|
Paulina Elementary School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
2756 Highway 44 |
Paulina |
70763 |
St. James Parish |
St. James Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(225) 258-4704 |
657 |
59 |
11.2 |
62.1% |
274 (41.7%) |
368 (56.0%) |
9 (1.4%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (0.6%) |
47 |
371st of 699 public elementary schools |
46.9% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
59.0 | | | | | | 59.0 | 61.0 | | | | | | 61.0 | 64.0 | | | | | | 64.0 | 46.0 | | | | | | 46.0 | | | | | | | |
$20,494 |
|
Garyville/Mt. Airy Math & Science Magnet School
|
5.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
240 Hwy 54 |
Garyville |
70051 |
St. John the Baptist Parish |
St. John the Baptist Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 535-5400 |
305 |
32 |
9.6 |
84.3% |
7 (2.3%) |
243 (79.7%) |
36 (11.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (6.2%) |
41.7 |
411th of 699 public elementary schools |
41.2% |
|
34 |
468th of 666 public elementary schools |
29.7% |
57 |
80.0 | 65.0 | 47.0 | 66.0 | 79.0 | 54.0 | 66.0 | 46.0 | 53.0 | 66–71% | 79.0 | 83.0 | 66.0 | 64.0 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 56.0 | 55.0 | 58.0 | 53.0 | 45.0 | 51.0 | 34.0 | 56.0 | 59.0 | 38.0 | 46.0 | | | | | | | |
$22,974 |
|
Vacherie Elementary School
|
6.3mi |
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
13440 Highway 644 |
Vacherie |
70090 |
St. James Parish |
St. James Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(225) 258-5250 |
364 |
39 |
9.4 |
79.7% |
64 (17.6%) |
284 (78.0%) |
4 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.7%) |
54.4 |
327th of 699 public elementary schools |
53.2% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
60.0 | | | | | | 60.0 | 62.0 | | | | | | 62.0 | 68.0 | | | | | | 68.0 | 54.0 | | | | | | 54.0 | | | | | | | |
$25,304 |
|
West St. John Elementary School (K-7)
|
9.2mi |
Public |
PK, KG-7 |
2555 La Hwy. 18 |
Edgard |
70049 |
St. John the Baptist Parish |
St. John the Baptist Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 497-3347 |
188 |
24 |
7.9 |
88.8% |
0 (0.0%) |
187 (99.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
45.3 |
379th of 699 public elementary schools |
45.8% |
|
45.1 |
384th of 666 public elementary schools |
42.3% |
5 |
56.0 | 48.0 | 61.0 | 79.0 | 59.0 | | 59.0 | 64.0 | 39–44% | 56.0 | 71.0 | 73.0 | | 59.0 | 75.0 | 26–36% | 45.0 | 50.0 | 36.0 | | 45.0 | 57.0 | 22.0 | 40.0 | 64.0 | 37.0 | | 40.0 | | | | | | | |
$25,436 |
|
Bayou Boeuf Elementary School
|
11.5mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
101 School Lane |
Thibodaux |
70301 |
Lafourche Parish |
Lafourche Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 633-2352 |
209 |
16 |
12.7 |
46.4% |
184 (88.0%) |
7 (3.3%) |
7 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.8%) |
89.4 |
50th of 699 public elementary schools |
92.8% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
80.0 | 94.0 | 90.0 | | | | 87.0 | 91.0 | 94.0 | 93–98% | | | | 93.0 | 80.0 | 83.0 | 93.0 | | | | 86.0 | 61.0 | 80.0 | 93.0 | | | | 77.0 | | | | | | | |
$23,185 |
|
Chackbay Elementary School
|
11.9mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
450 Hwy 20 |
Thibodaux |
70301 |
Lafourche Parish |
