|
Manchester Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-3 |
301 River Rd |
North Manchester |
46962 |
Wabash County |
Manchester Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(260) 982-7541 |
474 |
30 |
15.8 |
49.4% |
379 (80.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
72 (15.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (4.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 45.2 | | | | | | 45.2 | 59.1 | | | | | | 59.1 | | | | | |
90.5% | |
$10,350 | $613 | $9,737 |
|
Manchester Intermediate School
|
Public |
4-6 |
20 W Woodring Rd |
Laketon |
46943 |
Wabash County |
Manchester Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 982-8685 |
285 |
16 |
17.4 |
48.1% |
246 (86.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
30 (10.5%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | 30.4 | 49.4 | 49.5 | | | 42.2 | | 49.6 | 39.8 | 58.1 | | | 49.8 | 42.6 | 56.2 | 49.1 | 55.4 | |
| |
$9,297 | $169 | $9,128 |
|
Manchester Junior-Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
1 Squire Dr |
North Manchester |
46962 |
Wabash County |
Manchester Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 982-2196 |
618 |
39 |
15.9 |
46.9% |
516 (83.5%) |
7 (1.1%) |
67 (10.8%) |
3 (0.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
1 (0.2%) |
22 (3.6%) |
57.1 |
147th of 415 public high schools |
64.6% |
|
63.4 |
119th of 429 public high schools |
72.3% |
28 |
45.4 | 26.9 | | | | | 39.8 | 44.0 | 41.9 | | | | | 36.6 | 35.6 | 36.1 | | | | | 49.5 |
| |
$11,221 | $179 | $11,041 |
|
Heartland Career Center
|
Public |
6-12 |
79 S 200 W |
Wabash |
46992 |
Wabash County |
Heartland Career Center |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 563-7481 |
0 |
16 |
.0 |
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
O J Neighbours Elementary School
|
Public |
1-4 |
1545 N Wabash St |
Wabash |
46992 |
Wabash County |
Wabash City Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(260) 563-2345 |
385 |
27 |
14.5 |
68.1% |
321 (83.4%) |
2 (0.5%) |
36 (9.4%) |
3 (0.8%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (5.5%) |
30 |
720th of 1015 public elementary schools |
29.1% |
|
35.4 |
672nd of 1005 public elementary schools |
33.1% |
48 |
| | 20.5 | 39.8 | | | | | 31.6 | 34.9 | 27.4 | | | | | 30.6 | 33.9 | | 33.9 | | |
| |
$9,918 | $820 | $9,098 |
|
LH Carpenter Early Learning Center
|
Public |
PK-K |
1101 Colerain St |
Wabash |
46992 |
Wabash County |
Wabash City Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(260) 274-0333 |
176 |
7 |
27.0 |
66.5% |
153 (86.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (6.8%) |
2 (1.1%) |
2 (1.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (4.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
88% | |
$9,691 | $498 | $9,193 |
|
Wabash Middle/High School
|
Public |
5-12 |
150 Apache Way |
Wabash |
46992 |
Wabash County |
Wabash City Schools |
No |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(260) 563-2151 |
0 |
|
|
— |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
37.9 |
266th of 415 public high schools |
35.9% |
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
46.3 | 9.1 | | | 42.9 | 29.8 | 37.9 | 41.4 | 37.7 | | | 53.6 | 24.0 | 19.4 | 15.4 | 26.8 | | 29.1 | 29.1 | 50.0 | 41.4 |
| |
| | |
|
Metro North Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-2 |
3844 W 200 N |
Wabash |
46992 |
Wabash County |
MSD Wabash County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(260) 563-8050 |
285 |
20 |
14.1 |
49.1% |
262 (91.9%) |
4 (1.4%) |
6 (2.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (4.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
89.9% | |
$10,196 | $382 | $9,814 |
|
Northfield Junior-Senior High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
154 W 200 N |
Wabash |
46992 |
Wabash County |
MSD Wabash County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 563-8050 |
429 |
33 |
13.1 |
43.6% |
406 (94.6%) |
3 (0.7%) |
11 (2.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.6%) |
61.3 |
125th of 415 public high schools |
69.9% |
|
60.9 |
134th of 429 public high schools |
68.8% |
9 |
