|
H C Storm Elementary School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
K-5 |
305 N Van Nortwick Ave |
Batavia |
60510 |
Kane County |
Batavia Unified School District 101 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 937-8200 |
388 |
28 |
13.7 |
25.3% |
276 (71.1%) |
9 (2.3%) |
81 (20.9%) |
5 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (4.4%) |
78.5 |
326th of 1737 public elementary schools |
81.2% |
|
82.4 |
337th of 2056 public elementary schools |
83.6% |
11 |
75.0 | 70.4 | 74.6 | 66.7 | 70.6 | 70.4 | 68.3 | 48.3 | 62.1 |
95.6% | |
$21,198 | $650 | $20,547 |
|
Alice Gustafson Elementary School
|
1.1mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
905 Carlisle Rd |
Batavia |
60510 |
Kane County |
Batavia Unified School District 101 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 937-8000 |
403 |
30 |
13.4 |
14.1% |
310 (76.9%) |
12 (3.0%) |
60 (14.9%) |
7 (1.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
13 (3.2%) |
81.6 |
271st of 1737 public elementary schools |
84.4% |
|
79.3 |
410th of 2056 public elementary schools |
80.1% |
139 |
64.3 | 72.3 | 80.4 | 78.6 | 76.8 | 69.2 | 61.8 | 58.9 | 63.6 |
95.9% | |
$16,508 | $504 | $16,004 |
|
Louise White Elementary School
|
1.3mi |
Public |
K-5 |
800 N Prairie St |
Batavia |
60510 |
Kane County |
Batavia Unified School District 101 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 937-8500 |
440 |
27 |
16.1 |
18.4% |
327 (74.3%) |
12 (2.7%) |
67 (15.2%) |
17 (3.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (3.9%) |
72.2 |
424th of 1737 public elementary schools |
75.6% |
|
83.4 |
316th of 2056 public elementary schools |
84.6% |
108 |
71.2 | 43.8 | 68.4 | 71.6 | 61.8 | 60.9 | 64.5 | 70.1 | 65.2 |
97.5% | |
$18,379 | $504 | $17,875 |
|
Western Avenue Elementary School
|
1.3mi |
Public |
K-5 |
1500 Western Ave |
Geneva |
60134 |
Kane County |
Geneva CUSD 304 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 463-3500 |
338 |
31 |
10.7 |
— |
291 (86.1%) |
2 (0.6%) |
28 (8.3%) |
5 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
11 (3.3%) |
72.5 |
417th of 1737 public elementary schools |
76.0% |
|
70.1 |
600th of 2056 public elementary schools |
70.8% |
183 |
64.7 | 55.7 | 81.0 | 84.3 | 72.1 | 72.9 | 50.0 | 45.1 | 57.5 |
94.9% | |
$20,553 | $557 | $19,996 |
|
J B Nelson Elementary School
|
1.4mi |
Public |
K-5 |
334 William Wood Ln |
Batavia |
60510 |
Kane County |
Batavia Unified School District 101 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 937-8400 |
482 |
29 |
16.5 |
21.0% |
312 (64.7%) |
35 (7.3%) |
89 (18.5%) |
16 (3.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
29 (6.0%) |
68.6 |
500th of 1737 public elementary schools |
71.2% |
|
72.6 |
538th of 2056 public elementary schools |
73.8% |
38 |
63.6 | 55.4 | 64.8 | 68.1 | 62.6 | 67.6 | 56.9 | 52.2 | 59.1 |
98% | |
$18,473 | $619 | $17,854 |
|
Grace McWayne Elementary School
|
1.9mi |
Public |
K-5 |
3501 Hapner Way |
Batavia |
60510 |
Kane County |
Batavia Unified School District 101 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 937-8100 |
372 |
26 |
14.1 |
9.9% |
312 (83.9%) |
6 (1.6%) |
28 (7.5%) |
3 (0.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (6.2%) |
82.2 |
261st of 1737 public elementary schools |
85.0% |
|
89.8 |
181st of 2056 public elementary schools |
91.2% |
80 |
62.5 | 67.3 | 73.5 | 75.0 | 72.0 | 80.8 | 64.7 | 66.7 | 70.2 |
94.4% | |
$21,204 | $504 | $20,700 |
|
Williamsburg Elementary School
|
2.4mi |
Public |
K-5 |
1812 Williamsburg Ave |
Geneva |
60134 |
Kane County |
Geneva CUSD 304 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 463-3100 |
439 |
31 |
13.9 |
— |
362 (82.5%) |
1 (0.2%) |
47 (10.7%) |
6 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.5%) |
21 (4.8%) |
80.8 |
283rd of 1737 public elementary schools |
83.7% |
|
87.5 |
235th of 2056 public elementary schools |
88.6% |
48 |
76.9 | 63.8 | 78.2 | 80.8 | 74.8 | 65.2 | 52.9 | 71.4 | 62.7 |
97.1% | |
$17,630 | $360 | $17,270 |
|
Hoover Wood Elementary School
|
2.7mi |
Public |
K-5 |
1640 Wagner Rd |
Batavia |
60510 |
Kane County |
Batavia Unified School District 101 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 937-8300 |
363 |
27 |
13.6 |
22.0% |
250 (68.9%) |
40 (11.0%) |
43 (11.8%) |
13 (3.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (4.7%) |
54.1 |
769th of 1737 public elementary schools |
55.7% |
|
80.7 |
381st of 2056 public elementary schools |
81.5% |
388 |
38.8 | 58.9 | 59.7 | 50.0 | 56.7 | 67.3 | 60.6 | 42.9 | 57.7 |
99.4% | |
$21,986 | $613 | $21,373 |
|
Schneider Elementary School
|
2.8mi |
Public |
K-5 |
304 Banbury Rd |
North Aurora |
60542 |
Kane County |
Aurora West Unified School District 129 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(630) 301-5014 |
361 |
30 |
12.0 |
51.5% |
73 (20.2%) |
21 (5.8%) |
239 (66.2%) |
5 (1.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
22 (6.1%) |
20.9 |
1361st of 1737 public elementary schools |
21.6% |
|
32.4 |
1375th of 2056 public elementary schools |
33.1% |
14 |
38.0 | 22.2 | 35.3 | 51.0 | 36.7 | 46.7 | 27.5 | 23.5 | 32.0 |
98.2% | |
$24,090 | $1,475 | $22,615 |
|
Heartland Elementary School
|
2.8mi |
Public |
K-5 |
3300 Heartland Dr |
Geneva |
60134 |
Kane County |
Geneva CUSD 304 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(630) 463-3200 |
298 |
25 |
11.6 |
— |
235 (78.9%) |
4 (1.3%) |
36 (12.1%) |
6 (2.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (5.7%) |
81.4 |
275th of 1737 public elementary schools |
84.2% |
|
85.1 |
281st of 2056 public elementary schools |
86.3% |
6 |
68.0 | 63.2 | 88.9 | 80.0 | 76.3 | 66.7 | 71.1 | 52.9 | 63.4 |
98% | |
$20,297 | $336 | $19,961 |