Lafourche Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 633-2348 |
344 |
24 |
14.0 |
41.6% |
294 (85.5%) |
18 (5.2%) |
8 (2.3%) |
9 (2.6%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (4.1%) |
89.7 |
45th of 699 public elementary schools |
93.6% |
|
89.4 |
55th of 666 public elementary schools |
91.7% |
10 |
92.0 | 91.0 | 94.0 | | | | 92.0 | 87.0 | 96.0 | 86–91% | | | | 90.0 | 77.0 | 88.0 | 88.0 | | | | 85.0 | 61.0 | 84.0 | 81.0 | | | | 76.0 | | | | | | | |
$15,955 |
|
Fifth Ward Preparatory Academy
|
12.3mi |
Public |
K-8 |
400 Ory Drive |
La Place |
70068 |
St. John the Baptist Parish |
St. John the Baptist Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 536-8450 |
318 |
20 |
15.8 |
85.2% |
8 (2.5%) |
260 (81.8%) |
42 (13.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (2.2%) |
17.2 |
613th of 699 public elementary schools |
12.3% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
56.0 | 43.0 | 58.0 | 45.0 | 34.0 | 29.0 | 42.0 | 43.0 | 42.0 | 57.0 | 56.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 | 48.0 | 29–39% | 26.0 | 49.0 | 24.0 | 31.0 | 26.0 | 30.0 | 27.0 | 24.0 | 34.0 | 24.0 | 28.0 | 37.0 | 30.0 | 94.0 | | | | | | |
$19,228 |
|
Sorrento Primary School
|
13.6mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
42111 North City Parc Drive |
Sorrento |
70778 |
Ascension Parish |
Ascension Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(225) 391-6900 |
638 |
48 |
13.3 |
64.6% |
257 (40.3%) |
278 (43.6%) |
61 (9.6%) |
3 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
38 (6.0%) |
80.1 |
119th of 699 public elementary schools |
83.0% |
|
86.2 |
81st of 666 public elementary schools |
87.8% |
38 |
73.0 | 85.0 | 88.0 | | | | 81.0 | 75.0 | 89.0 | 92.0 | | | | 86.0 | 71.0 | 80.0 | 75.0 | | | | 75.0 | 56.0 | 69.0 | 78.0 | | | | 67.0 | | | | | | | |
$16,128 |
|
LaPlace Elementary School
|
14.1mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
393 Greenwood Drive |
La Place |
70068 |
St. John the Baptist Parish |
St. John the Baptist Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 652-5552 |
710 |
49 |
14.4 |
86.5% |
50 (7.0%) |
515 (72.5%) |
130 (18.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (2.1%) |
24.6 |
550th of 699 public elementary schools |
21.3% |
|
30.2 |
490th of 666 public elementary schools |
26.4% |
60 |
37.0 | 63.0 | 40.0 | 55.0 | 44.0 | 51.0 | 48.0 | 46.0 | 63.0 | 64.0 | 70.0 | 56.0 | 55.0 | 59.0 | 41.0 | 42.0 | 47.0 | 37.0 | 36.0 | 41.0 | 40.0 | 27.0 | 46.0 | 29.0 | 35.0 | 32.0 | 43.0 | 35.0 | ≥ 96% | | | | | | |
$17,640 |
|
John L. Ory Communications Magnet Elementary
|
14.1mi |
Public |
K-8 |
1880 Highway 44 |
Reserve |
70084 |
St. John the Baptist Parish |
St. John the Baptist Parish |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(985) 651-3700 |
428 |
30 |
14.0 |
63.6% |
117 (27.3%) |
253 (59.1%) |
38 (8.9%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (4.0%) |
72.5 |
193rd of 699 public elementary schools |
72.4% |
|
83.7 |
101st of 666 public elementary schools |
84.8% |
92 |
82.0 | 84.0 | 67–72% | 85–90% | 78.0 | 84.0 | 81.0 | 76.0 | 73.0 | 80–85% | 81–86% | 86.0 | 81.0 | 81.0 | 73.0 | 66.0 | 77.0 | 72.0 | 77.0 | 83.0 | 75.0 | 55.0 | 56.0 | 63.0 | 69.0 | 65.0 | 71.0 | 63.0 | 100.0 | | | | 94.0 | | |
$17,478 |