57.5 | 30.0 | | | | | 25.0 | 32.8 | 28.9 | | | | | 33.3 | 29.5 | 31.4 | | | | | 35.9 |
| |
$11,498 | $44 | $11,454 |
|
Southwood Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
840 E Sr 124 |
Wabash |
46992 |
Wabash County |
MSD Wabash County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(260) 563-8050 |
458 |
29 |
15.6 |
49.3% |
414 (90.4%) |
3 (0.7%) |
24 (5.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
16 (3.5%) |
77.3 |
216th of 1015 public elementary schools |
78.7% |
|
70.7 |
282nd of 1005 public elementary schools |
71.9% |
66 |
| | 55.7 | 51.5 | 50.9 | | | | 52.7 | 71.7 | 61.8 | 55.2 | | | | 62.9 | 58.8 | | 58.8 | 49.2 | |
85.9% | |
$9,434 | $238 | $9,196 |
|
Southwood Junior-Senior High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
564 E Sr 124 |
Wabash |
46992 |
Wabash County |
MSD Wabash County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 563-8050 |
445 |
32 |
14.0 |
33.7% |
407 (91.5%) |
4 (0.9%) |
20 (4.5%) |
7 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.6%) |
75.1 |
64th of 415 public high schools |
84.6% |
|
70.4 |
79th of 429 public high schools |
81.6% |
15 |
59.7 | 22.6 | | | | 46.2 | 46.3 | 66.7 | 53.7 | | | | 44.6 | 27.8 | 49.3 | 41.5 | | 40.0 | 40.0 | | 76.3 |
| |
$10,637 | $49 | $10,588 |
|
White's Junior-Senior High School
|
Public |
6-12 |
5233 S 50 E |
Wabash |
46992 |
Wabash County |
MSD Wabash County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(260) 563-1150 |
369 |
13 |
28.3 |
71.0% |
284 (77.0%) |
15 (4.1%) |
27 (7.3%) |
9 (2.4%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
33 (8.9%) |
7.5 |
395th of 415 public high schools |
4.8% |
|
5.7 |
411th of 429 public high schools |
4.2% |
16 |
20.7 | 0.0 | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | | 0.0 | 0.0 | | | | | |
| |
$8,078 | $339 | $7,739 |
|
Sharp Creek Elementary School
|
Public |
3-6 |
264 W 200 N |
Wabash |
46992 |
Wabash County |
MSD Wabash County Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(260) 563-8050 |
270 |
17 |
15.6 |
47.4% |
255 (94.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
6 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.0%) |
61.4 |
379th of 1015 public elementary schools |
62.7% |
|
56.5 |
441st of 1005 public elementary schools |
56.1% |
62 |
| | 29.1 | 47.9 | 44.6 | 26.2 | | | 36.1 | 63.3 | 60.6 | 55.4 | 39.3 | | | 54.2 | 56.3 | 36.9 | 45.8 | 58.5 | |
| |
$9,235 | $298 | $8,937 |
|
The Montessori School At Wpc
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
PK, KG-2 |
123 W Hill St |
Wabash |
46992 |
Wabash County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(260) 563-8881 |
57 |
4 |
3.8 |
— |
16 (28.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.8%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Emmanuel Christian School
|
Private, Baptist |
PK, KG-12 |
129 Southwood Dr |
Wabash |
46992 |
Wabash County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(260) 563-1677 |
89 |
7 |
9.8 |
— |
64 (71.9%) |
6 (6.7%) |
3 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
St Bernard Elementary School
|
Private, Roman Catholic |
PK, KG-6 |
191 N Cass St |
Wabash |
46992 |
Wabash County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(260) 563-5746 |
89 |
1 |
75.0 |
— |
64 (71.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (7.9%) |
2 (2.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (2.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
80% | |
| | |
|
Compass Rose Academy
|
Private, Friends, Girls |
8-12 |
5233 S 50 E |
Wabash |
46992 |
Wabash County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(260) 569-4757 |
23 |
3 |
7.6 |
— |
15 (65.2%) |
2 (8.7%) |
4 (17.4%) |
1 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (4.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |
|
Manchester Early Learning Center
|
Private, Nonsectarian |
PK, KG-5 |
705 N Market St |
North Manchester |
46962 |
Wabash County |
|
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(n/a) |
(260) 982-4913 |
48 |
14 |
.8 |
— |
11 (22.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (2.1%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| |
| | |