|
Asu Three Rivers Career Center
|
Public |
9-12 |
One College Cir |
Malvern |
72104 |
Hot Spring County |
Asu Three Rivers Career Center |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(501) 332-3658 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
0 () |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | |
|
Bismarck Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
11636 Hwy. 84 |
Bismarck |
71929 |
Hot Spring County |
Bismarck School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 865-3616 |
379 |
25 |
15.3 |
66.5% |
344 (90.8%) |
0 (0.0%) |
20 (5.3%) |
1 (0.3%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
14 (3.7%) |
61.8 |
191st of 491 public elementary schools |
61.1% |
|
66.4 |
156th of 495 public elementary schools |
68.5% |
35 |
47.8 | 46.6 | | | | | | | 47.2 | 49.2 | 42.6 | | | | | | | 45.8 | 47.8 | 40.0 | | | | | 43.6 | | | | | | | 55.2 | 46.7 | | | | | 50.7 | | | |
$10,576 | $1,696 | $8,880 |
|
Bismarck High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
11292 Hwy 84 |
Bismarck |
71929 |
Hot Spring County |
Bismarck School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(501) 865-4541 |
317 |
71 |
4.4 |
62.5% |
289 (91.2%) |
3 (0.9%) |
16 (5.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
3 (0.9%) |
0 (0.0%) |
3 (0.9%) |
64.2 |
87th of 293 public high schools |
70.3% |
|
82.6 |
22nd of 291 public high schools |
92.4% |
65 |
| | | | | | 47.5 | 52.2 | 49.5 | | | | | | | 50.5 | 49.3 | 50.0 | | | | | | | | | 9.2 | 9.1 | 25.0 | 4.3 | 11.1 | | | | | | | | 86.4 | 47.0 | 57.9 |
$11,831 | $556 | $11,275 |
|
Bismarck Middle School
|
Public |
5-8 |
3315 Finch Rd |
Bismarck |
71929 |
Hot Spring County |
Bismarck School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 865-4543 |
338 |
23 |
14.4 |
69.5% |
303 (89.6%) |
4 (1.2%) |
19 (5.6%) |
2 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
10 (3.0%) |
52.6 |
153rd of 327 public middle schools |
53.2% |
|
62.2 |
103rd of 324 public middle schools |
68.2% |
50 |
| | 40.0 | 37.1 | 33.7 | 44.0 | | | 38.4 | | | 38.8 | 35.9 | 35.8 | 42.6 | | | 38.1 | | | 61.2 | 32.5 | 41.3 | 30.2 | 42.3 | 59.1 | | 59.1 | | | | | | 58.9 | 42.7 | 51.1 | 49.3 | 50.4 | | | |
$10,913 | $955 | $9,957 |
|
Glen Rose Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
14334 Hwy. 67 |
Malvern |
72104 |
Hot Spring County |
Glen Rose School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 332-3694 |
507 |
27 |
18.6 |
55.2% |
477 (94.1%) |
1 (0.2%) |
13 (2.6%) |
1 (0.2%) |
3 (0.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
12 (2.4%) |
48.2 |
266th of 491 public elementary schools |
45.8% |
|
54.9 |
231st of 495 public elementary schools |
53.3% |
35 |
27.7 | 42.4 | 33.9 | 42.0 | | | | | 36.7 | 33.3 | 42.4 | 32.2 | 48.4 | | | | | 39.3 | 33.3 | 42.4 | 32.2 | 48.4 | | | 39.2 | | | | | | | 37.8 | 50.7 | 44.0 | 50.0 | | | 45.8 | | | |
$13,026 | $2,762 | $10,264 |
|
Glen Rose High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
14334 Hwy. 67 |
Malvern |
72104 |
Hot Spring County |
Glen Rose School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(501) 332-3694 |
468 |
76 |
6.1 |
51.3% |
416 (88.9%) |
2 (0.4%) |
29 (6.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
19 (4.1%) |
70 |
57th of 293 public high schools |
80.5% |
|
46.6 |
152nd of 291 public high schools |
47.8% |
95 |
| | | | 34.2 | 27.4 | 38.7 | 45.8 | 36.9 | | | | | 34.2 | 33.9 | 41.3 | 47.2 | 39.4 | | | | | 42.4 | 34.8 | 39.5 | 87.5 | 40.9 | 50.7 | 35.7 | 26.0 | 27.3 | | | | | 46.5 | 40.3 | 43.7 | 64.3 | 44.4 | 48.6 |
$13,642 | $343 | $13,300 |
|
Magnet Cove Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-6 |
22083 Hwy 51 |
Malvern |
72104 |
Hot Spring County |
Magnet Cove School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 337-9131 |
368 |
22 |
17.0 |
59.8% |
330 (89.7%) |
2 (0.5%) |
8 (2.2%) |
1 (0.3%) |
2 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
25 (6.8%) |
59.7 |
198th of 491 public elementary schools |
59.7% |
|
59.5 |
201st of 495 public elementary schools |
59.4% |
3 |
50.0 | 38.2 | 44.0 | 47.4 | | | | | 44.7 | 44.2 | 40.0 | 46.0 | 42.1 | | | | | 43.0 | 46.2 | 47.2 | 44.0 | 50.0 | | | 46.7 | | | | | | | 48.1 | 43.6 | 40.0 | 57.9 | | | 46.7 | | | |
$12,103 | $1,327 | $10,776 |
|
