.1%) |
1 (0.0%) |
8 (0.3%) |
5.3 |
432nd of 434 public high schools |
0.5% |
|
5.9 |
431st of 434 public high schools |
0.7% |
1 |
38.4 | 15.9 | | 6.0 | | | | 10.0 | | | | | | 2.8 | | 2.7 | | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | | | |
$21,076 | $1,694 | $19,382 |
|
Hasbrouck Heights High School
|
2.6mi |
Public |
9-12 |
365 Boulevard |
Hasbrouck Heights |
07604 |
Bergen County |
Hasbrouck Heights School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(201) 288-6150 |
499 |
45 |
11.1 |
22.0% |
264 (52.9%) |
10 (2.0%) |
156 (31.3%) |
64 (12.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.0%) |
73.1 |
74th of 434 public high schools |
82.9% |
|
71.9 |
85th of 434 public high schools |
80.4% |
11 |
86.2 | 82.1 | | 25.4 | | | | 61.2 | | | | | | 74.5 | 28.6 | 61.1 | | 88.0 | | 78.5 | | | |
$18,624 | $563 | $18,061 |
|
Passaic Academy for Science and Engineering
|
2.7mi |
Public |
6-12 |
291 Lafayette Avenue |
Passaic |
07055 |
Passaic County |
Passaic City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(973) 470-5504 |
650 |
53 |
12.2 |
— |
3 (0.5%) |
13 (2.0%) |
586 (90.2%) |
43 (6.6%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.3%) |
51.2 |
188th of 434 public high schools |
56.7% |
|
59.5 |
146th of 434 public high schools |
66.4% |
42 |
| | 20.8 | 52.2 | 64.8 | 79.5 | 78.0 | 64.5 | 53.0 | 78.1 | | 100.0 | 58.1 | | | 65.8 | | 23.8 | | 34.9 | 22.3 | | 22.3 |
$22,307 | $1,904 | $20,403 |
|
Passaic Preparatory Academy
|
2.7mi |
Public |
6-12 |
252 Boulevard |
Passaic |
07055 |
Passaic County |
Passaic City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(973) 470-5504 |
710 |
53 |
13.5 |
— |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (2.7%) |
684 (96.3%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.1%) |
2 (0.3%) |
39.3 |
265th of 434 public high schools |
38.9% |
|
35.1 |
292nd of 434 public high schools |
32.7% |
27 |
| 76.2 | 6.2 | 15.5 | 62.1 | 56.7 | 51.8 | 72.2 | 17.2 | 23.8 | | 61.1 | 36.4 | | | 39.1 | 26.7 | 5.1 | | 8.1 | 9.5 | | 9.1 |
$21,447 | $1,917 | $19,530 |
|
Bergen County Technical High School - Teterboro
|
2.8mi |
Public |
9-12 |
504 Route 46 West |
Teterboro |
07608 |
Bergen County |
Bergen County Vocational Technical School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(201) 343-6000 |
665 |
69 |
9.6 |
14.4% |
211 (31.7%) |
62 (9.3%) |
131 (19.7%) |
254 (38.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
95.5 |
5th of 434 public high schools |
98.8% |
|
94.2 |
4th of 434 public high schools |
99.1% |
1 |
| | | 88.9 | | | | 96.1 | | | | | | 89.3 | | 89.3 | | 95.7 | | 92.5 | 86.7 | | 78.2 |
$19,572 | $426 | $19,146 |