|
21st Century Charter School of Gary
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
295th |
ACE Preparatory Academy
|
K-5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.203 |
304 |
9 |
|
52nd |
Adams Central Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Monroe |
Adams County |
0.782 |
52 |
|
|
299th |
Adelante Schools
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.194 |
298 |
1 |
|
226th |
Alexandria Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
Alexandria |
Madison County |
0.416 |
202 |
24 |
|
326th |
Allegiant Preparatory Academy
|
K-5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.101 |
|
(n/a) |
|
310th |
Anderson Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
Anderson |
Madison County |
0.171 |
315 |
5 |
|
|
Anderson Preparatory Academy
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Anderson |
Madison County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
291st |
Andrew J Brown Academy
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.213 |
285 |
6 |
|
|
Area 30 Career Center Edu Inter
|
9-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Greencastle |
Putnam County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
162nd |
Argos Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Argos |
Marshall County |
0.554 |
113 |
49 |
|
290th |
Aspire Charter Academy
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Gary |
Lake County |
0.214 |
293 |
3 |
|
213th |
Attica Consolidated School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Attica |
Fountain County |
0.435 |
221 |
8 |
|
24th |
Avon Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
7 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
Avon |
Hendricks County |
0.851 |
37 |
13 |
|
336th |
Avondale Meadows Academy
|
K-4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.074 |
353 |
17 |
|
288th |
Avondale Meadows Middle School
|
5-8 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.219 |
270 |
18 |
|
12th |
Barr-Reeve Community Schools Inc
|
K-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Montgomery |
Daviess County |
0.919 |
9 |
3 |
|
166th |
Bartholomew Con School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
12 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
Columbus |
Bartholomew County |
0.547 |
153 |
13 |
|
41st |
Batesville Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Batesville |
Franklin County |
0.806 |
24 |
17 |
|
89th |
Baugo Community Schools
|
K-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Elkhart |
Elkhart County |
0.682 |
59 |
30 |
|
|
Beech Grove City Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
Beech Grove |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
|
BELIEVE Circle City High School
|
9-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
160th |
Benton Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Fowler |
Benton County |
0.557 |
177 |
17 |
|
185th |
Blackford County Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Hartford City |
Blackford County |
0.508 |
199 |
14 |
|
215th |
Bloomfield School District
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Bloomfield |
Greene County |
0.433 |
226 |
11 |
|
|
Blue River Career Programs
|
9-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Shelbyville |
Shelby County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
257th |
Blue River Valley Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
New Castle |
Henry County |
0.334 |
239 |
18 |
|
161st |
Borden-Henryville School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
Memphis |
Clark County |
0.555 |
132 |
29 |
|
75th |
Bremen Public Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Bremen |
Marshall County |
0.713 |
102 |
27 |
|
137th |
Brown County School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Nashville |
Brown County |
0.584 |
99 |
38 |
|
5th |
Brownsburg Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
8 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
Brownsburg |
Hendricks County |
0.967 |
4 |
1 |
|
152nd |
Brownstown County Com School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Brownstown |
Jackson County |
0.567 |
156 |
4 |
|
|
Burris Laboratory School
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Muncie |
Delaware County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
188th |
C A Beard Memorial School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Knightstown |
Henry County |
0.499 |
204 |
16 |
|
311th |
Canaan Community Academy
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Canaan |
Jefferson County |
0.17 |
267 |
44 |
|
|
Cannelton City Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Cannelton |
Perry County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
244th |
Career Academy High School
|
9-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
South Bend |
St. Joseph County |
0.387 |
217 |
27 |
|
312th |
Career Academy Middle School
|
1-8 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
South Bend |
St. Joseph County |
0.162 |
314 |
2 |
|
6th |
Carmel Clay Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
11 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
Carmel |
Hamilton County |
0.959 |
6 |
|
|
109th |
Carroll Consolidated School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Flora |
Carroll County |
0.644 |
112 |
3 |
|
179th |
Caston School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Rochester |
Fulton County |
0.518 |
247 |
68 |
|
16th |
Center Grove Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
Greenwood |
Johnson County |
0.888 |
18 |
2 |
|
68th |
Centerville-Abington Com Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Centerville |
Wayne County |
0.725 |
44 |
24 |
|
|
Central Nine Career Center
|
9-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Greenwood |
Johnson County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
216th |
Central Noble Com School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Albion |
Noble County |
0.43 |
237 |
21 |
|
313th |
Charles A Tindley Accelerated School
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.145 |
301 |
12 |
|
343rd |
Charter School of the Dunes
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Gary |
Lake County |
0.051 |
363 |
20 |
|
294th |
Christel House Academy South
|
K-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.208 |
282 |
12 |
|
323rd |
Christel House Academy West
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.105 |
327 |
4 |
|
|
Christel House DORS
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
269th |
Circle City Prep Charter School
|
K-6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.284 |
296 |
27 |
|
116th |
Clark-Pleasant Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Whiteland |
Johnson County |
0.624 |
118 |
2 |
|
283rd |
Clarksville Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Clarksville |
Clark County |
0.232 |
283 |
|
|
67th |
Clay Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
Brazil |
