|
Ann J Kellogg School
|
Public |
3-6 |
306 Champion St |
Battle Creek |
49037 |
Calhoun County |
Battle Creek Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 965-9773 |
348 |
24 |
14.7 |
81.3% |
100 (28.7%) |
150 (43.1%) |
40 (11.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (15.5%) |
8.2 |
1406th of 1492 public elementary schools |
5.8% |
|
7.1 |
1424th of 1488 public elementary schools |
4.3% |
18 |
| | 13.8 | 13.4 | 16.2 | | | 10.5 | 11.0 | 9.6 | | | 13.7 | | | |
$21,369 | $2,941 | $18,427 |
|
Lamora Park School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
65 Woodlawn Ave N |
Battle Creek |
49037 |
Calhoun County |
Battle Creek Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 965-9725 |
154 |
12 |
12.9 |
83.1% |
51 (33.1%) |
51 (33.1%) |
18 (11.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (21.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$23,589 | $3,355 | $20,234 |
|
Dudley Early Learning Center
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
308 Roosevelt Ave W |
Battle Creek |
49037 |
Calhoun County |
Battle Creek Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 965-9720 |
117 |
14 |
8.6 |
81.2% |
23 (19.7%) |
56 (47.9%) |
14 (12.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.9%) |
22 (18.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$28,763 | $3,878 | $24,885 |
|
Post Franklin School
|
Public |
K-2 |
20 Newark Ave |
Battle Creek |
49014 |
Calhoun County |
Battle Creek Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 965-9693 |
219 |
15 |
14.6 |
82.2% |
56 (25.6%) |
85 (38.8%) |
38 (17.4%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (17.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$21,283 | $3,592 | $17,691 |
|
Valley View Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
960 Avenue A |
Springfield |
49037 |
Calhoun County |
Battle Creek Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 441-9150 |
434 |
31 |
14.0 |
76.0% |
165 (38.0%) |
113 (26.0%) |
45 (10.4%) |
16 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
95 (21.9%) |
12.4 |
1324th of 1492 public elementary schools |
11.3% |
|
9.3 |
1370th of 1488 public elementary schools |
7.9% |
46 |
| | 22.7 | 14.7 | 16.7 | | | 28.8 | 5.4 | 7.6 | | | 16.7 | | | |
$21,684 | $3,343 | $18,341 |
|
Verona Elementary School
|
Public |
3-5 |
825 Capital Ave NE |
Battle Creek |
49017 |
Calhoun County |
Battle Creek Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 965-9710 |
201 |
12 |
16.2 |
91.0% |
48 (23.9%) |
78 (38.8%) |
33 (16.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
41 (20.4%) |
7.7 |
1417th of 1492 public elementary schools |
5.0% |
|
6.4 |
1438th of 1488 public elementary schools |
3.4% |
21 |
| | 9.0 | 17.3 | 16.9 | | | 4.5 | 10.7 | 7.8 | | | 12.5 | | 6.3 | |
$22,044 | $3,379 | $18,665 |
|
Fremont International Academy
|
Public, Magnet |
PK, KG-5 |
115 Emmett St E |
Battle Creek |
49017 |
Calhoun County |
Battle Creek Public Schools |
No |
Yes |
No |
Yes |
(269) 965-9715 |
345 |
17 |
20.6 |
53.6% |
81 (23.5%) |
147 (42.6%) |
39 (11.3%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
75 (21.7%) |
24 |
1098th of 1492 public elementary schools |
26.4% |
|
24.9 |
1081st of 1488 public elementary schools |
27.4% |
17 |
| | 24.5 | 41.7 | 27.5 | | | 26.4 | 16.7 | 20.3 | | | 22.1 | | 16.2 | |
$16,857 | $2,457 | $14,400 |
|
Northwestern Academy of Visual Performing Arts
|
Public |
K-8 |
176 Limit St |
Battle Creek |
