|
Inspire Academy - A School of Inquiry
|
Public, Charter |
PK, KG-8 |
2801 E 16th St |
Muncie |
47302 |
Delaware County |
Inspire Academy - A School of Inquiry |
Yes |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 216-7980 |
201 |
14 |
14.3 |
95.5% |
112 (55.7%) |
42 (20.9%) |
17 (8.5%) |
2 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.5%) |
27 (13.4%) |
20.6 |
819th of 1015 public elementary schools |
19.3% |
|
9.1 |
929th of 1005 public elementary schools |
7.6% |
110 |
4.4 | 8.3 | 9.1 | 31.6 | 15.4 | 5.6 | 12.2 | 13.0 | 25.0 | 9.1 | 31.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 13.1 | 9.1 | 63.2 | 43.3 | 9.5 |
| |
$13,169 | $1,202 | $11,967 |
|
Albany Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
700 W State St |
Albany |
47320 |
Delaware County |
Delaware Community School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 789-6102 |
267 |
23 |
11.7 |
67.4% |
235 (88.0%) |
3 (1.1%) |
13 (4.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (5.2%) |
52.9 |
488th of 1015 public elementary schools |
51.9% |
|
56.5 |
442nd of 1005 public elementary schools |
56.0% |
46 |
26.7 | 36.0 | 47.6 | | | | 36.5 | 48.9 | 50.0 | 42.9 | | | | 47.5 | 42.0 | | 42.0 | 54.8 |
91.9% | |
$12,825 | $731 | $12,094 |
|
Eaton Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
200 N E Union St |
Eaton |
47338 |
Delaware County |
Delaware Community School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 396-3301 |
256 |
19 |
13.4 |
64.5% |
243 (94.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (4.7%) |
81.4 |
168th of 1015 public elementary schools |
83.4% |
|
79.2 |
189th of 1005 public elementary schools |
81.2% |
21 |
55.8 | 35.9 | 69.8 | | | | 52.5 | 72.1 | 66.0 | 69.8 | | | | 69.1 | 56.6 | | 56.6 | 79.1 |
94.7% | |
$12,276 | $790 | $11,486 |
|
Royerton Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
1401 E Royerton Rd |
Muncie |
47303 |
Delaware County |
Delaware Community School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(765) 282-2044 |
596 |
36 |
16.6 |
41.3% |
505 (84.7%) |
8 (1.3%) |
31 (5.2%) |
9 (1.5%) |
2 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (6.9%) |
77.3 |
217th of 1015 public elementary schools |
78.6% |
|
82.5 |
155th of 1005 public elementary schools |
84.6% |
62 |
51.0 | 45.9 | 50.0 | | | | 49.0 | 61.5 | 69.4 | 61.4 | | | | 64.1 | 52.0 | | 52.0 | 69.3 |
94.8% | |
$9,850 | $557 | $9,293 |
|
Wes-Del Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
500 Jackson St |
Gaston |
47342 |
Delaware County |
Wes-Del Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 358-3079 |
427 |
27 |
15.8 |
59.3% |
405 (94.8%) |
1 (0.2%) |
11 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (2.3%) |
48.8 |
537th of 1015 public elementary schools |
47.1% |
|
49.2 |
524th of 1005 public elementary schools |
47.9% |
13 |
40.9 | 24.3 | 32.8 | | | | 32.5 | 75.8 | 55.7 | 29.5 | | | | 54.3 | 34.3 | | 34.3 | 43.3 |
87.5% | |
$10,998 | $1,360 | $9,638 |
|
Selma Elementary School
|
Public |
K-5 |
200 S East St |
Selma |
47383 |
Delaware County |
Liberty-Perry Community School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 282-2455 |
535 |
31 |
17.2 |
55.7% |
482 (90.1%) |
5 (0.9%) |
14 (2.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
29 (5.4%) |
69.8 |
289th of 1015 public elementary schools |
71.5% |
|
78.3 |
199th of 1005 public elementary schools |
80.2% |
90 |
39.8 | 48.4 | 45.2 | | | | 44.5 | 61.4 | 69.9 | 47.3 | | | | 59.5 | 57.0 | | 57.0 | 50.5 |
88.9% | |
$10,650 | $820 | $9,830 |
|
Cowan Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
1000 W Cr 600 S |
Muncie |
47302 |
Delaware County |
Cowan Community School Corp |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 289-7129 |
409 |
29 |
14.3 |
54.0% |
367 (89.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
15 (3.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
26 (6.4%) |
63.4 |
362nd of 1015 public elementary schools |
64.3% |
|
48.7 |
532nd of 1005 public elementary schools |
47.1% |
170 |
55.9 | 28.3 | 31.6 | 44.2 | | | 39.9 | 50.9 | 53.3 | 45.6 | 65.4 | | | 53.5 | 46.7 | 51.9 | 49.1 | 56.1 |
93.1% | |
$10,784 | $557 | $10,227 |
|
Pleasant View Elementary School
|
Public |
K-2 |
9101 W River Rd |
Yorktown |
47396 |
Delaware County |
Yorktown Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 759-2800 |
618 |
38 |
16.3 |
40.0% |
476 (77.0%) |
36 (5.8%) |
37 (6.0%) |
12 (1.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
57 (9.2%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
95% | |
$10,294 | $535 | $9,759 |
|
Yorktown Elementary School
|
