Beta You're viewing our redesigned school page. Prefer the classic layout?

Bethel Baptist Academy

Private, Baptist Grades K-12
114
Students ?
n/a
Student/teacher ratio ?
 8433 Philodendron Way
       Buena Park, CA  90620

(714) 906-1072



Racial breakdown:

Not Specified:
100.0%
 See top rated California public schools

 Compare Bethel Baptist Academy to nearby private schools!
★
No ratings yet
Be the first to rate Bethel Baptist Academy and help other families decide.
Rate Bethel Baptist Academy
Have first-hand experience? A quick rating - and a sentence or two about what stands out (teachers, academics, safety, communication) - helps other families know what to expect.
Takes about a minute. We email you a link to verify your review - your address is never shown publicly.
Tap a star to rate
Reviews
No written reviews yet. If you know this school, be the first to share what stands out.



Schools Near Bethel Baptist Academy

Ranking:
Map legend
E Elementary M Middle H High A Alternative P Private






Frequently Asked Questions about Bethel Baptist Academy

Students at Bethel Baptist Academy are 100% Not Specified.

In the 2023-24 school year, 114 students attended Bethel Baptist Academy.

Rate Bethel Baptist Academy!



Sign up for updates!

Be the first to know when there is an update for Bethel Baptist Academy!


Latest California data All new data »
2025–26 attendance data, dropout rates & graduation ratesNewOct 15, 2026
2025–26 CAST, CSA Spanish & Smarter Balanced Assessments scoresNewOct 15, 2026
2024–25 school spending dataJul 1, 2026
2024–25 attendance dataMar 13, 2026


SchoolDigger data sources: National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education, the U.S. Census Bureau and the California Department of Education.

IMPORTANT DISCLAIMERS: Not all boundaries are included. We make every effort to ensure that boundaries are up-to-date. But it's important to note that these are approximations and are for general informational purposes only. To verify legal descriptions of boundaries or school locations, contact your local tax assessor's office and/or school district.

Diagnostics