Magnet Cove High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
472 Magnet School Road |
Malvern |
72104 |
Hot Spring County |
Magnet Cove School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(501) 332-5466 |
307 |
54 |
5.7 |
47.6% |
277 (90.2%) |
4 (1.3%) |
5 (1.6%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
21 (6.8%) |
60.3 |
104th of 293 public high schools |
64.5% |
|
54.6 |
115th of 291 public high schools |
60.5% |
11 |
| | | | 38.0 | 51.9 | 58.3 | 49.0 | 49.3 | | | | | 40.0 | 55.8 | 62.5 | 47.0 | 51.2 | | | | | 54.0 | 71.4 | 61.2 | 47.0 | 13.3 | 25.5 | 52.6 | 5.1 | 20.6 | | | | | 54.0 | 57.7 | 55.9 | 45.8 | | 50.0 |
$14,340 | $301 | $14,039 |
|
Wilson Intermediate School
|
Public |
5-6 |
614 W Moline St |
Malvern |
72104 |
Hot Spring County |
Malvern School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 332-6452 |
272 |
16 |
17.0 |
78.3% |
127 (46.7%) |
67 (24.6%) |
33 (12.1%) |
2 (0.7%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
42 (15.4%) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(n/a) |
| | 29.8 | 30.0 | | | | | 29.9 | | | 33.8 | 30.0 | | | | | 32.1 | | | 31.8 | 18.5 | | | 25.7 | | | | | | | | | 29.8 | 33.8 | | | 31.7 | | | |
$13,693 | $3,240 | $10,453 |
|
Malvern Elementary School
|
Public |
PK, KG-4 |
1807 W Moline St |
Malvern |
72104 |
Hot Spring County |
Malvern School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 467-3166 |
781 |
46 |
16.8 |
76.6% |
391 (50.1%) |
180 (23.0%) |
100 (12.8%) |
6 (0.8%) |
4 (0.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
100 (12.8%) |
43.7 |
287th of 491 public elementary schools |
41.5% |
|
33 |
353rd of 495 public elementary schools |
28.7% |
66 |
44.0 | 29.1 | | | | | | | 36.3 | 43.2 | 31.4 | | | | | | | 37.1 | 55.2 | 25.3 | | | | | 39.8 | | | | | | | 49.6 | 35.1 | | | | | 42.1 | | | |
$14,922 | $4,783 | $10,140 |
|
Malvern High School
|
Public |
9-12 |
525 E Highland Ave |
Malvern |
72104 |
Hot Spring County |
Malvern School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(501) 332-6905 |
559 |
65 |
8.6 |
73.5% |
252 (45.1%) |
178 (31.8%) |
71 (12.7%) |
1 (0.2%) |
4 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
53 (9.5%) |
48.9 |
160th of 293 public high schools |
45.4% |
|
37.9 |
189th of 291 public high schools |
35.1% |
29 |
| | | | | | 36.7 | 29.6 | 33.2 | | | | | | | 46.1 | 33.6 | 40.0 | | | | | | | | | 26.2 | 26.2 | 67.9 | 15.3 | 28.1 | | | | | | | | 79.3 | 18.3 | 34.0 |
$13,677 | $2,065 | $11,612 |
|
Malvern Middle School
|
Public |
7-8 |
339 E Donnelly |
Malvern |
72104 |
Hot Spring County |
Malvern School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(501) 332-7530 |
264 |
28 |
9.3 |
76.9% |
108 (40.9%) |
72 (27.3%) |
38 (14.4%) |
3 (1.1%) |
4 (1.5%) |
0 (0.0%) |
39 (14.8%) |
25.6 |
263rd of 327 public middle schools |
19.6% |
|
40.2 |
210th of 324 public middle schools |
35.2% |
53 |
| | | | 24.8 | 30.5 | | | 27.5 | | | | | 28.5 | 36.5 | | | 32.2 | | | | | 29.2 | 14.3 | 23.2 | 25.9 | | 25.9 | | | | | | | | 26.2 | 24.5 | 25.5 | | | |
$15,859 | $2,552 | $13,308 |
|
Ouachita Elementary School
|
Public |
K-6 |
332 Schoohouse Road |
Donaldson |
71941 |
Hot Spring County |
Ouachita School District |
No |
No |
No |
Yes |
(501) 384-2341 |
280 |
16 |
17.2 |
57.9% |
269 (96.1%) |
0 (0.0%) |
2 (0.7%) |
0 (0.0%) |
1 (0.4%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (2.9%) |
80.8 |
77th of 491 public elementary schools |
84.3% |
|
78.5 |
94th of 495 public elementary schools |
81.0% |
17 |
59.6 | 48.7 | 46.1 | 56.4 | | | | | 52.5 | 59.6 | 58.9 | 51.9 | 58.9 | | | | | 57.0 | 55.3 | 71.8 | 49.1 | 53.8 | | | 56.7 | | | | | | | 59.6 | 59.0 | 54.7 | 53.8 | | | 56.8 | | | |
$10,903 | $1,373 | $9,530 |
|
Ouachita High School
|
Public |
7-12 |
258 Schoolhouse Road |
Donaldson |
71941 |
Hot Spring County |
Ouachita School District |
No |
No |
No |
No |
(501) 384-2323 |
243 |
46 |
5.2 |
52.7% |
226 (93.0%) |
0 (0.0%) |
4 (1.6%) |
2 (0.8%) |
3 (1.2%) |
0 (0.0%) |
8 (3.3%) |
68.8 |
62nd of 293 public high schools |
78.8% |
|
79.1 |
35th of 291 public high schools |
88.0% |
27 |
| | | | 40.8 | 52.5 | 48.8 | 46.9 | 46.9 | | | | | 42.9 | 55.0 | 48.8 | 46.9 | 48.2 | | | | | 49.0 | 53.4 | 50.7 | 90.0 | 23.0 | 41.7 | 46.7 | 9.5 | 24.3 | | | | | 51.0 | 57.5 | 53.9 | 92.3 | 45.4 | 63.9 |
$10,548 | $314 | $10,234 |