|
Milford Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
110 S Elm Street |
Milford |
46542 |
Kosciusko County |
Wawasee Community School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(574) 658-9444 |
262 |
18 |
14.8 |
58.8% |
215 (82.1%) |
2 (0.8%) |
36 (13.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
9 (3.4%) |
59.5 |
399th of 1015 public elementary schools |
60.7% |
|
56.1 |
446th of 1005 public elementary schools |
55.6% |
47 |
| | 38.1 | 50.0 | 29.0 | | | | 40.5 | 61.9 | 62.5 | 35.5 | | | | 55.4 | 50.0 | | 50.0 | 35.5 | |
82.9% | |
$14,321 | $1,214 | $13,107 |
|
North Webster Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
5745 N 750 E |
North Webster |
46555 |
Kosciusko County |
Wawasee Community School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(574) 834-7644 |
430 |
29 |
14.8 |
51.4% |
386 (89.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
34 (7.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (1.9%) |
59 |
407th of 1015 public elementary schools |
59.9% |
|
64.5 |
343rd of 1005 public elementary schools |
65.9% |
64 |
| | 50.0 | 36.9 | 56.3 | | | | 47.6 | 50.0 | 53.9 | 35.9 | | | | 46.5 | 38.5 | | 38.5 | 53.1 | |
77% | |
$12,640 | $1,065 | $11,575 |
|
Syracuse Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
12799 N Kern Road |
Syracuse |
46567 |
Kosciusko County |
Wawasee Community School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(574) 457-4484 |
502 |
29 |
17.0 |
44.4% |
429 (85.5%) |
2 (0.4%) |
52 (10.4%) |
4 (0.8%) |
3 (0.6%) |
2 (0.4%) |
10 (2.0%) |
50.3 |
522nd of 1015 public elementary schools |
48.6% |
|
58.7 |
422nd of 1005 public elementary schools |
58.0% |
100 |
| | 46.8 | 33.3 | 36.6 | | | | 38.8 | 52.0 | 48.6 | 35.5 | | | | 44.6 | 34.7 | | 34.7 | 49.5 | |
86.5% | |
$12,155 | $918 | $11,237 |
|
Wawasee High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1 Warrior Path - Bldg 1 |
Syracuse |
46567 |
Kosciusko County |
Wawasee Community School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(574) 457-3147 |
836 |
62 |
13.3 |
41.7% |
697 (83.4%) |
6 (0.7%) |
104 (12.4%) |
2 (0.2%) |
2 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (3.0%) |
53 |
173rd of 415 public high schools |
58.3% |
|
65.9 |
102nd of 429 public high schools |
76.2% |
71 |
49.3 | 14.9 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 57.0 |
| |
$15,326 | $704 | $14,621 |
|
Wawasee Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
9850 N Sr 13 |
Syracuse |
46567 |
Kosciusko County |
Wawasee Community School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(574) 457-8839 |
608 |
37 |
16.2 |
49.2% |
520 (85.5%) |
11 (1.8%) |
64 (10.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
11 (1.8%) |
36.7 |
312th of 486 public middle schools |
35.8% |
|
41 |
296th of 480 public middle schools |
38.3% |
16 |
| | | | | 29.0 | 24.1 | 31.6 | 28.3 | | | | 32.5 | 23.1 | 24.2 | 26.5 | | 34.9 | 34.9 | | |
| |
$11,639 | $503 | $11,136 |
|
Tippecanoe Valley Middle School
|
Public |
6-8 |
11303 W 800 S |
Akron |
46910 |
Kosciusko County |
Tippecanoe Valley School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(574) 598-2200 |
432 |
33 |
13.2 |
57.9% |
361 (83.6%) |
4 (0.9%) |
61 (14.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.4%) |
56.5 |
198th of 486 public middle schools |
59.3% |
|
51 |
231st of 480 public middle schools |
51.9% |
33 |
| | | | | 39.4 | 43.4 | 41.9 | 41.6 | | | | 27.6 | 40.3 | 33.8 | 33.9 | | 35.2 | 35.2 | | 80.0 |
| |
$10,774 | $350 | $10,423 |
|
Mentone Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
301 E Jackson St |
Mentone |
46539 |
Kosciusko County |
Tippecanoe Valley School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(574) 598-2590 |
384 |
29 |
13.2 |
59.4% |
323 (84.1%) |
1 (0.3%) |
54 (14.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
6 (1.6%) |
67.1 |
320th of 1015 public elementary schools |
68.5% |
|
60.6 |