Clay County |
0.725 |
86 |
19 |
|
129th |
Clinton Central School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Michigantown |
Clinton County |
0.59 |
181 |
52 |
|
94th |
Clinton Prairie School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Frankfort |
Clinton County |
0.667 |
103 |
9 |
|
186th |
Cloverdale Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Cloverdale |
Putnam County |
0.503 |
188 |
2 |
|
|
Community Montessori Inc
|
PK, KG-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
New Albany |
Floyd County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
263rd |
Community Schools of Frankfort
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Frankfort |
Clinton County |
0.299 |
277 |
14 |
|
260th |
Concord Community Schools
|
K-12 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
Elkhart |
Elkhart County |
0.326 |
252 |
8 |
|
|
Covered Bridge Special Educational District
|
PK, KG-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Terre Haute |
Vigo County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
46th |
Covington Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Covington |
Fountain County |
0.797 |
61 |
15 |
|
211th |
Cowan Community School Corp
|
K-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Muncie |
Delaware County |
0.436 |
167 |
44 |
|
172nd |
Crawford County Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
Marengo |
Crawford County |
0.535 |
211 |
39 |
|
205th |
Crawfordsville Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Crawfordsville |
Montgomery County |
0.457 |
227 |
22 |
|
279th |
Crothersville Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Crothersville |
Jackson County |
0.242 |
303 |
24 |
|
28th |
Crown Point Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
Crown Point |
Lake County |
0.845 |
22 |
6 |
|
202nd |
Culver Community Schools Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Culver |
Marshall County |
0.461 |
233 |
31 |
|
178th |
Daleville Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Daleville |
Delaware County |
0.518 |
172 |
6 |
|
|
Damar Charter Academy
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
40th |
Danville Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Danville |
Hendricks County |
0.811 |
31 |
9 |
|
124th |
Decatur County Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
Greensburg |
Decatur County |
0.602 |
100 |
24 |
|
151st |
DeKalb County Ctl United School District
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Waterloo |
DeKalb County |
0.568 |
135 |
16 |
|
156th |
DeKalb County Eastern Com School District
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
Butler |
DeKalb County |
0.562 |
152 |
4 |
|
45th |
Delaware Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Muncie |
Delaware County |
0.797 |
53 |
8 |
|
126th |
Delphi Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Delphi |
Carroll County |
0.601 |
139 |
13 |
|
74th |
Discovery Charter School
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Porter |
Porter County |
0.715 |
110 |
36 |
|
|
Dugger Union Community School Corp
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Dugger |
Sullivan County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
65th |
Duneland School Corporation
|
K-12 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
Chesterton |
Porter County |
0.729 |
58 |
7 |
|
|
Dynamic Minds Academy
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
164th |
East Allen County Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
New Haven |
Allen County |
0.552 |
144 |
20 |
|
324th |
East Chicago Lighthouse Charter
|
PK, KG-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
East Chicago |
Lake County |
0.102 |
336 |
12 |
|
275th |
East Chicago Urban Enterprise Academy
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
East Chicago |
Lake County |
0.251 |
306 |
31 |
|
113th |
East Gibson School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Oakland City |
Gibson County |
0.632 |
127 |
14 |
|
229th |
East Noble School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Kendallville |
Noble County |
0.41 |
229 |
|
|
29th |
East Porter County School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
Kouts |
Porter County |
0.843 |
19 |
10 |
|
170th |
East Washington School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Pekin |
Washington County |
0.541 |
164 |
6 |
|
103rd |
Eastbrook Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Marion |
Grant County |
0.655 |
149 |
46 |
|
198th |
Eastern Greene Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Bloomfield |
Greene County |
0.469 |
150 |
48 |
|
131st |
Eastern Hancock County Com School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Charlottesville |
Hancock County |
0.588 |
60 |
71 |
|
87th |
Eastern Howard School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Greentown |
Howard County |
0.691 |
106 |
19 |
|
122nd |
Eastern Pulaski Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Winamac |
Pulaski County |
0.611 |
120 |
2 |
|
262nd |
Edinburgh Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Edinburgh |
Johnson County |
0.311 |
261 |
1 |
|
308th |
Elkhart Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
14 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
Elkhart |
Elkhart County |
0.176 |
302 |
6 |
|
298th |
Elwood Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
Elwood |
Madison County |
0.196 |
305 |
7 |
|
247th |
Eminence Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Eminence |
Morgan County |
0.367 |
212 |
35 |
|
352nd |
Enlace Academy
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.036 |
328 |
24 |
|
238th |
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
23 |
7 |
7 |
3 |
Evansville |
Vanderburgh County |
0.4 |
234 |
4 |
|
362nd |
Excel Center - Anderson
|
4-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Anderson |
Madison County |
0.003 |
356 |
6 |
|
|
Excel Center - Bloomington
|
PK, KG-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Bloomington |
Monroe County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
350th |
Excel Center - Clarksville
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Clarksville |
Clark County |
0.038 |
340 |
10 |
|
|
Excel Center - Elkhart
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Elkhart |
Elkhart County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
|
Excel Center - Gary
|
6-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Gary |
Lake County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
|
Excel Center - Hammond
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Hammond |
Lake County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
358th |
Excel Center - Kokomo
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Kokomo |
Howard County |
0.018 |
352 |
6 |
|
356th |
Excel Center - Lafayette
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Lafayette |
Tippecanoe County |
0.023 |
361 |
5 |
|
|
Excel Center - Lafayette Square
|
