Beta You're viewing our redesigned school page. Prefer the classic layout?

Springfield Seventh-Day Adventist Junior Academy

Private, Seventh-Day Adventist Grades PK, KG-6
17
Students ?
6.2
Student/teacher ratio ?
 704 S Belview Ave
       Springfield, MO  65802

(417) 862-0833



Racial breakdown:

White:
41.2%
Two or more races:
23.5%
African American:
11.8%
more
 See top rated Missouri public schools

 Compare Springfield Seventh-Day Adventist Junior Academy to nearby private schools!
★
No ratings yet
Be the first to rate Springfield Seventh-Day Adventist Junior Academy and help other families decide.
Rate Springfield Seventh-Day Adventist Junior Academy
Have first-hand experience? A quick rating - and a sentence or two about what stands out (teachers, academics, safety, communication) - helps other families know what to expect.
Takes about a minute. We email you a link to verify your review - your address is never shown publicly.
Tap a star to rate
Reviews
No written reviews yet. If you know this school, be the first to share what stands out.



Schools Near Springfield Seventh-Day Adventist Junior Academy

Ranking:
Map legend
E Elementary M Middle H High A Alternative P Private






Frequently Asked Questions about Springfield Seventh-Day Adventist Junior Academy

In the 2023-24 school year, 17 students attended Springfield Seventh-Day Adventist Junior Academy.

Students at Springfield Seventh-Day Adventist Junior Academy are 41% White, 24% Two or more races, 12% African American, 12% Not Specified, 6% Asian, 6% Hispanic.

Rate Springfield Seventh-Day Adventist Junior Academy!



Sign up for updates!

Be the first to know when there is an update for Springfield Seventh-Day Adventist Junior Academy!


Latest Missouri data All new data »
2022–23 through 2024–25 school spending dataJan 8, 2026
2024–25 attendance data, dropout rates & graduation ratesJan 6, 2026
2024–25 MAP test scoresNov 6, 2025
2023–24 attendance data, dropout rates & graduation ratesNov 26, 2024


SchoolDigger data sources: National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education, the U.S. Census Bureau and the Missouri Department of Elementary and Secondary Education.

IMPORTANT DISCLAIMERS: Not all boundaries are included. We make every effort to ensure that boundaries are up-to-date. But it's important to note that these are approximations and are for general informational purposes only. To verify legal descriptions of boundaries or school locations, contact your local tax assessor's office and/or school district.

Diagnostics