Public |
3-5 |
8810 W Smith St |
Yorktown |
47396 |
Delaware County |
Yorktown Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 759-2770 |
649 |
37 |
17.6 |
41.8% |
538 (82.9%) |
24 (3.7%) |
29 (4.5%) |
11 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (7.2%) |
64.5 |
350th of 1015 public elementary schools |
65.5% |
|
60.8 |
388th of 1005 public elementary schools |
61.4% |
38 |
43.1 | 42.1 | 39.1 | | | | 41.4 | 70.4 | 56.5 | 58.6 | | | | 61.6 | 43.5 | | 43.5 | 47.0 |
| |
$9,341 | $430 | $8,911 |
|
Grissom Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3201 S Macedonia Ave |
Muncie |
47302 |
Delaware County |
Muncie Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 747-5401 |
411 |
29 |
13.9 |
74.2% |
249 (60.6%) |
64 (15.6%) |
20 (4.9%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
76 (18.5%) |
6.7 |
974th of 1015 public elementary schools |
4.0% |
|
11.3 |
905th of 1005 public elementary schools |
10.0% |
69 |
9.5 | 11.5 | 7.4 | | | | 9.6 | 11.9 | 21.3 | 13.0 | | | | 15.9 | 8.2 | | 8.2 | 13.0 |
0% | |
$15,983 | $5,306 | $10,677 |
|
Longfellow Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1900 E Centennial |
Muncie |
47303 |
Delaware County |
Muncie Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 747-5410 |
348 |
28 |
12.3 |
82.5% |
121 (34.8%) |
138 (39.7%) |
19 (5.5%) |
1 (0.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
68 (19.5%) |
10 |
936th of 1015 public elementary schools |
7.8% |
|
9 |
932nd of 1005 public elementary schools |
7.3% |
4 |
11.3 | 18.4 | 4.3 | | | | 10.9 | 26.4 | 29.0 | 10.6 | | | | 21.7 | 18.4 | | 18.4 | 12.8 |
88.5% | |
$14,563 | $3,592 | $10,971 |
|
North View Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
807 W Yale Ave |
Muncie |
47304 |
Delaware County |
Muncie Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 747-5422 |
384 |
27 |
14.2 |
60.9% |
190 (49.5%) |
92 (24.0%) |
22 (5.7%) |
15 (3.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
64 (16.7%) |
25.2 |
770th of 1015 public elementary schools |
24.1% |
|
40.4 |
618th of 1005 public elementary schools |
38.5% |
152 |
20.6 | 21.3 | 21.6 | | | | 21.1 | 39.7 | 40.4 | 33.3 | | | | 37.9 | 27.7 | | 27.7 | 23.5 |
100% | |
$12,539 | $1,987 | $10,552 |
|
West View Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3401 W Gilbert St |
Muncie |
47304 |
Delaware County |
Muncie Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 747-5437 |
538 |
35 |
15.2 |
63.9% |
290 (53.9%) |
70 (13.0%) |
52 (9.7%) |
27 (5.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
97 (18.0%) |
33 |
693rd of 1015 public elementary schools |
31.7% |
|
29.8 |
731st of 1005 public elementary schools |
27.3% |
38 |
34.0 | 33.3 | 26.0 | | | | 31.5 | 43.6 | 44.1 | 24.7 | | | | 38.3 | 29.8 | | 29.8 | 26.0 |
91.3% | |
$11,678 | $1,977 | $9,701 |
|
South View Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
2100 S Franklin |
Muncie |
47302 |
Delaware County |
Muncie Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 747-5226 |
470 |
37 |
12.5 |
90.0% |
271 (57.7%) |
78 (16.6%) |
28 (6.0%) |
4 (0.9%) |
4 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
85 (18.1%) |
7.3 |
964th of 1015 public elementary schools |
5.0% |
|
8.4 |
946th of 1005 public elementary schools |
5.9% |
18 |
13.6 | 6.5 | 12.9 | | | | 11.2 | 23.2 | 16.1 | 13.1 | | | | 18.1 | 8.1 | | 8.1 | 6.5 |
50% | |
$14,379 | $4,123 | $10,256 |
|
East Washington Academy
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1000 E Washington |
Muncie |
47305 |
Delaware County |
Muncie Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 747-5434 |
492 |
34 |
14.3 |
69.7% |
279 (56.7%) |
110 (22.4%) |
17 (3.5%) |
6 (1.2%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
79 (16.1%) |
48.9 |
536th of 1015 public elementary schools |
47.2% |
|
59.2 |
416th of 1005 public elementary schools |
58.6% |
120 |
45.2 | 30.0 | 47.1 | | | | 40.5 | 47.6 | 42.5 | 47.1 | | | | 45.7 | 28.8 | | 28.8 | 47.1 |
86.9% | |
$12,228 | $2,088 | $10,139 |
|
Daleville Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
8600 S Bronco Dr |
Daleville |
47334 |
Delaware County |
Daleville Community Schools |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(765) 378-0251 |
553 |
31 |
18.1 |
58.4% |
495 (89.5%) |
10 (1.8%) |
16 (2.9%) |
1 (0.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
29 (5.2%) |
44.9 |
572nd of 1015 public elementary schools |
43.6% |
|
51 |
500th of 1005 public elementary schools |
50.2% |
72 |
35.7 | 22.1 | 32.5 | 20.6 | | | 27.9 | 81.0 | 45.4 | 30.1 | 49.3 | | | 51.5 | 36.1 | 37.0 | 36.5 | 34.9 |
92% | |
$9,737 | $714 | $9,023 |