Beta You're viewing our redesigned school page. Prefer the classic layout?

Sierra Academy Of Scottsdale

Private, Nonsectarian Grades 2-12
41
Students ?
5.1
Student/teacher ratio ?
 9128 E San Salvador Dr
       Scottsdale, AZ  85258-5073

(480) 767-8659



Racial breakdown:

White:
75.6%
Hispanic:
9.8%
African American:
4.9%
more
 See top rated Arizona public schools

 Compare Sierra Academy Of Scottsdale to nearby private schools!
No ratings yet
Be the first to rate Sierra Academy Of Scottsdale and help other families decide.
Rate Sierra Academy Of Scottsdale
Have first-hand experience? A quick rating - and a sentence or two about what stands out (teachers, academics, safety, communication) - helps other families know what to expect.
Takes about a minute. We email you a link to verify your review - your address is never shown publicly.
Tap a star to rate
Reviews
No written reviews yet. If you know this school, be the first to share what stands out.



Schools Near Sierra Academy Of Scottsdale

Ranking:
Map legend
E Elementary M Middle H High A Alternative P Private






Frequently Asked Questions about Sierra Academy Of Scottsdale

Students at Sierra Academy Of Scottsdale are 76% White, 10% Hispanic, 5% African American, 5% American Indian, 2% Asian, 2% Two or more races.

In the 2021-22 school year, 41 students attended Sierra Academy Of Scottsdale.

Rate Sierra Academy Of Scottsdale!



Sign up for updates!

Be the first to know when there is an update for Sierra Academy Of Scottsdale!


Latest Arizona data All new data »
2024–25 dropout ratesDec 2, 2025
2024–25 graduation ratesNov 7, 2025
2024–25 AASA & AzSCI test scoresOct 10, 2025
2023–24 dropout ratesJun 30, 2025


SchoolDigger data sources: National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education, the U.S. Census Bureau and the Arizona Department of Education.

IMPORTANT DISCLAIMERS: Not all boundaries are included. We make every effort to ensure that boundaries are up-to-date. But it's important to note that these are approximations and are for general informational purposes only. To verify legal descriptions of boundaries or school locations, contact your local tax assessor's office and/or school district.

Diagnostics