49037 |
Calhoun County |
Battle Creek Public Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(269) 965-9607 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
28.7 | | | | | 9.3 | 3.8 | | | | | | | 10.1 | | 18.0 |
| | |
|
Arbor Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
55 Arbor St |
Battle Creek |
49015 |
Calhoun County |
Arbor Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 963-5851 |
154 |
11 |
14.0 |
83.1% |
52 (33.8%) |
45 (29.2%) |
37 (24.0%) |
2 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
18 (11.7%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$13,691 | $2,639 | $11,051 |
|
Endeavor Charter Academy
|
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
380 Helmer Rd N |
Battle Creek |
49037 |
Calhoun County |
Endeavor Charter Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 962-9300 |
648 |
36 |
18.2 |
81.5% |
209 (32.3%) |
191 (29.5%) |
68 (10.5%) |
47 (7.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
133 (20.5%) |
42.1 |
824th of 1492 public elementary schools |
44.8% |
|
31.6 |
985th of 1488 public elementary schools |
33.8% |
161 |
47.7 | 36.4 | 36.8 | 52.8 | 26.3 | 27.8 | 34.1 | 37.3 | 47.2 | 23.7 | 23.6 | 22.7 | 26.3 | 36.4 | 10.5 | 40.9 |
$14,094 | $1,752 | $12,342 |
|
Battle Creek Montessori Academy
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
399 20th St N |
Springfield |
49037 |
Calhoun County |
Battle Creek Montessori Academy |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 339-3308 |
141 |
9 |
15.4 |
85.8% |
76 (53.9%) |
19 (13.5%) |
20 (14.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (18.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | 36.4 | 30.0 | | | | 27.3 | 31.3 | | | |
$14,561 | $1,843 | $12,718 |
|
East Leroy Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
4320 K Dr S |
East Leroy |
49051 |
Calhoun County |
Athens Area Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 729-5419 |
199 |
15 |
13.0 |
50.3% |
157 (78.9%) |
1 (0.5%) |
10 (5.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (5.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (10.1%) |
28.8 |
1020th of 1492 public elementary schools |
31.6% |
|
47.9 |
752nd of 1488 public elementary schools |
49.5% |
268 |
| | 36.0 | 25.7 | 31.3 | | | 40.0 | 8.6 | 12.5 | | | 37.5 | | 21.9 | |
$16,961 | $1,138 | $15,823 |
|
Beadle Lake Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
8175 C Dr N |
Battle Creek |
49014 |
Calhoun County |
Harper Creek Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 441-3295 |
333 |
22 |
15.3 |
46.8% |
253 (76.0%) |
10 (3.0%) |
28 (8.4%) |
4 (1.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
37 (11.1%) |
50.3 |
693rd of 1492 public elementary schools |
53.6% |
|
50.1 |
717th of 1488 public elementary schools |
51.8% |
24 |
| | 45.0 | 40.3 | | | | 40.0 | 35.8 | | | | | | | |
$17,753 | $1,338 | $16,416 |
|
Sonoma Elementary
|
Public |
K-4 |
4640 B Dr S |
Battle Creek |
49015 |
Calhoun County |
Harper Creek Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 441-7800 |
351 |
21 |
16.4 |
31.6% |
289 (82.3%) |
8 (2.3%) |
19 (5.4%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
31 (8.8%) |
46.5 |
752nd of 1492 public elementary schools |
49.6% |
|
49.4 |
729th of 1488 public elementary schools |
51.0% |
23 |
| | 39.3 | 33.7 | | | | 51.8 | 33.7 | | | | | | | |
$16,762 | $1,327 | $15,435 |
|
Wattles Park Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
132 Wattles Rd S |