394th of 1005 public elementary schools |
60.8% |
74 |
| | 45.6 | 52.8 | 42.7 | | | | 46.4 | 64.7 | 58.5 | 46.7 | | | | 56.1 | 58.5 | | 58.5 | 42.7 | |
91.2% | |
$12,252 | $1,037 | $11,215 |
|
Tippecanoe Valley High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
8345 S Sr 19 |
Akron |
46910 |
Kosciusko County |
Tippecanoe Valley School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(574) 598-2100 |
568 |
34 |
16.7 |
53.9% |
442 (77.8%) |
3 (0.5%) |
109 (19.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (2.3%) |
53.1 |
169th of 415 public high schools |
59.3% |
|
52.9 |
184th of 429 public high schools |
57.1% |
15 |
50.8 | 26.2 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 33.0 |
| |
$12,818 | $482 | $12,336 |
|
Jefferson Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
1 Jefferson Dr |
Winona Lake |
46590 |
Kosciusko County |
Warsaw Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(574) 267-7361 |
481 |
36 |
13.2 |
51.8% |
336 (69.9%) |
18 (3.7%) |
106 (22.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (4.0%) |
39.4 |
624th of 1015 public elementary schools |
38.5% |
|
36.6 |
662nd of 1005 public elementary schools |
34.1% |
38 |
| | 24.1 | 33.9 | 46.9 | 28.8 | | | 32.7 | 34.9 | 42.4 | 46.9 | 19.7 | | | 35.7 | 32.2 | 24.2 | 28.0 | 54.7 | |
87% | |
$11,445 | $725 | $10,721 |
|
Leesburg Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
6250 N Old SR 15 |
Leesburg |
46538 |
Kosciusko County |
Warsaw Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(574) 453-4121 |
567 |
39 |
14.5 |
56.3% |
370 (65.3%) |
6 (1.1%) |
169 (29.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (3.5%) |
58.4 |
415th of 1015 public elementary schools |
59.1% |
|
51.3 |
496th of 1005 public elementary schools |
50.6% |
81 |
| | 42.2 | 38.1 | 47.6 | 57.5 | | | 47.0 | 37.4 | 44.4 | 51.2 | 28.7 | | | 40.0 | 44.4 | 40.2 | 42.0 | 57.3 | |
83.6% | |
$10,524 | $690 | $9,834 |
|
Lincoln Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
203 N Lincoln St |
Warsaw |
46580 |
Kosciusko County |
Warsaw Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(574) 267-7474 |
452 |
34 |
13.4 |
57.3% |
315 (69.7%) |
7 (1.5%) |
106 (23.5%) |
9 (2.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
2 (0.4%) |
12 (2.7%) |
56.5 |
435th of 1015 public elementary schools |
57.1% |
|
53.8 |
470th of 1005 public elementary schools |
53.2% |
35 |
| | 22.4 | 45.6 | 42.7 | 57.1 | | | 41.0 | 29.0 | 52.6 | 49.3 | 42.9 | | | 42.8 | 47.4 | 46.0 | 46.7 | 46.7 | |
93.5% | |
$10,751 | $708 | $10,043 |
|
Madison Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
1436 W 300 N |
Warsaw |
46582 |
Kosciusko County |
Warsaw Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(574) 267-6231 |
475 |
34 |
14.0 |
48.4% |
350 (73.7%) |
5 (1.1%) |
97 (20.4%) |
16 (3.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (1.5%) |
77.4 |
214th of 1015 public elementary schools |
78.9% |
|
67.4 |
314th of 1005 public elementary schools |
68.8% |
100 |
| | 54.4 | 47.8 | 70.3 | 75.4 | | | 62.0 | 55.9 | 33.3 | 82.4 | 73.4 | | | 61.5 | 39.1 | 61.5 | 50.0 | 68.9 | |
100% | |
$10,544 | $723 | $9,820 |
|
Warsaw Community High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
1 Tiger Ln |
Warsaw |
46580 |
Kosciusko County |
Warsaw Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(574) 371-5099 |
2,077 |
162 |
12.7 |
45.5% |
1,372 (66.1%) |
50 (2.4%) |
560 (27.0%) |
27 (1.3%) |
2 (0.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
66 (3.2%) |
62.1 |
120th of 415 public high schools |
71.1% |
|
59.2 |
145th of 429 public high schools |
66.2% |
25 |
53.4 | 27.3 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 46.3 |
| |
$12,265 | $604 | $11,662 |
|
Edgewood Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
900 S Union |
Warsaw |
46580 |
Kosciusko County |
Warsaw Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(574) 371-5096 |
469 |
40 |
11.7 |
48.6% |
