|
High Plains Elementary School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6100 South Fulton Street |
Greenwood Village |
80111 |
Arapahoe County |
Cherry Creek School District No. 5 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 554-3600 |
462 |
31 |
14.8 |
29.7% |
238 (51.5%) |
24 (5.2%) |
106 (22.9%) |
41 (8.9%) |
5 (1.1%) |
2 (0.4%) |
46 (10.0%) |
58.3 |
372nd of 946 public elementary schools |
60.7% |
|
59.3 |
369th of 950 public elementary schools |
61.2% |
3 |
38.8 | 44.6 | 63.0 | | | | 49.5 | 49.3 | 37.5 | 58.2 | | | | 48.6 | 34.2 | |
98.2% | 1.8% |
$20,137 |
|
Cherry Creek Charter Academy
|
0.3mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
6260 South Dayton Street |
Greenwood Village |
80111 |
Arapahoe County |
Cherry Creek School District No. 5 |
Yes |
No |
No |
No |
(303) 779-8988 |
594 |
38 |
15.6 |
16.5% |
279 (47.0%) |
34 (5.7%) |
42 (7.1%) |
186 (31.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.2%) |
52 (8.8%) |
97 |
14th of 946 public elementary schools |
98.5% |
|
97 |
13th of 950 public elementary schools |
98.6% |
1 |
85.3 | 82.0 | 93.5 | 78.0 | 90.5 | 81.3 | 86.2 | 93.3 | 86.0 | 70.1 | 68.0 | 81.0 | 100.0 | 81.8 | 68.8 | 70.4 |
92.2% | 7.8% |
$14,152 |
|
Cottonwood Creek Elementary School
|
0.6mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
11200 East Orchard Avenue |
Englewood |
80111 |
Arapahoe County |
Cherry Creek School District No. 5 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 554-3200 |
533 |
31 |
17.4 |
10.1% |
348 (65.3%) |
2 (0.4%) |
38 (7.1%) |
89 (16.7%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
54 (10.1%) |
95 |
27th of 946 public elementary schools |
97.1% |
|
92.8 |
47th of 950 public elementary schools |
95.1% |
20 |
80.6 | 72.1 | 80.5 | | | | 77.6 | 83.3 | 75.6 | 70.1 | | | | 75.9 | 74.1 | |
89.3% | 2.7% |
$17,421 |
|
Belleview Elementary School
|
1.6mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
4851 South Dayton Street |
Greenwood Village |
80111 |
Arapahoe County |
Cherry Creek School District No. 5 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 554-3100 |
577 |
36 |
15.8 |
29.6% |
243 (42.1%) |
45 (7.8%) |
80 (13.9%) |
140 (24.3%) |
2 (0.3%) |
3 (0.5%) |
64 (11.1%) |
77.6 |
198th of 946 public elementary schools |
79.1% |
|
79.7 |
178th of 950 public elementary schools |
81.3% |
20 |
48.4 | 57.3 | 60.8 | | | | 55.6 | 61.7 | 59.6 | 59.2 | | | | 60.1 | 55.4 | |
91.6% | 0% |
$19,082 |
|
Walnut Hills Community Elementary School
|
1.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
8195 East Costilla Boulevard |
Centennial |
80112 |
Arapahoe County |
Cherry Creek School District No. 5 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 554-3800 |
342 |
24 |
14.1 |
33.3% |
144 (42.1%) |
11 (3.2%) |
97 (28.4%) |
48 (14.0%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
41 (12.0%) |
84.7 |
134th of 946 public elementary schools |
85.8% |
|
80.9 |
164th of 950 public elementary schools |
82.7% |
30 |
49.0 | 75.8 | 71.1 | | | | 63.6 | 66.7 | 76.5 | 57.8 | | | | 66.2 | 58.1 | |
86.1% | 0% |
$23,421 |
|
Heritage Elementary School
|
2.2mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
6867 East Heritage Place South |
Centennial |
80111 |
Arapahoe County |
Cherry Creek School District No. 5 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 554-3500 |
302 |
23 |
13.1 |
23.5% |
180 (59.6%) |
4 (1.3%) |
26 (8.6%) |
60 (19.9%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
31 (10.3%) |
87.7 |
97th of 946 public elementary schools |
89.7% |
|
83.8 |
131st of 950 public elementary schools |
86.2% |
34 |
62.0 | 68.3 | 78.0 | | | | 69.4 | 56.0 | 68.9 | 72.0 | | | | 65.8 | 57.1 | |
92.3% | 2.6% |
$23,278 |
|
Dry Creek Elementary School
|
2.3mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
7686 East Hinsdale Avenue |
Englewood |
80112 |
Arapahoe County |
Cherry Creek School District No. 5 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 554-3300 |
269 |
19 |
14.0 |
20.1% |
169 (62.8%) |
10 (3.7%) |
37 (13.8%) |
17 (6.3%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
34 (12.6%) |
83 |
152nd of 946 public elementary schools |
83.9% |
|
88.6 |
88th of 950 public elementary schools |
90.7% |
64 |
63.8 | 65.8 | 83.3 | | | | 70.2 | 58.3 | 39.5 | 66.7 | | | | 54.9 | 69.4 | |
94.7% | 5.3% |
$21,881 |
|
Willow Creek Elementary School
|
2.4mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
7855 South Willow Way |
Centennial |
80112 |
Arapahoe County |
Cherry Creek School District No. 5 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 554-3900 |
462 |
29 |
16.0 |
14.7% |
294 (63.6%) |
5 (1.1%) |
57 (12.3%) |
39 (8.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
67 (14.5%) |
90 |
71st of 946 public elementary schools |
92.5% |
|
84 |
129th of 950 public elementary schools |
86.4% |
58 |
62.1 | 75.3 | 74.5 | | | | 71.3 | 59.1 | 70.1 | 73.7 | | | | 68.5 | 60.6 | |
89.6% | 7.5% |
$20,222 |
|
Homestead Elementary School
|
2.7mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
7451 South Homestead Parkway |
Centennial |
80112 |
Arapahoe County |
Cherry Creek School District No. 5 |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(720) 554-3700 |
334 |
23 |
14.8 |
12.9% |
256 (76.6%) |
8 (2.4%) |
30 (9.0%) |
16 (4.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
24 (7.2%) |
87.1 |
106th of 946 public elementary schools |
88.8% |
|
92.3 |
50th of 950 public elementary schools |
94.7% |
56 |
81.8 | 81.3 | 66.7 | | | | 76.8 | 75.0 | 81.6 | 68.8 | | | | 75.2 | 34.7 | |
95.3% | 4.7% |
$20,511 |
|
Samuels Elementary School
|
2.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-5 |
3985 South Vincennes Court |
Denver |
80237 |
Denver County |
School District No. 1 |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(720) 424-4450 |
532 |
29 |
18.3 |
86.5% |
71 (13.3%) |
115 (21.6%) |
292 (54.9%) |
27 (5.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
5 (0.9%) |
22 (4.1%) |
21.4 |
724th of 946 public elementary schools |
23.5% |
|
26.8 |
647th of 950 public elementary schools |
31.9% |
77 |
33.3 | 38.5 | 30.8 | | | | 34.1 | 29.6 | 11.9 | 26.3 | | | | 21.9 | 13.5 | |
75% | 1.3% |
$18,906 |