9-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
|
Excel Center - Muncie
|
5-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Muncie |
Delaware County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
|
Excel Center - Noblesville
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Noblesville |
Hamilton County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
|
Excel Center - Richmond
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Richmond |
Wayne County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
362nd |
Excel Center - Shelbyville
|
9-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Shelbyville |
Shelby County |
0.003 |
348 |
14 |
|
|
Excel Center - South Bend
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
South Bend |
St. Joseph County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
|
Excel Center - University Heights
|
9-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
360th |
Excel Center for Adult Learners
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.008 |
364 |
4 |
|
60th |
Fairfield Community Schools
|
K-12 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Goshen |
Elkhart County |
0.758 |
47 |
13 |
|
224th |
Fayette County School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
Connersville |
Fayette County |
0.419 |
242 |
18 |
|
141st |
Flat Rock-Hawcreek School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Hope |
Bartholomew County |
0.58 |
138 |
3 |
|
270th |
Fort Wayne Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
33 |
10 |
5 |
2 |
Fort Wayne |
Allen County |
0.278 |
276 |
6 |
|
98th |
Franklin Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
Franklin |
Johnson County |
0.662 |
92 |
6 |
|
119th |
Franklin County Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Brookville |
Franklin County |
0.615 |
147 |
28 |
|
|
Franklin Township Com School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
111th |
Frankton-Lapel Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
Anderson |
Madison County |
0.638 |
154 |
43 |
|
51st |
Fremont Community Schools
|
K-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Fremont |
Steuben County |
0.784 |
70 |
19 |
|
61st |
Frontier School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Chalmers |
White County |
0.754 |
48 |
13 |
|
258th |
Garrett-Keyser-Butler Com School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Garrett |
DeKalb County |
0.333 |
228 |
30 |
|
354th |
Gary Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Gary |
Lake County |
0.026 |
359 |
5 |
|
|
Gary Lighthouse Charter School
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Gary |
Lake County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
361st |
Gary Middle College
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.005 |
367 |
6 |
|
184th |
Geist Montessori Academy
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
McCordsville |
Hancock County |
0.509 |
69 |
115 |
|
337th |
GEO Next Generation Academy
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.073 |
322 |
15 |
|
330th |
Global Preparatory Academy
|
PK, KG-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.085 |
330 |
|
|
223rd |
Goshen Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
Goshen |
Elkhart County |
0.42 |
210 |
13 |
|
212th |
Greater Clark County Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
Jeffersonville |
Clark County |
0.436 |
235 |
23 |
|
30th |
Greater Jasper Consolidated Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Jasper |
Dubois County |
0.84 |
27 |
3 |
|
147th |
Greencastle Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Greencastle |
Putnam County |
0.573 |
161 |
14 |
|
|
Greene-Sullivan Sp Educational Coop
|
PK, KG-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Linton |
Greene County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
|
Greenfield-Central Com Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
Greenfield |
Hancock County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
83rd |
Greensburg Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Greensburg |
Decatur County |
0.693 |
119 |
36 |
|
91st |
Greenwood Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Greenwood |
Johnson County |
0.675 |
88 |
3 |
|
190th |
Griffith Public Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Griffith |
Lake County |
0.492 |
222 |
32 |
|
174th |
Hamilton Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Hamilton |
DeKalb County |
0.526 |
263 |
89 |
|
70th |
Hamilton Heights School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Arcadia |
Hamilton County |
0.722 |
71 |
1 |
|
13th |
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
13 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
Fishers |
Hamilton County |
0.917 |
15 |
2 |
|
277th |
Hammond Academy of Science & Technical
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Hammond |
Lake County |
0.245 |
216 |
61 |
|
42nd |
Hanover Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Cedar Lake |
Lake County |
0.806 |
38 |
4 |
|
|
Heartland Career Center
|
9-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Wabash |
Wabash County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
3rd |
Herron Charter
|
9-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.977 |
23 |
20 |
|
|
Herron Preparatory Academy
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
359th |
Higher Institute of Arts & Technical
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Merrillville |
Lake County |
0.015 |
346 |
13 |
|
|
HIM By HER Collegiate School for the Arts
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
325th |
Hoosier College and Career Academy
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.102 |
344 |
19 |
|
150th |
Huntington County Com School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
Warren |
Huntington County |
0.568 |
180 |
30 |
|
139th |
IN Math & Science Academy
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.582 |
198 |
59 |
|
|
IN Math & Science Academy - North
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
|
IN School for the Blind & Vis Imprd
|
PK, KG-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
2nd |
Indiana Academy for Sci Math Hmn
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Muncie |
Delaware County |
0.995 |
2 |
|
|
327th |
Indiana Agriculture and Technology
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Carmel |
Hamilton County |
0.098 |
316 |
11 |
|
|
Indiana Connections Academy
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
239th |
Indiana Connections Career Academy
|
5-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.397 |
271 |
32 |
|
348th |
Indiana Department of Correction
|
5-12 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.043 |
347 |
1 |
|
339th |
Indiana School For The Deaf
|
PK, KG-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.063 |
|
(n/a) |
|
353rd |
Indianapolis Metropolitan High School
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.035 |