355 (75.7%) |
12 (2.6%) |
82 (17.5%) |
6 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.0%) |
72.3 |
122nd of 486 public middle schools |
74.9% |
|
84.1 |
64th of 480 public middle schools |
86.7% |
58 |
| | | | | | 40.9 | 47.8 | 44.0 | | | | | 44.6 | 44.7 | 44.7 | | | | | 100.0 |
| |
$12,406 | $488 | $11,919 |
|
Washington Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
423 W Kincaide St |
Warsaw |
46580 |
Kosciusko County |
Warsaw Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(574) 371-5097 |
500 |
32 |
15.4 |
51.8% |
378 (75.6%) |
11 (2.2%) |
86 (17.2%) |
11 (2.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
13 (2.6%) |
62.7 |
369th of 1015 public elementary schools |
63.6% |
|
68.1 |
309th of 1005 public elementary schools |
69.3% |
60 |
| | 46.8 | 35.1 | 51.1 | 53.1 | | | 46.5 | 48.1 | 53.3 | 37.0 | 39.1 | | | 44.2 | 48.1 | 48.4 | 48.2 | 55.4 | |
85.5% | |
$9,933 | $488 | $9,446 |
|
Lakeview Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
848 E Smith St |
Warsaw |
46580 |
Kosciusko County |
Warsaw Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(574) 269-7211 |
545 |
43 |
12.6 |
50.3% |
354 (65.0%) |
15 (2.8%) |
147 (27.0%) |
10 (1.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (3.5%) |
66.7 |
153rd of 486 public middle schools |
68.5% |
|
73.8 |
113th of 480 public middle schools |
76.5% |
40 |
| | | | | | 43.0 | 49.6 | 46.2 | | | | | 33.9 | 39.3 | 36.5 | | | | | 100.0 |
| |
$12,139 | $488 | $11,652 |
|
Eisenhower Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
1900 S County Farm Rd |
Warsaw |
46580 |
Kosciusko County |
Warsaw Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(574) 269-7440 |
474 |
33 |
14.5 |
38.0% |
378 (79.7%) |
5 (1.1%) |
70 (14.8%) |
6 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (3.2%) |
86 |
129th of 1015 public elementary schools |
87.3% |
|
84.2 |
143rd of 1005 public elementary schools |
85.8% |
14 |
| | 70.0 | 68.8 | 62.7 | 47.8 | | | 62.3 | 70.0 | 73.4 | 68.7 | 43.3 | | | 63.8 | 65.6 | 58.2 | 61.8 | 59.7 | |
88.1% | |
$10,655 | $488 | $10,168 |
|
Harrison Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
1300 Husky Trl |
Warsaw |
46582 |
Kosciusko County |
Warsaw Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(574) 269-7533 |
416 |
30 |
13.7 |
61.3% |
216 (51.9%) |
22 (5.3%) |
151 (36.3%) |
17 (4.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.4%) |
55.6 |
446th of 1015 public elementary schools |
56.1% |
|
52.9 |
476th of 1005 public elementary schools |
52.6% |
30 |
| | 46.4 | 40.7 | 44.7 | 39.7 | | | 42.7 | 53.6 | 44.4 | 46.8 | 44.9 | | | 47.4 | 35.2 | 36.2 | 35.8 | 40.4 | |
94.2% | |
$10,932 | $769 | $10,163 |
|
Claypool Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
2024 W 700 S |
Claypool |
46510 |
Kosciusko County |
Warsaw Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(574) 566-2300 |
253 |
24 |
10.6 |
75.5% |
193 (76.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
49 (19.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.0%) |
26.1 |
764th of 1015 public elementary schools |
24.7% |
|
41.3 |
607th of 1005 public elementary schools |
39.6% |
157 |
| | 21.4 | 31.3 | 37.5 | 18.4 | | | 28.1 | 32.1 | 37.5 | 31.3 | 15.8 | | | 28.8 | 28.1 | 18.4 | 22.9 | 25.0 | |
90% | |
$13,025 | $1,002 | $12,023 |
|
Pierceton Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
434 S First St |
Pierceton |
46562 |
Kosciusko County |
Whitko Community School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(574) 594-2210 |
298 |
22 |
13.7 |
54.0% |
266 (89.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
20 (6.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.4%) |
48.4 |
542nd of 1015 public elementary schools |
46.6% |
|
31.9 |
711th of 1005 public elementary schools |
29.3% |
169 |
| | 39.0 | 35.9 | 54.6 | | | | 43.6 | 45.0 | 46.2 | 36.4 | | | | 42.3 | 28.2 | | 28.2 | 43.2 | |
16.7% | |
$12,385 | $1,816 | $10,569 |