|
Laveen Elementary School
|
0.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
4141 W McNeil St |
Laveen |
85339 |
Maricopa County |
Laveen Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 237-9110 |
894 |
59 |
15.0 |
49.8% |
76 (8.5%) |
150 (16.8%) |
576 (64.4%) |
24 (2.7%) |
28 (3.1%) |
6 (0.7%) |
34 (3.8%) |
22.4 |
665th of 900 public elementary schools |
26.1% |
|
26.1 |
608th of 909 public elementary schools |
33.1% |
57 |
36.0 | 38.0 | 17.0 | 34.0 | 44.0 | 25.0 | 32.0 | 29.0 | 27.0 | 31.0 | 22.0 | 22.0 | 32.0 | 27.0 |
81.9% | 3.6% |
$12,645 | $705 | $1,151 | $1,856 | $9,861 | $929 | $10,790 |
|
Vista Del Sur Accelerated Academy
|
1.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
3908 W South Mountain Rd |
Laveen |
85339 |
Maricopa County |
Laveen Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 237-3046 |
893 |
45 |
19.8 |
16.3% |
149 (16.7%) |
160 (17.9%) |
417 (46.7%) |
98 (11.0%) |
5 (0.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
63 (7.1%) |
90.6 |
71st of 900 public elementary schools |
92.1% |
|
92 |
57th of 909 public elementary schools |
93.7% |
14 |
79.0 | 65.0 | 80.0 | 74.0 | 88.0 | 88.0 | 79.0 | 73.0 | 63.0 | 66.0 | 63.0 | 68.0 | 86.0 | 69.0 |
95.9% | 5.2% |
$9,383 | $138 | $808 | $946 | $7,555 | $881 | $8,436 |
|
Laveen Leadership Academy at Cheatham Farms
|
1.0mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
4725 W South Mountain Rd |
Laveen |
85339 |
Maricopa County |
Laveen Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 237-7040 |
758 |
45 |
16.7 |
60.9% |
52 (6.9%) |
221 (29.2%) |
409 (54.0%) |
16 (2.1%) |
22 (2.9%) |
3 (0.4%) |
35 (4.6%) |
7.8 |
880th of 900 public elementary schools |
2.2% |
|
10.3 |
869th of 909 public elementary schools |
4.4% |
11 |
| 29.0 | 15.0 | 14.0 | 23.0 | 29.0 | 20.0 | 14.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | | | | 12.0 |
87.5% | 8.3% |
$11,414 | $291 | $933 | $1,224 | $8,964 | $1,227 | $10,191 |
|
Legacy Traditional School ? Laveen Village
|
1.2mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
7900 S 43rd Ave |
Laveen |
85286 |
Maricopa County |
Legacy Traditional School - Laveen Village |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(623) 344-0472 |
988 |
17 |
58.1 |
— |
88 (8.9%) |
207 (21.0%) |
585 (59.2%) |
40 (4.0%) |
11 (1.1%) |
4 (0.4%) |
53 (5.4%) |
21 |
688th of 900 public elementary schools |
23.6% |
|
17.8 |
734th of 909 public elementary schools |
19.3% |
46 |
35.0 | 37.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 27.0 | 35.0 | 32.0 | 33.0 | 15.0 | 23.0 | | | | 18.0 |
83.3% | 16.7% |
| | | | | | |
|
Paseo Pointe Dual Language Academy
|
1.9mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
8800 S 55th Ave |
Laveen |
85339 |
Maricopa County |
Laveen Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 304-2040 |
988 |
49 |
19.9 |
32.4% |
78 (7.9%) |
64 (6.5%) |
811 (82.1%) |
3 (0.3%) |
11 (1.1%) |
1 (0.1%) |
20 (2.0%) |
60.7 |
315th of 900 public elementary schools |
65.0% |
|
55.9 |
345th of 909 public elementary schools |
62.0% |
30 |
61.0 | 51.0 | 40.0 | 62.0 | 53.0 | 55.0 | 54.0 | 48.0 | 60.0 | 36.0 | 37.0 | 29.0 | 26.0 | 40.0 |