354 |
1 |
|
276th |
Indianapolis Public Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
42 |
6 |
5 |
4 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.248 |
286 |
10 |
|
349th |
Indy Steam Academy
|
K-6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.038 |
|
(n/a) |
|
341st |
Inspire Academy - A School of Inquiry
|
PK, KG-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Muncie |
Delaware County |
0.057 |
342 |
1 |
|
304th |
Invent Learning Hub
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.181 |
331 |
27 |
|
|
Irvington Community School
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
221st |
Jac-Cen-Del Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Osgood |
Ripley County |
0.423 |
205 |
16 |
|
335th |
James & Rosemary Phalen Leadership Academy Middle School
|
7-8 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.076 |
337 |
2 |
|
342nd |
James and Rosemary Phalen Leadership Academy High School
|
PK, KG-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.053 |
364 |
22 |
|
120th |
Jay School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Portland |
Jay County |
0.613 |
116 |
4 |
|
227th |
Jennings County School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
North Vernon |
Jennings County |
0.416 |
208 |
19 |
|
43rd |
John Glenn School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Walkerton |
St. Joseph County |
0.805 |
57 |
14 |
|
319th |
Joshua Academy
|
K-6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Evansville |
Vanderburgh County |
0.121 |
323 |
4 |
|
88th |
Kankakee Valley School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Wheatfield |
Jasper County |
0.689 |
56 |
32 |
|
351st |
KIPP Indy College Prep Middle
|
K-8 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.037 |
339 |
12 |
|
|
KIPP Indy Legacy High
|
9-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
334th |
KIPP Indy Unite Elementary
|
K-5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.076 |
355 |
21 |
|
230th |
Knox Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Knox |
Starke County |
0.41 |
248 |
18 |
|
265th |
Kokomo School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
Kokomo |
Howard County |
0.295 |
264 |
1 |
|
225th |
Lafayette School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
9 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
Lafayette |
Tippecanoe County |
0.419 |
191 |
34 |
|
38th |
Lake Central School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
Saint John |
Lake County |
0.816 |
35 |
3 |
|
331st |
Lake Ridge New Technical Schools
|
K-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Gary |
Lake County |
0.085 |
325 |
6 |
|
301st |
Lake Station Community Schools
|
K-12 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Lake Station |
Lake County |
0.191 |
299 |
2 |
|
|
Lakeland School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
LaGrange |
LaGrange County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
69th |
Lanesville Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Lanesville |
Harrison County |
0.724 |
51 |
18 |
|
155th |
LaPorte Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
8 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
La Porte |
LaPorte County |
0.564 |
129 |
26 |
|
271st |
Lawrence County Independent Schools
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Bedford |
Lawrence County |
0.273 |
317 |
46 |
|
146th |
Lawrenceburg Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Lawrenceburg |
Dearborn County |
0.575 |
159 |
13 |
|
128th |
Lebanon Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Lebanon |
Boone County |
0.59 |
109 |
19 |
|
217th |
Lewis Cass Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
Walton |
Cass County |
0.428 |
187 |
30 |
|
|
Liberty Grove Schools
|
K-6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
50th |
Liberty-Perry Community School Corp
|
K-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Selma |
Delaware County |
0.785 |
63 |
13 |
|
125th |
Linton-Stockton School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Linton |
Greene County |
0.602 |
174 |
49 |
|
284th |
Logansport Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
Logansport |
Cass County |
0.229 |
289 |
5 |
|
53rd |
Loogootee Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Loogootee |
Martin County |
0.78 |
95 |
42 |
|
|
Lost River Career Cooperative
|
9-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Paoli |
Orange County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
214th |
Maconaquah School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Bunker Hill |
Miami County |
0.435 |
253 |
39 |
|
143rd |
Madison Consolidated Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Madison |
Jefferson County |
0.578 |
137 |
6 |
|
259th |
Madison-Grant United School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
Fairmount |
Grant County |
0.328 |
268 |
9 |
|
|
Manchester Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
North Manchester |
Wabash County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
296th |
Marion Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
Marion |
Grant County |
0.203 |
308 |
12 |
|
329th |
Matchbook Learning
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.089 |
341 |
12 |
|
287th |
Mays Community Academy
|
PK, KG-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Mays |
Rush County |
0.225 |
269 |
18 |
|
305th |
Medora Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Medora |
Jackson County |
0.181 |
265 |
40 |
|
274th |
Merrillville Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
Merrillville |
Lake County |
0.251 |
281 |
7 |
|
268th |
Michigan City Area Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
9 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
Michigan City |
LaPorte County |
0.289 |
273 |
5 |
|
|
Middlebury Community Schools
|
K-12 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Middlebury |
Elkhart County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
210th |
Milan Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
Milan |
Ripley County |
0.439 |
184 |
26 |
|
59th |
Mill Creek Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Clayton |
Hendricks County |
0.759 |
54 |
5 |
|
253rd |
Mississinewa Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Gas City |
Grant County |
0.347 |
266 |
13 |
|
267th |
Mitchell Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Mitchell |
Lawrence County |
0.292 |
251 |
16 |
|
|
Monarca Academy
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
130th |
Monroe Central School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Parker City |
Randolph County |
0.588 |
96 |
34 |
|
96th |
Monroe County Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
16 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
Bloomington |
Monroe County |
0.663 |
94 |
2 |
|
237th |
Monroe-Gregg School District
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Monrovia |
Morgan County |
