|
Cape May Regional School
|
Public |
8-12 |
131 Crest Haven Rd |
Cape May Court House |
08210 |
Cape May County |
Office Of Education Department Of Children And Families |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 463-4870 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Avalon Elementary School
|
Public |
5-8 |
235 32nd Street |
Avalon |
08202 |
Cape May County |
Avalon School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 967-7544 |
97 |
13 |
7.5 |
— |
85 (87.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (8.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (4.1%) |
90.3 |
46th of 743 public middle schools |
93.8% |
|
89.7 |
50th of 752 public middle schools |
93.4% |
4 |
| | 33.4 | 35.3 | | | | 72.3 | 81.8 | 88.9 | 76.5 | | | | 33.3 | 72.7 | 72.2 | | 90.0 | | | 90.0 | | | | | | |
$31,333 | $695 | $30,638 |
|
Cape May City Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
921 Lafayette St |
Cape May |
08204 |
Cape May County |
Cape May City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 884-8485 |
155 |
25 |
6.2 |
27.1% |
78 (50.3%) |
13 (8.4%) |
57 (36.8%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (3.9%) |
60.4 |
551st of 1331 public elementary schools |
58.6% |
|
62.3 |
511th of 1347 public elementary schools |
62.1% |
40 |
| | 35.7 | | | 56.3 | 42.9 | 71.4 | 41.7 | | | | 56.3 | 64.3 | 64.2 | 16.7 | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$27,078 | $531 | $26,547 |
|
Cape May County Technical High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
188 Crest Haven Rd |
Cape May Court House |
08210 |
Cape May County |
Cape May County Technical High School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 380-0200 |
587 |
67 |
8.7 |
41.4% |
459 (78.2%) |
23 (3.9%) |
76 (12.9%) |
2 (0.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
21 (3.6%) |
24.2 |
342nd of 434 public high schools |
21.2% |
|
18.7 |
369th of 434 public high schools |
15.0% |
27 |
70.1 | 38.1 | | | 16.3 | | | | | | | 35.6 | | | | | | | | 10.0 | | 10.0 | 40.0 | | 40.0 | | | |
$23,604 | $793 | $22,811 |
|
Cape May County High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
148 Crest Haven Road |
Cape May Court House |
08210 |
Cape May County |
Cape May County Special Services School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 465-2720 |
84 |
17 |
5.0 |
27.4% |
52 (61.9%) |
9 (10.7%) |
20 (23.8%) |
2 (2.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$51,277 | $16,771 | $34,506 |
|
Ocean Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
148 Crest Haven Road |
Cape May Court House |
08210 |
Cape May County |
Cape May County Special Services School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 465-2720 |
150 |
27 |
5.4 |
37.3% |
87 (58.0%) |
24 (16.0%) |
30 (20.0%) |
3 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (4.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$32,372 | | $32,372 |
|
Dennis Township Primary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
601 Hagan Road |
Cape May Court House |
08210 |
Cape May County |
Dennis Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 861-2821 |
242 |
23 |
10.6 |
38.0% |
217 (89.7%) |
4 (1.7%) |
17 (7.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,551 | $757 | $11,794 |
|
Dennis Township Elementary/Middle Schools
|
Public |
3-8 |
165 Academy Road |
Dennisville |
08210 |
Cape May County |
Dennis Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 861-2821 |
391 |
25 |
15.7 |
35.5% |
358 (91.6%) |
9 (2.3%) |
18 (4.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
30.1 |
508th of 743 public middle schools |
31.6% |
|
43.3 |
416th of 752 public middle schools |
44.7% |
92 |
| | 11.7 | 4.1 | | 29.7 | 34.6 | 30.0 | 33.3 | 61.2 | 41.5 | | 18.9 | 22.7 | 38.3 | 6.7 | 31.8 | 5.7 | 12.6 | | | 12.6 | | | | | | |
$18,697 | $1,084 | $17,613 |
|
Lower Cape May Regional High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
687 Rt 9 |
Cape May |
08204 |
Cape May County |
Lower Cape May Regional School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 884-3475 |
717 |
59 |
12.0 |
47.1% |
548 (76.4%) |
35 (4.9%) |
116 (16.2%) |
4 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.6%) |
10 (1.4%) |
36.6 |
272nd of 434 public high schools |
37.3% |
|
43.1 |
