Beta You're viewing our redesigned school page. Prefer the classic layout?

Madeira Preschool

Public Prekindergarten Grades PK
86
Students ?
21.5
Student/teacher ratio ?
3.3%
Directly certified for free meals (2022-23) ?
 8000 Miami Ave
       Cincinnati, OH  45243-1226

(513) 985-6070

District: Madeira City

Racial breakdown:

White:
82.6%
Hispanic:
10.5%
Two or more races:
7.0%
 See top rated Ohio public schools

 Compare Madeira Preschool to nearby prekindergarten schools!
Not ranked this year
Madeira Preschool did not have enough recent test-score data to be ranked. Check the trend below for past years.
18th of 773Madeira City among Ohio districts
★
No ratings yet
Be the first to rate Madeira Preschool and help other families decide.
Rate Madeira Preschool
Have first-hand experience? A quick rating - and a sentence or two about what stands out (teachers, academics, safety, communication) - helps other families know what to expect.
Takes about a minute. We email you a link to verify your review - your address is never shown publicly.
Tap a star to rate
Reviews
No written reviews yet. If you know this school, be the first to share what stands out.






Frequently Asked Questions about Madeira Preschool

In the 2024-25 school year, 86 students attended Madeira Preschool.

Students at Madeira Preschool are 83% White, 10% Hispanic, 7% Two or more races.

Rate Madeira Preschool!



Sign up for updates!

Be the first to know when there is an update for Madeira Preschool!


Latest Ohio data All new data »
2025–26 attendance data & graduation ratesSep 15, 2026
2025–26 Ohio State Tests scoresSep 15, 2026
2024–25 school spending dataJan 6, 2026
2024–25 attendance data & graduation ratesSep 17, 2025


SchoolDigger data sources: National Center for Education Statistics, U.S. Department of Education, the U.S. Census Bureau and the Ohio Department of Education.

IMPORTANT DISCLAIMERS: Not all boundaries are included. We make every effort to ensure that boundaries are up-to-date. But it's important to note that these are approximations and are for general informational purposes only. To verify legal descriptions of boundaries or school locations, contact your local tax assessor's office and/or school district.

Diagnostics