95.7% | 2.8% |
$10,215 | $223 | $873 | $1,096 | $7,829 | $1,290 | $9,119 |
|
Estrella Foothills Global Academy
|
1.9mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
5400 W Carver Rd |
Laveen |
85339 |
Maricopa County |
Laveen Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 304-2050 |
984 |
50 |
19.5 |
32.2% |
148 (15.0%) |
160 (16.3%) |
559 (56.8%) |
46 (4.7%) |
17 (1.7%) |
1 (0.1%) |
53 (5.4%) |
44.3 |
434th of 900 public elementary schools |
51.8% |
|
41.4 |
457th of 909 public elementary schools |
49.7% |
23 |
49.0 | 46.0 | 50.0 | 29.0 | 46.0 | 37.0 | 43.0 | 45.0 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 21.0 | 17.0 | 11.0 | 30.0 |
94% | 5% |
$10,065 | $389 | $833 | $1,221 | $7,816 | $1,028 | $8,844 |
|
Rogers Ranch STEM Academy
|
2.1mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
6735 S 47th Ave |
Laveen |
85339 |
Maricopa County |
Laveen Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 304-2030 |
997 |
48 |
20.6 |
46.9% |
66 (6.6%) |
256 (25.7%) |
587 (58.9%) |
18 (1.8%) |
26 (2.6%) |
1 (0.1%) |
43 (4.3%) |
29.1 |
568th of 900 public elementary schools |
36.9% |
|
20.6 |
695th of 909 public elementary schools |
23.5% |
127 |
40.0 | 42.0 | 22.0 | 30.0 | 47.0 | 38.0 | 36.0 | 43.0 | 39.0 | 24.0 | 21.0 | 22.0 | 14.0 | 27.0 |
89.8% | 3.7% |
$10,054 | $331 | $910 | $1,241 | $7,625 | $1,188 | $8,813 |
|
EAGLE College Prep
|
2.3mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
2450 W South Mountain Ave |
Phoenix |
85041 |
Maricopa County |
EAGLE South Mountain Charter Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 323-5400 |
437 |
24 |
18.2 |
50.6% |
28 (6.4%) |
53 (12.1%) |
321 (73.5%) |
7 (1.6%) |
5 (1.1%) |
2 (0.5%) |
21 (4.8%) |
24.1 |
633rd of 900 public elementary schools |
29.7% |
|
24.8 |
629th of 909 public elementary schools |
30.8% |
4 |
| | | 25.0 | 43.0 | 39.0 | 31.0 | | | 39.0 | 25.0 | 27.0 | 39.0 | 28.0 |
| |
$12,086 | $271 | $1,868 | $2,139 | $6,471 | $3,475 | $9,947 |
|
Sun Valley Academy
|
2.4mi |
Public, Charter |
K-8 |
2675 W Baseline Rd |
Phoenix |
85041 |
Maricopa County |
Sun Valley Academy - South Mountain Inc. |
Yes |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 692-4914 |
595 |
37 |
16.0 |
51.4% |
22 (3.7%) |
177 (29.7%) |
345 (58.0%) |
10 (1.7%) |
3 (0.5%) |
3 (0.5%) |
35 (5.9%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| 25.0 | | | 26.0 | 35.0 | 20.0 | | | | | | | 11.0 |
81.7% | 21.1% |
$10,610 | $615 | $1,613 | $2,227 | $4,478 | $3,905 | $8,383 |
|
Bernard Black Elementary School
|
2.8mi |
Public |
PK, KG-8 |
6550 S 27th Ave |
Phoenix |
85041 |
Maricopa County |
Roosevelt Elementary District |
No |
(n/a) |
No |
Yes |
(602) 304-3180 |
414 |
31 |
13.3 |
92.5% |
17 (4.1%) |
131 (31.6%) |
228 (55.1%) |
17 (4.1%) |
6 (1.4%) |
5 (1.2%) |
10 (2.4%) |
12.1 |
841st of 900 public elementary schools |
6.6% |
|
33.6 |
531st of 909 public elementary schools |
41.6% |
310 |
24.0 | 28.0 | 16.0 | | 26.0 | 22.0 | 20.0 | | 25.0 | | | 16.0 | | 14.0 |
78.6% | 14.3% |
$7,074 | $843 | $236 | $1,079 | $5,528 | $467 | $5,994 |