|
South Central Elementary-Kinmundy
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
810 E 1st St |
Kinmundy |
62854 |
Marion County |
South Central CUD 401 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 547-7696 |
269 |
23 |
11.6 |
59.5% |
261 (97.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (1.9%) |
37.8 |
1256th of 2056 public elementary schools |
38.9% |
|
38.9 |
1178th of 2067 public elementary schools |
43.0% |
78 |
30.4 | | 31.6 | 45.0 | 50.0 | | | | 43.3 | 34.2 | 30.0 | 32.1 | | | | 32.1 |
97.9 | 97.9 | 97.9 | 97.9 | 97.9 | 97.9 | 97.9 | | |
$13,978 | $1,264 | $12,715 |
|
Odin Attendance Center K-8
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
102 S Merritt St |
Odin |
62870 |
Marion County |
Odin PSD 722 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 740-4183 |
192 |
19 |
10.3 |
74.0% |
176 (91.7%) |
1 (0.5%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (7.3%) |
16.5 |
1751st of 2056 public elementary schools |
14.8% |
|
19.6 |
1693rd of 2067 public elementary schools |
18.1% |
58 |
31.3 | 30.0 | 21.7 | | 26.7 | 25.0 | 10.0 | 40.0 | 22.9 | 13.0 | | 6.7 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 14.6 |
97.5 | 96.9 | 96.9 | 96.9 | 98.1 | 96.9 | 96.3 | | 27.5 |
$16,571 | $1,454 | $15,117 |
|
Central City Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
129 Douglas St |
Centralia |
62801 |
Marion County |
Central City School District 133 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 532-9521 |
276 |
22 |
12.8 |
58.3% |
228 (82.6%) |
9 (3.3%) |
15 (5.4%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
23 (8.3%) |
54.1 |
920th of 2056 public elementary schools |
55.3% |
|
64 |
662nd of 2067 public elementary schools |
68.0% |
258 |
29.2 | 63.3 | 33.3 | 72.7 | 58.3 | 68.6 | 62.1 | 70.0 | 60.4 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 33.3 | 17.1 | 20.7 | 13.3 | 31.0 |
99.0 | 97.9 | 97.9 | 97.9 | 92.7 | 99.0 | 93.8 | | 32.5 |
$13,179 | $1,150 | $12,029 |
|
Jordan Elementary School
|
Public |
2-3 |
311 Airport Rd |
Centralia |
62801 |
Marion County |
Centralia School District 135 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 532-1907 |
228 |
19 |
12.3 |
— |
126 (55.3%) |
49 (21.5%) |
9 (3.9%) |
2 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
41 (18.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 30.3 | | | | | | 30.3 | 35.3 | | | | | | 35.3 |
100.0 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 100.0 | 99.6 | 99.6 | | |
$18,460 | $1,688 | $16,772 |
|
Schiller Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-1 |
800 W 4th St |
Centralia |
62801 |
Marion County |
Centralia School District 135 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 532-1907 |
270 |
19 |
14.5 |
— |
141 (52.2%) |
66 (24.4%) |
13 (4.8%) |
2 (0.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
47 (17.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
96.9 | 97.3 | 97.3 | 97.3 | 97.3 | 97.3 | 96.5 | 11.8 | |
$18,459 | $1,688 | $16,771 |
|
Grand Prairie Elementary School
|
Public |
K-8 |
21462 N Richview Ln |
Centralia |
62801 |
Marion County |
Grand Prairie CCSD 6 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 249-6289 |
63 |
7 |
8.7 |
96.8% |
58 (92.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.2%) |
1 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (3.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14.7 |
1795th of 2056 public elementary schools |
12.7% |
|
56.2 |
796th of 2067 public elementary schools |
61.5% |
999 |
15.4 | | | | 30.8 | | | | 40.0 | | | 7.7 | | | | 26.0 |
95.7 | 95.7 | 95.7 | 95.7 | 92.9 | 95.7 | 94.3 | | 24.3 |
$22,093 | $4,502 | $17,591 |
|
Iuka Community Cons School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
405 S Main St |
Iuka |
62849 |
Marion County |
Iuka CCSD 7 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 323-6233 |
231 |
16 |
14.9 |
57.1% |
217 (93.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.7%) |
2 (0.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
7 (3.0%) |
89.4 |
192nd of 2056 public elementary schools |
90.7% |
|
88.6 |
213th of 2067 public elementary schools |
89.7% |
21 |
64.3 | 57.1 | 63.2 | 83.3 | 75.0 | 72.0 | 82.6 | 81.0 | 76.1 | 94.7 | 83.3 | 57.1 | 56.0 | 52.2 | 38.1 | 61.9 |
98.4 | 98.0 | 98.0 | 98.0 | 99.2 | 98.4 | 97.2 | 7.6 | 28.9 |
$14,450 | $1,872 | $12,578 |
|
Kell Grade School
|
Public |
K-8 |
207 N Johnson St |
Kell |
62853 |
Marion County |
Kell Cons School District 2 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 822-6234 |
64 |
9 |
7.1 |
54.7% |
60 (93.8%) |
1 (1.6%) |