244th of 434 public high schools |
43.8% |
28 |
75.6 | 44.5 | | | 20.3 | | | | | | | 47.0 | | | | | | | | 18.1 | 0.0 | 16.3 | 62.5 | | 57.7 | | | |
$23,145 | $594 | $22,551 |
|
Richard M. Teitelman Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
687 Rt 9 |
Cape May |
08204 |
Cape May County |
Lower Cape May Regional School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 884-3475 |
394 |
39 |
10.1 |
49.0% |
315 (79.9%) |
20 (5.1%) |
55 (14.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.8%) |
42.2 |
414th of 743 public middle schools |
44.3% |
|
40.1 |
438th of 752 public middle schools |
41.8% |
24 |
| | | 11.4 | | | | | | 54.4 | 39.9 | | | | | | 33.9 | 23.5 | 97.0 | | | 97.0 | | | | | | |
$22,490 | $854 | $21,636 |
|
Sandman Consolidated School
|
Public |
5-6 |
838 Seashore Rd |
Cape May |
08204 |
Cape May County |
Lower Township Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 884-9410 |
332 |
30 |
10.9 |
56.9% |
249 (75.0%) |
20 (6.0%) |
57 (17.2%) |
2 (0.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 13.1 | | | | | 46.3 | 43.9 | | | | | | 24.2 | 32.5 | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$14,342 | $85 | $14,257 |
|
Maud Abrams School
|
Public |
3-4 |
714 Townbank Rd |
Cape May |
08204 |
Cape May County |
Lower Township Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 884-9420 |
354 |
29 |
12.2 |
55.1% |
272 (76.8%) |
10 (2.8%) |
60 (16.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
9 (2.5%) |
28.8 |
940th of 1331 public elementary schools |
29.4% |
|
28.3 |
982nd of 1347 public elementary schools |
27.1% |
42 |
| | | | | 40.3 | 39.5 | | | | | | 27.1 | 33.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$14,635 | $86 | $14,549 |
|
David C. Douglass Memorial School
|
Public |
PK-K |
2600 Bayshore Rd |
Villas |
08251 |
Cape May County |
Lower Township Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 884-9430 |
275 |
29 |
9.4 |
57.8% |
199 (72.4%) |
25 (9.1%) |
47 (17.1%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$28,035 | $86 | $27,949 |
|
Carl T. Mitnick School
|
Public |
K-2 |
905 Seashore Road |
Cape May |
08204 |
Cape May County |
Lower Township Elementary School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 884-9470 |
428 |
41 |
10.5 |
54.7% |
320 (74.8%) |
15 (3.5%) |
79 (18.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
11 (2.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$22,279 | $1,174 | $21,105 |
|
Middle Township Elementary #2
|
Public |
3-5 |
101 West Pacific Ave |
Cape May Court House |
08210 |
Cape May County |
Middle Township Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 465-1828 |
522 |
49 |
10.6 |
58.4% |
280 (53.6%) |
83 (15.9%) |
110 (21.1%) |
14 (2.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
35 (6.7%) |
25.6 |
995th of 1331 public elementary schools |
25.2% |
|
20.7 |
1087th of 1347 public elementary schools |
19.3% |
92 |
| | 18.3 | | | 27.3 | 37.2 | 42.1 | | | | | 22.6 | 33.3 | 32.4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$15,811 | $726 | $15,085 |
|
Middle Township High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
300 East Atlantic Avenue |
Cape May Court House |
08210 |
Cape May County |
Middle Township Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 465-1852 |
821 |
68 |
12.0 |
48.1% |
482 (58.7%) |
149 (18.1%) |
151 (18.4%) |
23 (2.8%) |
1 (0.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
14 (1.7%) |
36.3 |
273rd of 434 public high schools |
37.1% |
|
31.7 |
308th of 434 public high schools |
29.0% |
35 |
74.2 | 50.7 | | | 16.0 | | | | | | | 43.9 | | | | | | | | 15.8 | | 15.8 | 55.9 | | 48.7 | | | |
$16,575 | $686 | $15,889 |
|
Middle Township Elementary #1
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
215 Eldredge Road |
Cape May Court House |
08210 |
Cape May County |
Middle Township Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 463-1900 |
688 |
64 |
10.7 |
61.0% |
374 (54.4%) |
94 (13.7%) |
168 (24.4%) |
12 (1.7%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.1%) |
37 (5.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$19,146 | $721 | $18,425 |
|
Middle Township Elementary #4
|
Public |
6-8 |
300 E Pacific Ave |
Cape May Court House |
08210 |
Cape May County |