0.401 |
173 |
64 |
|
145th |
Mooresville Con School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Mooresville |
Morgan County |
0.576 |
133 |
12 |
|
117th |
MSD Bluffton-Harrison
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Bluffton |
Wells County |
0.624 |
89 |
28 |
|
104th |
MSD Boone Township
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Hebron |
Porter County |
0.655 |
143 |
39 |
|
289th |
MSD Decatur Township
|
PK, KG-12 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.216 |
297 |
8 |
|
272nd |
MSD Lawrence Township
|
PK, KG-12 |
12 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.271 |
275 |
3 |
|
163rd |
MSD Martinsville Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
Martinsville |
Morgan County |
0.553 |
162 |
1 |
|
62nd |
MSD Mount Vernon
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Mount Vernon |
Posey County |
0.752 |
84 |
22 |
|
44th |
MSD North Posey County Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Poseyville |
Posey County |
0.8 |
30 |
14 |
|
76th |
MSD of New Durham Township
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Westville |
LaPorte County |
0.713 |
136 |
60 |
|
297th |
MSD Pike Township
|
PK, KG-12 |
9 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.202 |
307 |
10 |
|
246th |
MSD Shakamak Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Jasonville |
Greene County |
0.371 |
244 |
2 |
|
55th |
MSD Southwest Allen County Schls
|
PK, KG-12 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
Fort Wayne |
Allen County |
0.772 |
74 |
19 |
|
154th |
MSD Steuben County
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Angola |
Steuben County |
0.566 |
123 |
31 |
|
148th |
MSD Wabash County Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
Wabash |
Wabash County |
0.572 |
186 |
38 |
|
159th |
MSD Warren County
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Williamsport |
Warren County |
0.558 |
140 |
19 |
|
321st |
MSD Warren Township
|
PK, KG-12 |
10 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.119 |
324 |
3 |
|
220th |
MSD Washington Township
|
PK, KG-12 |
9 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.424 |
224 |
4 |
|
300th |
MSD Wayne Township
|
PK, KG-12 |
12 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.193 |
290 |
10 |
|
64th |
Mt Vernon Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Fortville |
Hancock County |
0.73 |
72 |
8 |
|
280th |
Muncie Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
Muncie |
Delaware County |
0.236 |
294 |
14 |
|
355th |
Neighbors' New Vistas High School
|
PK, KG-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Portage |
Porter County |
0.025 |
318 |
37 |
|
169th |
Nettle Creek School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Hagerstown |
Wayne County |
0.542 |
128 |
41 |
|
115th |
New Albany-Floyd County Con School
|
PK, KG-12 |
10 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
New Albany |
Floyd County |
0.631 |
126 |
11 |
|
197th |
New Castle Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
New Castle |
Henry County |
0.469 |
230 |
33 |
|
32nd |
New Prairie United School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
New Carlisle |
LaPorte County |
0.836 |
41 |
9 |
|
110th |
Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson United
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Trafalgar |
Johnson County |
0.643 |
85 |
25 |
|
34th |
Noblesville Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
Noblesville |
Hamilton County |
0.835 |
40 |
6 |
|
132nd |
North Adams Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Decatur |
Adams County |
0.588 |
163 |
31 |
|
176th |
North Central Parke Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Rockville |
Parke County |
0.522 |
155 |
21 |
|
127th |
North Daviess Com Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Elnora |
Daviess County |
0.593 |
145 |
18 |
|
261st |
North Gibson School Corporation
|
K-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Princeton |
Gibson County |
0.322 |
218 |
43 |
|
92nd |
North Harrison Com School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Ramsey |
Harrison County |
0.673 |
101 |
9 |
|
236th |
North Judson-San Pierre School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
North Judson |
Starke County |
0.402 |
255 |
19 |
|
240th |
North Knox School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Bicknell |
Knox County |
0.394 |
223 |
17 |
|
168th |
North Lawrence Com Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
Bedford |
Lawrence County |
0.544 |
165 |
3 |
|
228th |
North Miami Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Denver |
Miami County |
0.415 |
260 |
32 |
|
82nd |
North Montgomery Com School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Crawfordsville |
Montgomery County |
0.694 |
90 |
8 |
|
206th |
North Newton School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Morocco |
Newton County |
0.454 |
194 |
12 |
|
78th |
North Putnam Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Bainbridge |
Putnam County |
0.709 |
75 |
3 |
|
8th |
North Spencer County School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Lincoln City |
Spencer County |
0.943 |
10 |
2 |
|
266th |
North Vermillion Com School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Cayuga |
Vermillion County |
0.294 |
262 |
4 |
|
9th |
North West Hendricks Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Lizton |
Hendricks County |
0.939 |
11 |
2 |
|
292nd |
North White School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Monon |
White County |
0.212 |
288 |
4 |
|
58th |
Northeast Dubois County School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Dubois |
Dubois County |
0.765 |
45 |
13 |
|
255th |
Northeast School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Hymera |
Sullivan County |
0.339 |
256 |
1 |
|
189th |
Northeastern Wayne Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Fountain City |
Wayne County |
0.493 |
104 |
85 |
|
72nd |
Northern Wells Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Ossian |
Wells County |
0.717 |
68 |
4 |
|
48th |
Northwest Allen County Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
8 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
Fort Wayne |
Allen County |
0.787 |
42 |
6 |
|
80th |
Northwestern Con School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Fairland |
Shelby County |
0.702 |
76 |
4 |
|
77th |
Northwestern School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Kokomo |
Howard County |
0.712 |
77 |
|
|
|
NW Indiana Special Education Coop
|
PK, KG-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Crown Point |
Lake County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
133rd |
Oak Hill United School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
Converse |
Grant County |
0.587 |
55 |
78 |
|
316th |
Options Charter Schools
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
Carmel |
Hamilton County |
0.141 |
319 |
3 |
|
286th |
Oregon-Davis School Corp