Battle Creek |
49014 |
Calhoun County |
Harper Creek Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 441-5853 |
375 |
22 |
17.4 |
39.2% |
303 (80.8%) |
8 (2.1%) |
21 (5.6%) |
2 (0.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
39 (10.4%) |
44.1 |
794th of 1492 public elementary schools |
46.8% |
|
58.9 |
580th of 1488 public elementary schools |
61.0% |
214 |
| | 29.7 | 43.0 | | | | 36.5 | 39.2 | | | | | | | |
$17,200 | $1,320 | $15,880 |
|
Lillian Fletcher Elementary School
|
Public |
K-4 |
291 W Fulton St |
Homer |
49245 |
Calhoun County |
Homer Community School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(517) 568-4452 |
319 |
20 |
15.7 |
66.5% |
289 (90.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (5.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.4%) |
28.2 |
1030th of 1492 public elementary schools |
31.0% |
|
28.1 |
1036th of 1488 public elementary schools |
30.4% |
6 |
| | 24.6 | 34.3 | | | | 24.6 | 29.9 | | | | | | | |
$15,279 | $1,094 | $14,185 |
|
Minges Brook School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
435 Lincoln Hill Dr |
Battle Creek |
49015 |
Calhoun County |
Lakeview School District (Calhoun) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 565-4500 |
368 |
25 |
14.8 |
64.4% |
165 (44.8%) |
74 (20.1%) |
31 (8.4%) |
30 (8.2%) |
2 (0.5%) |
2 (0.5%) |
64 (17.4%) |
47.6 |
740th of 1492 public elementary schools |
50.4% |
|
48.3 |
748th of 1488 public elementary schools |
49.7% |
8 |
| | 36.5 | 31.9 | | | | 55.6 | 34.7 | | | | | | | |
$16,295 | $1,444 | $14,851 |
|
Prairieview School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1675 Iroquois Ave |
Battle Creek |
49015 |
Calhoun County |
Lakeview School District (Calhoun) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 565-4600 |
249 |
23 |
10.7 |
81.5% |
94 (37.8%) |
39 (15.7%) |
40 (16.1%) |
28 (11.2%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
46 (18.5%) |
16.7 |
1244th of 1492 public elementary schools |
16.6% |
|
12.6 |
1308th of 1488 public elementary schools |
12.1% |
64 |
| | 23.9 | 23.2 | | | | 21.7 | 16.1 | | | | | | | |
$19,326 | $1,933 | $17,392 |
|
Riverside Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
650 Riverside Dr |
Battle Creek |
49015 |
Calhoun County |
Lakeview School District (Calhoun) |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 565-4700 |
350 |
26 |
13.5 |
66.0% |
179 (51.1%) |
32 (9.1%) |
55 (15.7%) |
42 (12.0%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
40 (11.4%) |
55.8 |
614th of 1492 public elementary schools |
58.8% |
|
59.9 |
561st of 1488 public elementary schools |
62.3% |
53 |
| | 42.7 | 45.9 | | | | 48.0 | 35.1 | | | | | | | |
$17,207 | $1,560 | $15,648 |
|
Westlake Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1184 24th St S |
Battle Creek |
49015 |
Calhoun County |
Lakeview School District (Calhoun) |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(269) 565-4900 |
349 |
25 |
14.1 |
57.9% |
193 (55.3%) |
22 (6.3%) |
40 (11.5%) |
51 (14.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
43 (12.3%) |
62.9 |
517th of 1492 public elementary schools |
65.3% |
|
67.3 |
454th of 1488 public elementary schools |
69.5% |
63 |
| | 32.2 | 53.2 | | | | 44.1 | 55.1 | | | | | | | |
$15,883 | $989 | $14,894 |
|
Mar Lee School
|
Public |
K-8 |
21236 H Dr N |
Marshall |
49068 |
Calhoun County |
Mar Lee School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 781-5412 |
295 |