Middle Township Public School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 465-1834 |
544 |
43 |
12.6 |
54.2% |
290 (53.3%) |
92 (16.9%) |
125 (23.0%) |
12 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (4.6%) |
32.9 |
482nd of 743 public middle schools |
35.1% |
|
34.5 |
477th of 752 public middle schools |
36.6% |
5 |
| | | 14.1 | | | | | 34.0 | 35.1 | 40.7 | | | | | 18.6 | 28.0 | 30.9 | 100.0 | | | 100.0 | | | | | | |
$15,735 | $726 | $15,009 |
|
Margaret Mace Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
1201 Atlantic Avenue |
North Wildwood |
08260 |
Cape May County |
North Wildwood School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 522-1454 |
159 |
29 |
5.4 |
54.1% |
117 (73.6%) |
1 (0.6%) |
21 (13.2%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (11.9%) |
73.4 |
384th of 1331 public elementary schools |
71.1% |
|
39.5 |
820th of 1347 public elementary schools |
39.1% |
436 |
| | 38.9 | 5.9 | | 81.8 | 70.0 | 66.7 | 52.2 | 40.0 | 35.3 | | 81.8 | 80.0 | 61.1 | 39.1 | 40.0 | 18.8 | | | | | | | | | | |
$44,730 | $1,558 | $43,172 |
|
Ocean City High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
501 Atlantic Avenue |
Ocean City |
08226 |
Cape May County |
Ocean City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 399-1290 |
1,106 |
126 |
8.7 |
15.0% |
958 (86.6%) |
14 (1.3%) |
97 (8.8%) |
16 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.4%) |
17 (1.5%) |
67.2 |
107th of 434 public high schools |
75.3% |
|
58.2 |
153rd of 434 public high schools |
64.7% |
46 |
89.1 | 78.1 | | | 42.5 | | | | | | | 65.2 | | | | | | | | 33.4 | | 32.9 | 42.4 | 7.1 | 37.7 | | | |
$22,727 | $353 | $22,374 |
|
Ocean City Intermediate School
|
Public |
4-8 |
1901 Bay Avenue |
Ocean City |
08226 |
Cape May County |
Ocean City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 399-5611 |
326 |
49 |
6.6 |
29.8% |
249 (76.4%) |
13 (4.0%) |
57 (17.5%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.2%) |
59.7 |
269th of 743 public middle schools |
63.8% |
|
60.7 |
272nd of 752 public middle schools |
63.8% |
3 |
| | 17.6 | 12.7 | | | 58.0 | 39.7 | 61.1 | 65.7 | 40.8 | | | 72.0 | 48.6 | 55.9 | 68.6 | 12.2 | 90.0 | | | 90.0 | | | | | | |
$27,898 | $356 | $27,542 |
|
Ocean City Primary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
550 West Avenue |
Ocean City |
08226 |
Cape May County |
Ocean City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 399-3191 |
271 |
37 |
7.3 |
31.7% |
192 (70.8%) |
14 (5.2%) |
54 (19.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.3%) |
71.4 |
403rd of 1331 public elementary schools |
69.7% |
|
59.2 |
555th of 1347 public elementary schools |
58.8% |
152 |
| | | | | 62.0 | | | | | | | 60.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$28,566 | $1,449 | $27,117 |
|
Stone Harbor Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
275 93rd St |
Stone Harbor |
08247 |
Cape May County |
Stone Harbor School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(609) 368-4413 |
87 |
10 |
9.0 |
— |
80 (92.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (4.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.4%) |
85 |
201st of 1331 public elementary schools |
84.9% |
|
67.6 |
446th of 1347 public elementary schools |
66.9% |
245 |
| | | | | 93.4 | 82.4 | | | | | | 93.4 | 47.1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$26,953 | $211 | $26,742 |
|
Upper Township Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
525 Perry Rd |
Woodbine |
08270 |
Cape May County |
Upper Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 628-3500 |
419 |
34 |
12.4 |
19.3% |
383 (91.4%) |
4 (1.0%) |
20 (4.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (2.6%) |
71.4 |
184th of 743 public middle schools |
75.2% |
|
78.4 |
140th of 752 public middle schools |
81.4% |
44 |
| | | 16.9 | | | | | 54.2 | 67.0 | 66.2 | | | | | 50.9 | 61.6 | 51.7 | 96.5 | | | 96.5 | | | | | | |
$10,951 | $530 | $10,421 |
|
Upper Township Elementary School
|
Public |
3-5 |
50 Old Tuckahoe Rd |
Marmora |
08223 |
Cape May County |
Upper Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 628-3500 |
477 |
39 |
12.3 |
16.1% |
428 (89.7%) |
3 (0.6%) |
30 (6.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
13 (2.7%) |
69.8 |
433rd of 1331 public elementary schools |