|
K-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Hamlet |
Starke County |
0.226 |
295 |
9 |
|
233rd |
Orleans Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Orleans |
Orange County |
0.405 |
259 |
26 |
|
303rd |
Otwell Miller Academy
|
K-5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Otwell |
Pike County |
0.185 |
272 |
31 |
|
193rd |
Paoli Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Paoli |
Orange County |
0.486 |
151 |
42 |
|
49th |
Paramount Brookside
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.786 |
79 |
30 |
|
37th |
Paramount Cottage Home
|
K-4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.817 |
25 |
12 |
|
22nd |
Paramount Englewood
|
5-8 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.857 |
93 |
71 |
|
252nd |
Paramount Online Academy
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.35 |
300 |
48 |
|
39th |
Penn-Harris-Madison School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
11 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
Mishawaka |
St. Joseph County |
0.814 |
33 |
6 |
|
47th |
Perry Central Com Schools Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Leopold |
Perry County |
0.788 |
105 |
58 |
|
194th |
Perry Township Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
11 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.484 |
185 |
9 |
|
232nd |
Peru Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Peru |
Miami County |
0.405 |
182 |
50 |
|
314th |
Phalen Leadership Academy - IN Inc
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.143 |
312 |
2 |
|
333rd |
Phalen Leadership Academy at Francis Scott Key School 103
|
PK, KG-6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.077 |
343 |
10 |
|
322nd |
Phalen Leadership Academy at Louis B Russell School 48
|
PK, KG-6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.106 |
350 |
28 |
|
|
Phalen Virtual Leadership Academy
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
234th |
Pike County School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Petersburg |
Pike County |
0.405 |
195 |
39 |
|
315th |
pilotED Schools
|
K-6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.143 |
326 |
11 |
|
144th |
Pioneer Regional School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Royal Center |
Cass County |
0.577 |
197 |
53 |
|
309th |
PLA at George H Fisher School 93
|
K-6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.171 |
311 |
2 |
|
25th |
Plainfield Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Plainfield |
Hendricks County |
0.85 |
20 |
5 |
|
201st |
Plymouth Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
Plymouth |
Marshall County |
0.462 |
213 |
12 |
|
256th |
Portage Township Schools
|
K-12 |
8 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
Portage |
Porter County |
0.338 |
231 |
25 |
|
|
Porter County Education Services
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Valparaiso |
Porter County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
73rd |
Porter Township School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Valparaiso |
Porter County |
0.716 |
193 |
120 |
|
101st |
Prairie Heights Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
LaGrange |
LaGrange County |
0.656 |
125 |
24 |
|
|
Promise Prep
|
K-3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
317th |
Purdue Polytechnic High School Ind
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.136 |
287 |
30 |
|
183rd |
Purdue Polytechnic High School North
|
9-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.51 |
107 |
76 |
|
180th |
Purdue Polytechnic High School South Bend
|
9-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
South Bend |
St. Joseph County |
0.518 |
3 |
177 |
|
171st |
Randolph Central School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Winchester |
Randolph County |
0.54 |
168 |
3 |
|
285th |
Randolph Eastern School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Union City |
Randolph County |
0.226 |
284 |
1 |
|
219th |
Randolph Southern School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Lynn |
Randolph County |
0.424 |
171 |
48 |
|
102nd |
Renaissance Academy Charter School
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
La Porte |
LaPorte County |
0.656 |
29 |
73 |
|
93rd |
Rensselaer Central School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Rensselaer |
Jasper County |
0.67 |
65 |
28 |
|
100th |
Richland-Bean Blossom C S C
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Ellettsville |
Monroe County |
0.657 |
80 |
20 |
|
293rd |
Richmond Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
Richmond |
Wayne County |
0.212 |
280 |
13 |
|
|
Ripley-Ohio-Dearborn Sp Educational Coop
|
PK, KG-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Sunman |
Ripley County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
204th |
Rising Sun-Ohio County Com
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Rising Sun |
Ohio County |
0.458 |
201 |
3 |
|
281st |
River Forest Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Hobart |
Lake County |
0.236 |
292 |
11 |
|
106th |
Riverside High School
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.653 |
278 |
172 |
|
218th |
Rochester Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Rochester |
Fulton County |
0.424 |
209 |
9 |
|
|
Rock Creek Community Academy
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Sellersburg |
Clark County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
|
Rooted School Indianapolis
|
7-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
18th |
Rossville Con School District
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Rossville |
Clinton County |
0.877 |
14 |
4 |
|
306th |
Rural Community Schools Inc
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Sullivan |
Sullivan County |
0.18 |
274 |
32 |
|
196th |
Rush County Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Rushville |
Rush County |
0.475 |
178 |
18 |
|
208th |
Salem Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Salem |
Washington County |
0.451 |
241 |
33 |
|
328th |
School City of East Chicago
|
PK, KG-12 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
East Chicago |
Lake County |
0.092 |
338 |
10 |
|
318th |
School City of Hammond
|
PK, KG-12 |
12 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
Hammond |
Lake County |
0.134 |
321 |
3 |
|
123rd |
School City of Hobart
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Hobart |
Lake County |
0.607 |
130 |
7 |
|
248th |
School City of Mishawaka
|
PK, KG-12 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Mishawaka |
St. Joseph County |
0.365 |
258 |
10 |
|
245th |
School City of Whiting
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Whiting |
Lake County |
0.383 |
220 |
25 |
|
112th |
School Town of Highland
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Highland |
Lake County |
0.632 |
115 |
3 |
|
7th |
School Town of Munster
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Munster |