23 |
12.6 |
38.3% |
259 (87.8%) |
3 (1.0%) |
26 (8.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.4%) |
53.1 |
658th of 1492 public elementary schools |
55.9% |
|
44.4 |
804th of 1488 public elementary schools |
46.0% |
146 |
72.7 | 21.2 | 51.4 | 56.0 | 32.3 | 48.8 | 50.0 | 51.4 | 24.0 | 22.6 | 27.9 | 20.8 | 45.2 | 50.0 | 19.4 | 53.1 |
$15,291 | $1,158 | $14,133 |
|
Walters Elementary
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
705 N Marshall Ave |
Marshall |
49068 |
Calhoun County |
Marshall Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(269) 781-1280 |
293 |
21 |
14.1 |
37.5% |
245 (83.6%) |
13 (4.4%) |
14 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (6.8%) |
89.9 |
138th of 1492 public elementary schools |
90.8% |
|
88.4 |
149th of 1488 public elementary schools |
90.0% |
11 |
| | 69.2 | 81.8 | 69.4 | | | 56.4 | 59.1 | 62.5 | | | 53.1 | | 71.4 | |
$15,622 | $839 | $14,783 |
|
Harrington Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
100 S Clark St |
Albion |
49224 |
Calhoun County |
Marshall Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 781-1261 |
236 |
20 |
11.6 |
81.8% |
85 (36.0%) |
95 (40.3%) |
25 (10.6%) |
2 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (12.3%) |
7.6 |
1418th of 1492 public elementary schools |
5.0% |
|
7.3 |
1417th of 1488 public elementary schools |
4.8% |
1 |
| | 11.1 | 20.9 | 11.8 | | | 16.2 | 9.1 | | | | 5.9 | | | |
$23,817 | $3,680 | $20,137 |
|
Gordon Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
400 N Gordon St |
Marshall |
49068 |
Calhoun County |
Marshall Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(269) 781-1271 |
252 |
17 |
15.1 |
40.5% |
206 (81.7%) |
2 (0.8%) |
22 (8.7%) |
2 (0.8%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (7.5%) |
69.8 |
413th of 1492 public elementary schools |
72.3% |
|
77.6 |
297th of 1488 public elementary schools |
80.0% |
116 |
| | 45.0 | 60.0 | 40.0 | | | 67.5 | 68.9 | 42.5 | | | 46.2 | | 25.0 | |
$14,642 | $839 | $13,803 |
|
Hughes Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
103 W Hughes St |
Marshall |
49068 |
Calhoun County |
Marshall Public Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 781-1275 |
261 |
18 |
14.7 |
45.6% |
211 (80.8%) |
7 (2.7%) |
19 (7.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.8%) |
22 (8.4%) |
79.1 |
278th of 1492 public elementary schools |
81.4% |
|
85.7 |
194th of 1488 public elementary schools |
87.0% |
84 |
| | 48.8 | 86.7 | 58.5 | | | 63.6 | 57.8 | 43.9 | | | 40.0 | | 46.3 | |
$14,606 | $851 | $13,755 |
|
Pennfield Dunlap Elementary
|
Public |
2-4 |
8465 Pennfield Rd |
Battle Creek |
49017 |
Calhoun County |
Pennfield Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 961-9789 |
273 |
17 |
16.0 |
61.2% |
208 (76.2%) |
13 (4.8%) |
16 (5.9%) |
3 (1.1%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (11.4%) |
30 |
1002nd of 1492 public elementary schools |
32.8% |
|
32.7 |
973rd of 1488 public elementary schools |
34.6% |
29 |
| | 27.9 | 33.8 | | | | 30.9 | 26.9 | | | | | | | |
$16,932 | $1,243 | $15,689 |
|
North Pennfield Elementary
|
Public |
K-1 |
7422 Poorman Rd |
Battle Creek |
49017 |
Calhoun County |
Pennfield Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(269) 961-9797 |
188 |
13 |
15.0 |
63.8% |
157 (83.5%) |
6 (3.2%) |
12 (6.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (6.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
$18,132 | $1,269 | $16,863 |