67.5% |
|
68.5 |
437th of 1347 public elementary schools |
67.6% |
4 |
| | 38.2 | | | 46.5 | 58.4 | 64.6 | | | | | 50.4 | 70.5 | 64.6 | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$10,535 | $509 | $10,026 |
|
Upper Township Primary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
130 Old Tuckahoe Rd |
Marmora |
08223 |
Cape May County |
Upper Township School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 628-3500 |
460 |
35 |
13.3 |
17.6% |
416 (90.4%) |
3 (0.7%) |
22 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
15 (3.3%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$12,238 | $544 | $11,694 |
|
West Cape May Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
301 Moore Street |
West Cape May |
08204 |
Cape May County |
West Cape May School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 884-4614 |
76 |
10 |
7.8 |
31.6% |
57 (75.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (21.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.9%) |
59.2 |
564th of 1331 public elementary schools |
57.6% |
|
58.2 |
569th of 1347 public elementary schools |
57.8% |
5 |
| | | | | 50.0 | 56.3 | | 50.0 | | | | 80.0 | 62.6 | | 8.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$22,436 | $628 | $21,808 |
|
Wildwood High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
4300 Pacific Ave |
Wildwood |
08260 |
Cape May County |
Wildwood City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 522-7922 |
261 |
26 |
9.8 |
71.3% |
82 (31.4%) |
22 (8.4%) |
148 (56.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.1%) |
14.9 |
384th of 434 public high schools |
11.5% |
|
11 |
411th of 434 public high schools |
5.3% |
27 |
53.8 | 43.8 | | | 3.2 | | | | | | | 35.0 | | | | | | | | 2.1 | | 2.0 | 16.7 | | 14.3 | | | |
$22,690 | $1,455 | $21,235 |
|
Glenwood Avenue Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
Glenwood & New York Ave |
Wildwood |
08260 |
Cape May County |
Wildwood City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 522-1630 |
367 |
39 |
9.4 |
83.1% |
60 (16.3%) |
35 (9.5%) |
251 (68.4%) |
7 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
13 (3.5%) |
11.3 |
1218th of 1331 public elementary schools |
8.5% |
|
11.5 |
1219th of 1347 public elementary schools |
9.5% |
1 |
| | 10.0 | | | 26.8 | 26.8 | 26.5 | | | | | 16.7 | 12.5 | 8.0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$25,132 | $4,433 | $20,699 |
|
Wildwood Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
4300 Pacific Ave |
Wildwood |
08260 |
Cape May County |
Wildwood City School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 522-7922 |
157 |
19 |
8.3 |
87.9% |
22 (14.0%) |
13 (8.3%) |
118 (75.2%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (1.9%) |
18.5 |
616th of 743 public middle schools |
17.1% |
|
12.5 |
683rd of 752 public middle schools |
9.2% |
67 |
| | | 2.2 | | | | | 34.8 | 42.8 | 21.7 | | | | | 14.9 | 19.3 | 5.1 | | | | | | | | | | |
$26,897 | $3,639 | $23,258 |
|
Crest Memorial School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
9100 Pacific Ave |
Wildwood Crest |
08260 |
Cape May County |
Wildwood Crest Borough School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 522-1522 |
194 |
34 |
5.6 |
35.6% |
153 (78.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (14.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (6.2%) |
61.8 |
535th of 1331 public elementary schools |
59.8% |
|
54.8 |
619th of 1347 public elementary schools |
54.0% |
84 |
| | 40.0 | 22.2 | | 46.2 | 55.5 | 89.5 | 26.4 | 53.6 | 50.0 | | 61.6 | 72.2 | 55.0 | 26.4 | 39.3 | | 72.7 | | | 72.7 | | | | | | |
$40,704 | $1,453 | $39,251 |
|
Woodbine Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
801 Webster Street |
Woodbine |
08270 |
Cape May County |
Woodbine School District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(609) 861-5174 |
247 |
33 |
7.4 |
81.0% |
57 (23.1%) |
47 (19.0%) |
117 (47.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (10.5%) |
5.2 |
1302nd of 1331 public elementary schools |
2.2% |
|
12.9 |
1202nd of 1347 public elementary schools |
10.8% |
100 |
| | | 11.5 | | 9.4 | 23.8 | 9.1 | 12.5 | 38.1 | 38.4 | | 12.5 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 15.4 | | | | | | | | | | |
$22,365 | $2,702 | $19,663 |