Lake County |
0.949 |
7 |
|
|
27th |
School Town of Speedway
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Speedway |
Marion County |
0.849 |
34 |
7 |
|
273rd |
Scott County School District 1
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Austin |
Scott County |
0.257 |
291 |
18 |
|
105th |
Scott County School District 2
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Scottsburg |
Scott County |
0.654 |
64 |
41 |
|
332nd |
SE Neighborhood School of Excellence
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.078 |
333 |
1 |
|
|
Seven Oaks Classical School
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Bloomington |
Monroe County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
231st |
Seymour Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Seymour |
Jackson County |
0.409 |
200 |
31 |
|
149th |
Shelby Eastern Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
Shelbyville |
Shelby County |
0.568 |
124 |
25 |
|
195th |
Shelbyville Central Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Shelbyville |
Shelby County |
0.482 |
175 |
20 |
|
63rd |
Shenandoah School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Middletown |
Henry County |
0.731 |
62 |
1 |
|
81st |
Sheridan Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Sheridan |
Hamilton County |
0.7 |
169 |
88 |
|
282nd |
Shoals Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Shoals |
Martin County |
0.235 |
215 |
67 |
|
1st |
Signature School Inc
|
PK, KG-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Evansville |
Vanderburgh County |
0.997 |
1 |
|
|
107th |
Silver Creek School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Sellersburg |
Clark County |
0.651 |
134 |
27 |
|
|
Smith Academy for Excellence
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Fort Wayne |
Allen County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
138th |
Smith-Green Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Churubusco |
Whitley County |
0.583 |
207 |
69 |
|
97th |
South Adams Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Berne |
Adams County |
0.662 |
122 |
25 |
|
307th |
South Bend Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
17 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
South Bend |
St. Joseph County |
0.178 |
310 |
3 |
|
136th |
South Central Com School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Union Mills |
LaPorte County |
0.584 |
176 |
40 |
|
192nd |
South Dearborn Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Aurora |
Dearborn County |
0.486 |
170 |
22 |
|
31st |
South Gibson School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Fort Branch |
Gibson County |
0.839 |
32 |
1 |
|
86th |
South Harrison Com Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Corydon |
Harrison County |
0.692 |
108 |
22 |
|
264th |
South Henry School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Straughn |
Henry County |
0.296 |
250 |
14 |
|
142nd |
South Knox School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Vincennes |
Knox County |
0.579 |
82 |
60 |
|
57th |
South Madison Com School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Pendleton |
Madison County |
0.766 |
67 |
10 |
|
33rd |
South Montgomery Com School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Crawfordsville |
Montgomery County |
0.835 |
83 |
50 |
|
235th |
South Newton School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Kentland |
Newton County |
0.403 |
236 |
1 |
|
84th |
South Putnam Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Greencastle |
Putnam County |
0.693 |
111 |
27 |
|
99th |
South Ripley Com School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Versailles |
Ripley County |
0.662 |
66 |
33 |
|
118th |
South Spencer County School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Rockport |
Spencer County |
0.622 |
81 |
37 |
|
167th |
South Vermillion Com School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Clinton |
Vermillion County |
0.544 |
219 |
52 |
|
14th |
Southeast Dubois County School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Ferdinand |
Dubois County |
0.915 |
8 |
6 |
|
177th |
Southeast Fountain School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
Veedersburg |
Fountain County |
0.52 |
190 |
13 |
|
|
Southeastern Career Center
|
9-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Versailles |
Ripley County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
17th |
Southern Hancock County Com School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
New Palestine |
Hancock County |
0.882 |
26 |
9 |
|
140th |
Southern Wells Com Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Poneto |
Wells County |
0.581 |
73 |
67 |
|
|
Southside Sp Srvs Of Marion County
|
PK, KG-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
90th |
Southwest Dubois County School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Huntingburg |
Dubois County |
0.681 |
78 |
12 |
|
207th |
Southwest Parke Com School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Montezuma |
Parke County |
0.453 |
203 |
4 |
|
153rd |
Southwest School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
Sullivan |
Sullivan County |
0.566 |
179 |
26 |
|
203rd |
Southwestern Con School Shelby County
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Shelbyville |
Shelby County |
0.459 |
166 |
37 |
|
242nd |
Southwestern-Jefferson County Con
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Hanover |
Jefferson County |
0.388 |
196 |
46 |
|
182nd |
Spencer-Owen Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Spencer |
Owen County |
0.514 |
192 |
10 |
|
187th |
Springs Valley Com School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
French Lick |
Orange County |
0.501 |
141 |
46 |
|
|
Springville Community Academy
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Springville |
Lawrence County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
|
Steel City Academy
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Gary |
Lake County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
320th |
Success Academy Primary School
|
K-5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
South Bend |
St. Joseph County |
0.12 |
334 |
14 |
|
54th |
Sunman-Dearborn Com School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Saint Leon |
Dearborn County |
0.775 |
87 |
33 |
|
200th |
Switzerland County School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Vevay |
Switzerland County |
0.466 |
243 |
43 |
|
278th |
Taylor Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Kokomo |
Howard County |
0.242 |
279 |
1 |
|
95th |
Tell City-Troy Township School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Tell City |
Perry County |
0.666 |
98 |
3 |
|
20th |
The Bloomington Project School
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Bloomington |
Monroe County |
0.866 |
12 |
8 |
|
|
The Genius School
|
K-6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
|
The Hope Academy Inc.