2 (3.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (1.6%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | 39.0 | | | | | | | 19.5 |
100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | | 43.2 |
$20,564 | $1,596 | $18,968 |
|
Patoka Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
1220 Kinoka Rd |
Patoka |
62875 |
Marion County |
Patoka CUSD 100 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 432-5200 |
96 |
10 |
9.6 |
46.9% |
92 (95.8%) |
1 (1.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (3.1%) |
50.9 |
988th of 2056 public elementary schools |
51.9% |
|
35.1 |
1266th of 2067 public elementary schools |
38.8% |
278 |
40.0 | | 37.5 | 73.7 | 66.7 | | | | 60.0 | 18.8 | 47.4 | 20.0 | | | | 30.0 |
96.4 | 96.4 | 96.4 | 96.4 | 97.3 | 97.3 | 96.4 | 14.3 | |
$17,305 | $1,431 | $15,873 |
|
Raccoon Cons Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3601 State Route 161 |
Centralia |
62801 |
Marion County |
Raccoon Cons School District 1 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
No |
(618) 532-7329 |
204 |
16 |
12.7 |
48.0% |
179 (87.7%) |
4 (2.0%) |
8 (3.9%) |
1 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (1.0%) |
10 (4.9%) |
69.1 |
619th of 2056 public elementary schools |
69.9% |
|
55.4 |
813th of 2067 public elementary schools |
60.7% |
194 |
57.1 | 57.1 | 81.0 | 56.7 | 71.4 | 55.6 | 41.7 | 81.0 | 65.9 | 76.2 | 30.0 | 42.9 | 27.8 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 40.7 |
98.0 | 98.5 | 98.5 | 98.5 | 98.5 | 98.5 | 98.5 | | 29.3 |
$13,474 | $467 | $13,007 |
|
Hawthorn Elementary School
|
Public |
K-3 |
1300 Bobcat Cir |
Salem |
62881 |
Marion County |
Salem School District 111 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 740-0952 |
421 |
30 |
14.0 |
62.7% |
372 (88.4%) |
12 (2.9%) |
16 (3.8%) |
3 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
17 (4.0%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 46.7 | | | | | | 46.7 | 54.3 | | | | | | 54.3 |
99.5 | 99.2 | 99.2 | 99.2 | 100.0 | 99.2 | 99.5 | | |
$15,446 | $1,446 | $14,000 |
|
Sandoval Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
300 E Perry Ave |
Sandoval |
62882 |
Marion County |
Sandoval CUSD 501 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 247-3450 |
221 |
17 |
13.0 |
73.8% |
194 (87.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (4.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
17 (7.7%) |
18.7 |
1696th of 2056 public elementary schools |
17.5% |
|
19 |
1706th of 2067 public elementary schools |
17.5% |
10 |
24.1 | | 32.3 | 15.6 | 31.0 | | | | 26.1 | 32.3 | 6.3 | 13.8 | | | | 17.4 |
98.8 | 98.8 | 98.8 | 98.8 | 98.8 | 98.8 | 98.8 | 61.5 | |
$16,626 | $2,841 | $13,785 |
|
Selmaville Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3185 Selmaville Rd |
Salem |
62881 |
Marion County |
Selmaville CCSD 10 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 548-2416 |
223 |
17 |
13.3 |
48.9% |
205 (91.9%) |
1 (0.4%) |
3 (1.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
13 (5.8%) |
29.8 |
1440th of 2056 public elementary schools |
30.0% |
|
31 |
1371st of 2067 public elementary schools |
33.7% |
69 |
8.0 | 11.1 | 32.0 | 20.8 | 60.0 | 62.5 | 52.2 | 48.1 | 45.9 | 44.0 | 16.7 | 8.0 | 4.2 | 26.1 | 3.7 | 16.9 |
98.3 | 98.3 | 98.3 | 98.3 | 98.3 | 98.3 | 98.3 | | 36.0 |
$13,806 | $663 | $13,143 |
|
North Wamac Grade School
|
Public |
K-8 |
1500 Case St |
Centralia |
62801 |
Marion County |
North Wamac School District 186 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 532-1826 |
122 |
9 |
13.5 |
92.6% |
96 (78.7%) |
5 (4.1%) |
10 (8.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
11 (9.0%) |
54.4 |
915th of 2056 public elementary schools |
55.5% |
|
55.5 |
809th of 2067 public elementary schools |
60.9% |
106 |
| 26.7 | 38.5 | 52.6 | | 45.5 | 78.6 | 26.7 | 51.9 | 61.5 | 63.2 | | 18.2 | 35.7 | 20.0 | 44.4 |
82.4 | 82.4 | 82.4 | 82.4 | 70.4 | 82.4 | 82.4 | | 34.4 |
$15,437 | $2,027 | $13,410 |
|
Willow Grove Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
815 W 7th St |
Centralia |
62801 |
Marion County |
Willow Grove School District 46 |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(618) 532-3313 |
127 |
13 |
9.7 |
76.4% |
97 (76.4%) |
3 (2.4%) |
12 (9.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
15 (11.8%) |
47.3 |
1057th of 2056 public elementary schools |
48.6% |
|
55.7 |
805th of 2067 public elementary schools |
61.1% |
252 |
37.5 | 30.0 | 18.8 | 50.0 | 37.5 | | 53.3 | 40.0 | 41.3 | 50.0 | 68.8 | 31.3 | | 40.0 | 40.0 | 43.8 |
79.3 | 79.3 | 79.3 | 79.3 | 79.3 | 79.3 | 79.3 | | 55.2 |
$16,441 | $1,874 | $14,566 |