Beta You're viewing our redesigned school page. Prefer the classic layout?

Mary Institute And Saint Louis Country Day School

Private, Nonsectarian Grades K-12
1,243
Students ?
10.3
Student/teacher ratio ?
 101 N Warson Rd
       Saint Louis, MO  63124

(314) 995-7402



Racial breakdown:

White:
65.7%
Asian:
18.3%
African American:
7.7%
more
 See top rated Missouri public schools

 Compare Mary Institute And Saint Louis Country Day School to nearby private schools!
No ratings yet
Be the first to rate Mary Institute And Saint Louis Country Day School and help other families decide.
Rate Mary Institute And Saint Louis Country Day School
Have first-hand experience? A quick rating - and a sentence or two about what stands out (teachers, academics, safety, communication) - helps other families know what to expect.
Takes about a minute. We email you a link to verify your review - your address is never shown publicly.
Tap a star to rate
Reviews
No written reviews yet. If you know this school, be the first to share what stands out.



Schools Near Mary Institute And Saint Louis Country Day School

Ranking:
Map legend
E Elementary M Middle H High A Alternative P Private






Frequently Asked Questions about Mary Institute And Saint Louis Country Day School

In the 2019-20 school year, 1,243 students attended Mary Institute And Saint Louis Country Day School.

Students at Mary Institute And Saint Louis Country Day School are 66% White, 18% Asian, 8% African American, 7% Two or more races, 1% Hispanic.

Rate Mary Institute And Saint Louis Country Day School!



Sign up for updates!

Be the first to know when there is an update for Mary Institute And Saint Louis Country Day School!


Latest Missouri data All new data »
2022–23 through 2024–25 school spending dataJan 8, 2026
2024–25 attendance data, dropout rates & graduation ratesJan 6, 2026
2024–25 MAP test scoresNov 6, 2025
2023–24 attendance data, dropout rates & graduation ratesNov 26, 2024


SchoolDigger data sources: National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education, the U.S. Census Bureau and the Missouri Department of Elementary and Secondary Education.

IMPORTANT DISCLAIMERS: Not all boundaries are included. We make every effort to ensure that boundaries are up-to-date. But it's important to note that these are approximations and are for general informational purposes only. To verify legal descriptions of boundaries or school locations, contact your local tax assessor's office and/or school district.

Diagnostics