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
199th |
The Nature School of Central Indiana
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.468 |
117 |
82 |
|
347th |
The PATH School
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.044 |
362 |
15 |
|
|
Thea Bowman Leadership Academy
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Gary |
Lake County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
346th |
Timothy L Johnson Academy
|
K-5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Fort Wayne |
Allen County |
0.045 |
360 |
14 |
|
357th |
Timothy L. Johnson Academy Middle
|
6-8 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Fort Wayne |
Allen County |
0.02 |
345 |
12 |
|
340th |
Tindley Genesis Academy
|
K-6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.057 |
309 |
31 |
|
345th |
Tindley Summit Academy
|
K-6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.048 |
335 |
10 |
|
71st |
Tippecanoe School Corp
|
K-12 |
11 |
6 |
3 |
0 |
Lafayette |
Tippecanoe County |
0.721 |
91 |
20 |
|
157th |
Tippecanoe Valley School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Akron |
Kosciusko County |
0.562 |
160 |
3 |
|
135th |
Tipton Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Tipton |
Tipton County |
0.586 |
142 |
7 |
|
121st |
Tri-Central Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Sharpsville |
Tipton County |
0.612 |
157 |
36 |
|
79th |
Tri-County School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Wolcott |
White County |
0.706 |
148 |
69 |
|
35th |
Tri-Creek School Corporation
|
K-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Lowell |
Lake County |
0.831 |
50 |
15 |
|
66th |
Triton School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Bourbon |
Marshall County |
0.729 |
43 |
23 |
|
249th |
Tri-Township Cons School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Wanatah |
LaPorte County |
0.359 |
131 |
118 |
|
175th |
Twin Lakes School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Monticello |
White County |
0.524 |
158 |
17 |
|
|
Twin Rivers Career & Technical Educational Area
|
9-12 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Vincennes |
Knox County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
114th |
Union County/Clg Corner Joint School District
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Liberty |
Union County |
0.632 |
121 |
7 |
|
302nd |
Union School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
Modoc |
Randolph County |
0.187 |
313 |
11 |
|
10th |
Union Township School Corp
|
K-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Valparaiso |
Porter County |
0.931 |
17 |
7 |
|
181st |
Union-North United School Corp
|
K-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Lakeville |
St. Joseph County |
0.516 |
245 |
64 |
|
364th |
Urban ACT Academy
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.002 |
357 |
7 |
|
15th |
Valparaiso Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
Valparaiso |
Porter County |
0.89 |
16 |
1 |
|
344th |
Vanguard Collegiate of Indy
|
K-8 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.051 |
351 |
7 |
|
|
Victory College Prep Academy
|
K-12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
243rd |
Vigo County School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
16 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
Terre Haute |
Vigo County |
0.387 |
238 |
5 |
|
254th |
Vincennes Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
Vincennes |
Knox County |
0.343 |
254 |
|
|
338th |
Vision Academy
|
K-8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Indianapolis |
Marion County |
0.068 |
329 |
9 |
|
222nd |
Wabash City Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Wabash |
Wabash County |
0.422 |
249 |
27 |
|
19th |
Wa-Nee Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Nappanee |
Elkhart County |
0.867 |
21 |
2 |
|
26th |
Warrick County School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
11 |
4 |
3 |
0 |
Boonville |
Warrick County |
0.849 |
28 |
2 |
|
134th |
Warsaw Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
8 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
Warsaw |
Kosciusko County |
0.587 |
114 |
20 |
|
251st |
Washington Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
Washington |
Daviess County |
0.352 |
232 |
19 |
|
191st |
Wawasee Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Syracuse |
Kosciusko County |
0.488 |
206 |
15 |
|
165th |
Wes-Del Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Gaston |
Delaware County |
0.55 |
189 |
24 |
|
108th |
West Central School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Francesville |
Pulaski County |
0.645 |
246 |
138 |
|
|
West Lafayette Com School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
West Lafayette |
Tippecanoe County |
|
|
(n/a) |
|
250th |
West Noble School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Ligonier |
Noble County |
0.357 |
214 |
36 |
|
85th |
West Washington School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Campbellsburg |
Washington County |
0.693 |
97 |
12 |
|
23rd |
Western Boone County Com School District
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
Thorntown |
Boone County |
0.851 |
39 |
16 |
|
36th |
Western School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Russiaville |
Howard County |
0.829 |
36 |
|
|
209th |
Western Wayne Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Pershing |
Wayne County |
0.443 |
257 |
48 |
|
11th |
Westfield-Washington Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
Westfield |
Hamilton County |
0.926 |
13 |
2 |
|
21st |
Westview School Corporation
|
PK, KG-12 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Topeka |
LaGrange County |
0.858 |
49 |
28 |
|
158th |
White River Valley School District
|
PK, KG-12 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Switz City |
Greene County |
0.559 |
183 |
25 |
|
241st |
Whitko Community School Corp
|
PK, KG-12 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
Larwill |
Whitley County |
0.394 |
240 |
1 |
|
173rd |
Whitley County Con Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Columbia City |
Whitley County |
0.526 |
146 |
27 |
|
56th |
Yorktown Community Schools
|
K-12 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Yorktown |
Delaware County |
0.767 |
46 |
10 |
|
4th |
Zionsville Community Schools
|
PK, KG-12 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
Zionsville |
Boone County |
0.974 |
5 |
1 |
|